The Roundup -

Sidney Swim Club Results from June 28 in Plentywood

 


Sidney Tiger Sharks took 1st place at the meet.

Boys 8 & under 100 meter freestyle relay: 1st & 3rd Sidney.

Girls 8 & under 100 meter freestyle relay: 2nd & 5th Sidney.

Girls 9-10 100 meter freestyle relay: 2nd Sidney.

Girls 11-12 200 meter freestyle relay: 3rd Sidney.

Boys 13-14 200 meter freestyle relay: 1st Sidney.

Girls 13-14 200 meter freestyle relay: 2nd Sidney.

Boys 15- 19 200 meter freestyle relay: 1st Sidney.

Boys 8 & under 100 meter IM :1st Corbin Holler.

Girls 8 & under 100 meter IM: 1st Ella Norby.

Girls 9-10 100 meter IM: 4th Avery Unruh, 5th Alexa Iversen.

Boys 13-14 200 meter IM: 1st Connor Fink.

Girls 13 -14 200 meter IM: 1st Torey Dahl.

Boys 15-19 200 meter IM: 1st Colin Moran.

Girls 15-19 200 meter IM: 2nd Shelby Reidle.

Boys 8 & under 25 meter freestyle: 1st Corbin Holler, 5th Miquel Trevino, 7th Ethan Erickson, 8th Ryan Unruh, 9th Hunter Sanders, 10th Izaak Yockim, 16th Blake Johnson.

Girls 8 & under 25 meter freestyle: 2rd Grace Klempel, 7th Ryleigh Kleinke, 10th Jori Horsburgh, 13th Zoey Garsjo, 15th Ave Norby, 18th Amara Iversen, 20th Maddie Schieber.

Boys 9-10 50 meter freestyle: 3rd Ryan McGinnis.

Girls 9-10 50 meter freestyle: 3rd Taylor Stewart, 4th Stefie Trevino, 6th Alexa Iversen.

Boys 11-12 50 meter freestyle: 5th Nicolas Trevino.

Girls 11-12 50 meter freestyle: 1st Hadley Garsjo, 6th Gweneth Arthur, 8th Shea Roberts, 12th Josie Yockim, 13th Ciana Murphy.

Boys 13-14 50 meter freestyle: 1st Alec Lovegren, 4th Trev Stewart, 9th Luke Turek.

Girls 13-14 50 meter freestyle: 4th Hollye Blekestad, 5th Shanyn Reidle, 6th Shaylyne Roth.

Boys 15- 19 50 meter freestyle: 2nd Colin Moran, 4th Micheal McGinnis, 7th Jared Troudt.

Girls 15-19 50 meter freestyle: 3rd Shanan Zueger, 5th Sarah Goff, 6th Sarah Turek.

Boys 8 & under 25 meter breaststroke: 1st Aren Larson, 4th Hunter Sanders, 5th Ryan Unruh.

Girls 8 & under 25 meter breaststroke: 4th Marett Schieber.

Boys 9-10 50 meter breaststroke: 2nd Ryan McGinnis.

Girls 9-10 50 meter breaststroke: 2nd Alexa Iversen, 3rd Taylor Stewart, 5th Stefie Trevino, 6th Avery Unruh.

Boys 11-12 50 meter breaststroke: 2nd Nicolas Trevino, 3rd Seth Dodds.

Girls 11-12 50 meter breaststroke: 3rd Shea Roberts, 7th Gwyneth Arthur, 9th Josie Yockim,10th Ciana Murphy.

Boys 13-14 100 meter breaststroke: 2nd Connor Fink.

Girls 13-14 100 meter breaststroke: 4th Hollye Blekestad.

Boys 15-19 100 meter breaststroke: Micheal McGinnis.

Girls 15- 19 100 meter breaststroke: 3rd Sarah Goff, 4th Sarah Turek.

Boys 8 & under 50 meter freestyle: 2nd Corbin Holler, 5th Ryan Unruh, Hunter Sanders.

Boys 9-10 100 meter freestyle: 1st Ryan McGinnis.

Girls 9-10 100 meter freestyle: 3rd Stefie Trevino, 8th Avery Unruh.

Boys 11-12 100 meter freestyle: 4th Nicolas Trevino, 6th Seth Dodds.

Girls 11-12 100 meter freestyle: 1st Hadley Garsjo, 5th Shea Roberts.

Boys 13-14 100 meter freestyle: 1st Alec Lovegren, 3rd Trev Stewart, 7th Luke Turek.

Girls 13-14 100 meter freestyle:1st Torey Dahl, 3rd Hollye Blekestad, 6th Shanyn Reidle, 10th Shaylyne Roth.

Boys 15-19 100 meter freestyle: 2nd Jared Troudt, 3rd Colin Moran.

Girls 15-19 100 meter freestyle: 3rd Shanan Zueger.

Boys 8 & under 25 meter backstroke: 1st Aren Larson, 4th Izaak Yockim, 12th Blake Johnson.

Girls 8 & under 25 meter backstroke: 2nd Ella Norby, 3rd Marett Schieder, 6th Ave Norby, 7th Ryleigh Kleinke, 12th Grace Klempel, 15th Zoey Garsjo, 20th Jori Horsburgh.

Boys 11-12 50 meter backstroke: 4th Seth Dodds.

Girls 11-12 50 meter backstroke: 2nd Hadley Garsjo, 3rd Gwyneth Arthur, 7th Josie Yockim.

Girls 13-14 100 meter backstroke: 1st Torey Dahl, 4th Shanyn Reidle.

Girls 15-19 100 meter backstroke: 1st Sarah Goff.

Boys 8 & under 25 meter butterfly: 1st Aren Larson.

Girls 8 & under 25 meter butterfly: 1st Marett Schieber.

Girls 9-10 50 meter butterfly: 1st Taylor Stewart.

Boys 13-14 50 meter butterfly: 1st Alec Lovegren, Trev Stewart, Connor Fink.

Boys 15-19 50 meter butterfly: 1st Micheal McGinnis.

Girls 15-19 50 meter butterfly: 4th Shelby Reidle.

Boys 15-19 400 meter freestyle: 1st Jared Troudt.

Boys 8 & under 100 meter medley: 1st Sidney.

Girls 8 & under 100 meter medley: 1st Sidney.

Girls 9-10 100 meter medley: 2nd Sidney.

Boys 13-14 20 meter medley: 1st Sidney.

Boys 15-19 200 meter medley: 1st Sidney.

Girls 15-19 200 meter medley: 2nd Sidney.

Girls 13-14 100 meter butterfly: 1st Shaylne Roth.

Girls 15-19 100 meter butterfly: Shelby Reidle.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 11/22/2019 04:51