The Roundup -

Sidney and Richey School Honor Roll

 


Sidney Middle School Honor Roll:

Sixth Grade: Anna Allen, Hannah Anderson, Bohden Bailey, David Bartelson, Brendyn Batty, Aiden Berntson, Carson Borg, Tristyn Brost, Hattie Brothen, Marleah Campbell, Benjamin Carlsen, Alyssa Carranza, Hayden Conn, Ayden Coughlin, Jameson Crane, Emma Cundiff, Colten Dahl, Marthia Danielson, Alexzander Dean, Emma Doty, Leah Entz. Candace Everett, Justin Filler, Ana Flores, Rafe Fulgham, Zariah Gonsalez, Gage Gustafson, Jace Hansen, Tonnya Hansen, Sydney Hinck, Robert Humphries, Avery Iversen, Devin Johnson, Lilian Jones, Ryan Keller, Mason Kindopp, Gunner Kostelecky, Allison Lander, Elizabeth Langwald, KaiLeigh LaRoche, Owen Lonski, Adrian Lopez, Nora Martin, Isaiha Martinez, Gabrielle McKinstry-Scott, Diana Meehan, Andrew Morse, Colton Myrland, Peyton Nelson, Allyson Nentwig, Max Nicholson, Brin Norby, Kassadee Olson, Tyler Olson, Bradyn Page, Sophie Peters, Burton Pollari, Landen Price, Leilani Proctor, Tate Radke, Mary Jane Riedel, Lucy Rodriguez, Nathan Romo, Israel Rosales, Mikael Savage, Cole Schatz, Alexis Schmitt, Arrabella Schow, Logan Schumacker, SheaLi Seitz, Hailey Selensky, Aubrey Slade, Savanna Steinbeisser, Garrett Strauser, Payten Syth, Brooke Tiesen, Mike Tiutiunyk; Whitney Van Hook, Cha Vang, Mikaela Villegas, Kendyl Wacha, Cassidy Wadley, Aubrie Watson, Lillian Wick, Kaden Wise, Tyra Witt.

Seventh Grade: Mya Aguilar, Jenna Anderson, Preston Archer, Tatiana Avery, Suttyn Barnhart, Blake Benson, Ashton Berger, Shanti Berkopec, Makyya Beyer, Logan Boyer, Gwyna Brengman, Lydia Breuer, Alexander Burnison, Gracie Burns, Ethan Courtney, Jocelyn Daniels, Kaitlyn Davis, Garrett Dodds, Erica Dominguez, Autumn Edd, Kiawna Eide, Rowan Ellingson, Jerome Entz, Shay Erickson, Ryanne Evenson, Zoe Fahrnow, Emily Ferguson, Krista Fowler, Abbee Goetz, Makena Gorde, Brielle Gorder, Aden Graves. Dalton Gustafson, Landen Harris, Tate Hazen, Isaac Helms, Railyn Herbst, Carlos Hernandez, Shaylene Jenson, Gage Johnson, Ella Jordan, Gabriella Juarez, Tana Kostelecky, Frank Kunda, Abigail Kyhl, Grady Larson, Zoe Lawrence-Gutierrez, Hailey Lemerond, Ty Lovegren, Jeremiah Lowrey, Brett Lunderby, Graylin Martin, Nadia Martin, Ryan McGinnis, Kimberly Mendoza, Parker Mindt. Gannon Moe, Hunter Moore, Michael Neff, Grady Nelson, Abigail Obergfell, Alexis Obergfell, Joslynn Popescu, Hannah Quiroz, Hayley Rainey, Taylor Ray, Terry Reese, Casey Rehbein, Wyatt Reid, Aaron Reitz, Jason Sayres, Olivia Schoepp, Naomi Schrader, Chloe Schroeder, Kodi Schulz, Landon Schumacker, Cody Sgroi, Kahlie Smith, Daisy Snow, Trudi Speldrich, Allie Swenson, Estefania Trevino, Trevin Trudell, Avery Unruh, Wes Van Hook, Karly Volk, Christianna Wall, Amelia Williams, Nickolas Wilson, Lane Zvorak.

Eighth Grade: Rebecca Aldrich, Gwyneth Arthur, Jaylen Baxter, Adriana Beyerle, Matthew Brakefield, Brianna Brost, Kyla Carlson, Rosio Chaidez, Sean Christensen, Stephen Christensen, Ernie Clifton, Cash Cundiff, Slade Cutler, Jordan Darby, Jon Davies, Seth Dodds, Nicholas Dorce, Sean Earle, Kaden Everett, Tynan Fahrnow, Ecriselia Flores, Nicholas Frandsen, Claire Frank, Jaxson Franklin, Curstine Gaffield, Hadley Garsjo, Kade Graves, Matthew Hansen, McKenzy Hazen, Jazmine Hernandez, Trista Hovde, Kolby Hutzenbiler, Andoni Idoate, Alexa Iversen, Riley Jackson, Riley Jimison, Liliana Johnson, Logan Jones, Ian Jurgens, Sarah Karanjai, Braden Kindopp, Braden Klinke, Nickolas Kordonowy, Serenity Kuntz, Noah Kyhl, Kylee Lambert. Kaston LeRoy, Benjamin Lunderby, Beth McMillen, Ali Merritt, Alexia Metz, Ryan Morken, Brooke Morrill, Stefan Muonio, Carson Nay, Charles Nevins, Dorian Obergfell, Zachary Papka, Boston Peters, Kolton Reid, Kade Rindahl, Zoe Roberts, Jazmine Rodriguez, Faith Rohner, Jessica Romo, Heidy Rosales, Chelden Roth, Nash Sander, Trey Schepens, Daniel Schneider, Hudson Severson, Whitney Shaffer, Kevin Skogen, Morgan Slade, Brandon Smith, Taylor Stewart, Tucker Swigart, Jackson Thogersen, Hannah Uran, Shoua Vang, Riley Waters, Emma Wick, Tate Wieferich, Josephine Yockim.

Sidney High School Third Quarter Honor Roll:

Freshman: James Allen, Kade Anderson, Jenna Baxter, Samantha Berglund, Bryanna Brakefield, Samantha Brummage, Hailey Christensen, Cheyenne Christian, Rachel Cross, Autumn Davidson, Trinity Diaz, Emily Domier-Skurok, Erin Erickson, Michael Evans, Angeanita Hernandez, Rae Hintz, Everett Jensen, Carter Johnson, Ashlynn Kessel, Cassidy Larson, Dani Larson, Chloe Martinez Mills, Cooper McGlothlin, Alison Miller, Maysen Mindt, Shelby Morlock, Zoe Morrill, Ashley Nelson, Lexi Nelson, Shyanne Nice, Maddie Peters, Grace Phelps, Elizabeth Reynolds, Shea Roberts, Ximena Rosas, Logan Schipman, Jazzmaine Smith, Will Steinbeisser, Riley Thiessen, Emma Torgerson, Nicolas Trevino, Christine Turek, William Van Hook.

Sophomore: Joshua Aisenbrey, Lauren Beenken, Jory Bell, Katelyn Berglund, Tyler Berka, MaKenzie Bjork, Janelle Brien, Sierra Brown, Shane Buxbaum, Kylee Byer, George Carpenter, Kyla Cross, Joshua Delaney, Tianna Earle, Shaylyne Fisher, Brooke Franklin, Jasmin Fritts, Madison Gorde, Madison Hammer, Cammy Heck, Wyatt Heringer, Elizabeth Hill, Tyler Hoadley, Carter Hughes, Ainhoa Idoate, Kaleb Jimison, Kaitlyn Keithley, Hailie Larson, Brianna Lunderby, Katrina Meldahl, Sean Montgomery, Thomas Moore, Katie Murray, Shanyn Reidle, Abigail Reitz, Cole Roberts, Lilli Seitz, Caleb Slade, Michelle Stagl, Carlee Strasheim, Cori Todd, Kyle Twigg, Sheridan Williams, Jace Winter, Ryan Wyman.

Junior: Carson Allen, Peyton Beyerle, Benjamin Brodhead, Shamber Cohenour, Jocee Cundiff, Torey Dahl, Dalton DeMary, Keenan Earle, Nicholas Edwards, Connor Fink, Morgan Folstad, Breanna Frank, Sandra Goulette, Avery Gurney, Coy Hermanson, Danielle Hollyday, Johnathan Huggins, Garrison Hughes, Jace Johnson, Lauren King, Jacob Kunda, Catalina Langwald, Josephine Langwald, Alec Lovegren, Xander Mackenzie, Naomi Mata, Tierney Messmer, Kaitlin Michael, Josef Mindt, Chase Morehouse, Ethan Petrik, Patrick Prince, Isak Rosales, Nadien Schabert, Hunter Sheehan, Emily Skogen, Myka Steinbeisser, Benjamin Stevens, Katie Stoddard, Madison Thiel, Kyle Topp, Tierrany Trudell, Luke Turek, Waylon Van Buren, Kaelyn Volk, Kolby Watterson.

Senior: Jordan Baxter, Alexia Berube, John Beyer, Justin Candee, Johren Carpenter, Mateya Coffman, Doina Danu, Parker Dean, Nakieta Dietrick, Maddison DiFonzo, Laura Elmore, Michael Gangstad, Jacey Hammer, Andrew Hansen, Emily Hanson, Allyson Harris, Tessa Hill, Jazmine Hodge, Skylar Imhof, Jerren Jensen, Landan Jones, Trace Jones, Jared Jurgens, Tayler Lange, Autumn Larson, Hayley Leamer, Garret Leland, Michael McGinnis, Dawson McGlothlin, Paige Metz, Brett Norby, Mclaryn O’Neal, Sierra Osborne, Logan Peterson, Atitaya Poka, Dyllon Popescu, Joshua Rohrman, Christine Schabert, Crisitan Seitz, Peachlyn Simons, Zachary Sommerfeld, Jared Steinbeisser, Kristen Strickland, Madison Thiessen, Mackenzey Tucker, Quinlyn Tuttle, Hanna Tyler, Jordan Tyler, Amanda Valnes, Cody Voss, Tanner Wacha, Patrycja Wierzchalek, Megan Wiggins, Chantel Wilcoxon, Kasey Young.

Richey Public Schools Third Quarter Honor Roll:

A Honor Roll

Fifth Grade: Ryan Eggert, Kiera Strohm, Adrianna Kent-Griffiths.

Sixth Grade: Joshua Sponheim, Nathan Senner, Matthew Ellerton.

Seventh Grade: Shawna Eggert, Ella Robbins, Jacob Smith.

Eighth Grade: Samuel Smith, Laurel Sponheim, Nicholas Ellerton, Isabelle Fatziner, Caleb Senner, Wyatt Robbins.

Freshman: Chance Senner, Peyton Sodt, Daejha Gibson, Kodi Bireley.

Sophomore: Brylee Brost, Kyler Brown, Haley Olson, Abbie Smith, Anna Buller, Chase Brown.

Junior: Ellie Smith, Halle Fatzinger, Isaac Sponheim, Anna Johnson, Ivan Buller, Charlie Hoffman, Sahar Ailabouni.

Senior: Sydney Brost, April Kavanaugh, Ellie Volbrecht, Seth Brown.

B Honor Roll

Fifth Grade: Taylor Goosen.

Sixth Grade: Mataya Veverka, Ezra Leach, Layton Kelly.

Eighth Grade: Jayden Goosen, Micah Buller.

Freshman: Neale Kelly.

Sophomore: Leotie Whitehead.

Senior: Tanner Schipman.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018