The Roundup -

Sidney Swimmers Hold Meet at Home

 

The Sidney team with their trophy.

Sidney Tiger Sharks Sidney Swim Meet Results July 14-15

We had one top girl in the 8 and under age group Madycen Sanders. It was a fun hot meet but the swimmers swam well shaving a lot of time this weekend.

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 3rd place; B Relay, 6th place.

Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st place; B Relay, 5th place

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 3rd place.

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st place; B Relay, 7th place; C Relay, 5th place; D Relay, 11th place.

Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st place; B Relay, 3rd place.

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 4th place.

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd place.

Girls 200 Free Relay 15 & Over: A Relay, 1st place.

Boys 100 IM 8 & Under: Lucas Hill, 2nd place.

Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Madycen Sanders, 1st place; Micah Haralson, 2nd place.

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Avé Norby, 5th place; Zoey Garsjo, 7th place; Amara Iversen, 8th place; Maddie Schieber, 9th place; Lexie Albright, 10th place.

Boys 200 IM 11-12: Ethan Erickson, 3rd place; Hunter Sanders, 4th place.

Girls 200 IM 11-12: Ella Norby, 4th place; Marett Schieber, 5th place.

Girls 200 IM 15 & Over: Gwyneth Arthur, 2nd place.

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Beckett Norby, 8th place; Evan Erickson, 9th place; Jade Steffan, 10th place.

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Skylar Rodgers, 1st place; Payton Bauer, 9th place.

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Parker Wunder, 3rd place; Harper Karalus, 10th place.

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st place; Morgan Kindopp, 3rd place; Brooklyn Wunder, 10th place; Gracie Hentges, 11th place.

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Corben Holler, 2nd place; Nathan Hill, 4th place; Paul Gonsalez, 8th place; Kagan Eury, 9th place.

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Lily Herbst, 8th place.

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Elizabeth Langwald, 6th place; Railyn Herbst, 10th place; Joleah Sverdrup, 11th place.

Boys 50 Free 15 & Over: Trev Stewart, 4th place.

Girls 50 Free 15 & Over: Hollye Blekestad, 3rd place; Shanyn Reidle, 8th place; Shaylyne Roth, 11th place.

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Lucas Hill, 2nd place.

Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Micah Haralson, 1st place; Skylar Rodgers, 4th place.

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Harper Karalus, 6th place.

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd place; Ryleigh Kleinke, 3rd place; RayElla Radke, 6th place; Amara Iversen, 7th place; Gracie Hentges, 11th place; Maddie Schieber, 12th place.

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Hunter Sanders, 1st place; Nathan Hill, 3rd place; Paul Gonsalez, 5th place.

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Avery Iversen, 5th place; Naomi Schrader, 6th place.

Girls 100 Breast 15 & Over: Hadley Garsjo, 4th place; Hollye Blekestad, 7th place.

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Lucas Hill, 1st place; Beckett Norby, 8th place; Jaxcen Sanders, 9th place; Jade Steffan, 10th place; Evan Erickson, 11th place.

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Madycen Sanders, 1st place; Skylar Rodgers, 4th place; Payton Bauer, 9th place.

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Parker Wunder, 3rd place; William Beardsley, 10th place.

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Ryleigh Kleinke, 3rd place; Morgan Kindopp, 4th place; Zoey Garsjo, 8th place.

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Ethan Erickson, 3rd place; Mason Kindopp, 5th place; Caleb Kleinke, 6th place; Paul Gonsalez, 9th place; Kagan Eury, 10th place.

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Lily Herbst, 8th place.

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Naomi Schrader, 9th place; Joleah Sverdrup, 10th place; Kylie Burnison, 12th place.

Girls 100 Free 15 & Over: Hollye Blekestad, 2nd place; Shanyn Reidle, 7th place; Shaylyne Roth, 9th place.

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Jade Steffan, 2nd place; Beckett Norby, 3rd place; Jaxcen Sanders, 7th place; Dresden Wesley, 9th place; Evan Erickson, 11th place.

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Payton Bauer, 5th place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 10th place.

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Parker Wunder, 2nd place; Harper Karalus, 4th place; Jason Sorteberg, 7th place; William Beardsley, 9th place.

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Avé Norby, 1st place; Gracie Hentges, 5th place; Mariyah Bauer, 9th place; Maddie Schieber, 10th place; RayElla Radke, 11th place.

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Corben Holler, 3rd place; Nathan Hill, 7th place; Kagan Eury, 9th place.

Girls 50 Back 11-12: Ella Norby, 2nd place; Marett Schieber, 3rd place; Lily Herbst, 4th place.

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Avery Iversen, 5th place; Annabelle Beardsley, 6th place.

Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under: Jaxcen Sanders, 3rd place.

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Madycen Sanders, 1st place; Micah Haralson, 2nd place.

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Avé Norby, 2nd place; Zoey Garsjo, 5th place; Lexie Albright, 6th place; Amara Iversen, 7th place.

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Mason Kindopp, 4th place; Hunter Sanders, 5th place.

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: Marett Schieber, 2nd place.

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: Elizabeth Langwald, 5th place; Railyn Herbst, 8th place; Joleah Sverdrup 9th place.

Boys 50 Fly 15 & Over: Trev Stewart, 4th place.

Girls 50 Fly 15 & Over: Gwyneth Arthur 2nd place.

Boys 200 Free 11-12: Corben Holler, 2nd place; Ethan Erickson, 3rd place; Caleb Kleinke, 4th place.

Girls 200 Free 11-12: Ella Norby, 2nd place.

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Avery Iversen, 7th place.

Girls 400 Free 15 & Over: Gwyneth Arthur, 2nd place; Shanyn Reidle, 3rd place.

Boys 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 2nd place.

8 and under high point winner Madycen Sanders.

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st place.

Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 3rd place.

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st place; B Relay, 3rd place; C Relay, 6th place.

Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st place; B Relay, 2nd place.

Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 2nd place.

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd place.

Girls 200 Medley Relay 15 & Over: A Relay, 2nd place.

Girls 100 Fly 13-14: Railyn Herbst, 3rd place; Elizabeth Langwald, 4th place.

Boys 100 Fly 15 & Over: Trev Stewart, 2nd place.

Girls 100 Fly 15 & Over: Hadley Garsjo, 3rd place; Shaylyne Roth, 6th place.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017