The Roundup -

Sidney Swim Club Glendive Invitational 2013 Results

 


Sidney took 58 swimmers this weekend to the Glendive Invitational Meet. We will be going to Lewistown this coming weekend. We had three high point winners Ashlynn Kessel for 11-12 Girls, Alec Lovegren for 13-14 boys, and Colin Moran for 15-19 Boys. Both Alec and Colin tied with people from other teams for high point.

Combined Team Scores

1 Sidney Tiger Sharks; 2 Glendive Wet Devils; 3 Glasgow Kiwanis Swim Team; 4 Lewistown Sea Lions; 5 Plentywood Dolphins; 6 Roundup Swim Team; 7 Malta Swim Team; 8 Scobey Stingrays; 9 Chinook

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

A – Final: 2 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

5 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

3 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

2 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’; 3 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘B’

Men 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Women 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’; 2 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘B’

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

5 Taylor Stewart

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter IM

1 Ashlynn Kessel; 8 Lauren Barnhardt

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM

2 Michael McGinnis; 4 Benjamin Brodhead

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM

2 Torey Dahl

Women 15-19 200 SC Meter IM

3 Shelby Reidle

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 4 Aren Larson; 6 Chastin Adsit

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Suttyn Barnhart; 5 Ella Norby

B – Final: 8 Kassadee Olson; 11 Marett Schieber

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 1 Ryan McGinnis

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

6 Josie Yockim

B – Final: 7 Gwyneth Arthur; 11 Alexa Iversen

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 3 Trev Stewart; 6 Bridger Larson

B – Final: 7 George Carpenter; 10 Luke Turek

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 1 Ashlynn Kessel

B – Final: 8 Shanyn Reidle

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 1 Alec Lovegren; 2 Michael McGinnis

B – Final: 7 Jared Steinbeisser; 9 Connor Larson

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 6 Shanan Zueger

B – Final: 7 Autumn Larson; 8 Hollye Blekestad; 9 Tayler Lange; 10 Sarah Turek; 11 Johren Carpenter; 12 Emily Swenson

Men 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 1 Marcus Lovegren; 6 Jared Troudt

B – Final: 7 Colton Moran

Women 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 1 Hailey Steinbeisser; 6 Tessa Dahl

B – Final: 7 Sarah Goff; 8 Ashley Ray

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

A – Final: 2 Aren Larson

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

2 Suttyn Barnhart

B – Final: 7 Kassadee Olson; 8 Avery Unruh

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

A – Final: 2 Seth Dodds; 3 Grady Larson; 4 Ryan McGinnis

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

5 Taylor Stewart; 6 Gwyneth Arthur

B – Final: 7 Alexa Iversen

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

A – Final: 2 Trev Stewart; 5 George Carpenter

B – Final: 7 Cole Roberts; 8 Luke Turek

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststoke

A – Final: 7 Lauren Barnhardt; 12 Shanyn Reidle

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

8 Benjamin Brodhead; 9 Conner Larson

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

3 Autumn Larson; 4 Torey Dahl; 5 Tayler Lange; 6 Hollye Blekestad

B – Final: 7 Sarah Turek

Men 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

A – Final: 1 Colin Moran

Women 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Aubrey Kessel; 4 Sarah Goff

Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

9 Chastin Adsit; 10 Kale Witt; 12 Alex Clarambeau

Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

6 Ella Norby

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Ryan McGinnis; 2 Seth Dodds

B – Final: 7 Grady Larson

Women 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 5 Alexa Iversen

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

3 George Carpenter

B – Final: 7 Bridger Larson; 10 Cameron Adsit

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 1 Ashlynn Kessel

B – Final: 9 Shaylyne Roth; 10 Lauren Barnhardt

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 1 Alec Lovegren; 3 Jared Steinbeisser; 5 Conner Larson

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

5 Shanan Zueger

B – Final: 7 Hollye Blekestad; 8 Johren Carpenter; 9 Tayler Lange

Men 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle

A – Final: 2 Colin Moran; 3 Jared Troudt

Women 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Aubrey Kessel; 2 Hailey Steinbeisser; 4 Krista Steinbeisser; 5 Ashley Ray

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Aren Larson; 6 Chastin Adsit

B – Final: 8 Kale Witt; 12 Alex Clarambeau

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Backstroke

A – Final: 5 Ella Norby

B – Final: 10 Avery Unruh

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

A – Final: 3 Gwyneth Arthur; 5 Josie Yockim

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

4 Luke Turek

B – Final: 8 Cole Roberts

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

A – Final: 9 Shanyn Reidle

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke

3 Benjamin Brodhead

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke

5 Johren Carpenter; 6 Sarah Turek

Men 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Colin Moran

Women 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke

3 Sarah Goff; 5 Krista Steinbeisser

B – Final: 7 Hailey Steinbeisser; 8 Ashley Ray

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

A – Final: 1 Suttyn Barnhart

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2 Seth Dodds

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Taylor Stewart

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Trev Stewart

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

7 Shaylyne Roth

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Alec Lovegren; 2 Michael McGinnis; 6 Jared Steinbeisser

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

7 Shanan Zueger; 8 Autumn Larson

Men 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Marcus Lovegren

Women 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2 Aubrey Kessel; 6 Shelby Reidle

Men 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle

2 Jared Troudt

Women 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Krista Steinbeisser

Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

4 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

2 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

3 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

2 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’; Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘B’

Men 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

2 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Women 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 Sidney Tiger Sharks ‘A’

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly

2 Torey Dahl

Women 15-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly

2 Shelby Reidle

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019