The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks Take Third At Scobey Meet

 

Torrey Dahl came home with the high point trophy from Scobey.

The Sidney Tiger Shark's came home with a third place trophy from the Scobey meet on June 10-11. Torey Dahl brought home high point winner for girls 15-19 taking 1st in all her events. The swimmers had a lot of adversity their first week of swim team with only two pool practices before the pump went out. They spent their week completing dry land training, and driving to neighboring city pools: Williston and Glendive to use their pools for workouts.  It's a great way to start our season and we are looking forward to many more hours in the pool training and cutting time.

Event #2 Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, fifth place.

Event #3 Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, third place.

Event #4 Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, first place; B Relay, sixth place.

Event #6 Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, first place.

Event #8 Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, third place.

Event #12 Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Maddie Schieber, second place.

Event #14 Girls 100 IM 9-10: Avé Norby, third place; Ryleigh Kleinke, fourth place.

Event #16 Girls 200 IM 11-12: Ella Norby, second place.

Event #18 Girls 200 IM 13-14: Shea Roberts, third place.

Event #19 Boys 200 IM 15-19: Benjamin Brodhead, second place.

Event #20 Girls 200 IM 15-19: Torey Dahl, first place.

Event #21 Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Lucas Hill, sixth place.

Event #22 Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Madycen Sanders, twelfth place.

Event #23 Boys 50 Free 9-10: Parker Wunder, eighth place; Paul Gonsalez, tenth place.

Event #24 Girls 50 Free 9-10: Ryleigh Kleinke, fourth place; Grace Klempel, sixth place; Lily Herbst, eleventh place.

Event #25 Boys 50 Free 11-12: Caleb Kleinke, fifth place; Nathan Hill, seventh place.

Event #26 Girls 50 Free 11-12: Naomi Schrader, eighth place; Joleah Sverdrup, fifth place.

Event #28 Girls 50 Free 13-14: Taylor Stewart, second place.

Event #29 Boys 50 Free 15-19: Benjamin Brodhead, third place; Cole Roberts, eighth place.

Event #30 Girls 50 Free 15-19: Hollye Blekestad, third place.

Event # 32 Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Maddie Schieber, third place.

Event #33 Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Hunter Sanders, second place; Paul Gonsalez, fourth place.

Event #34 Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Grace Klempel, first place; Ryleigh Kleinke; fifth place; Avé Norby, sixth place; Amara Iversen, eighth place; Lily Herbst, tenth place.

Event #36 Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Naomi Schrader, eighth place; Jennifer Bayer, eleventh place.

Event #38 Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Shea Roberts, third place.

Event #39 Boys 100 Breast 15-19: Cole Roberts, sixth place.

Event #40 Girls 100 Breast 15-19: Hollye Blekestad, fourth place.

Event #41 Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Lucas Hill, third place.

Event #42 Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Mariyah Bauer, tenth place.

Event #43 Boys 100 Free 9-10: Parker Wunder, sixth place; Kagan Eury, tenth place.

Event #44 Girls 100 Free 9-10: Lily Herbst, fifth place; Olivia Sverdrup, seventh place; Brooklyn Wunder, eighth place.

Event #46 Girls 100 Free 11-12: Joleah Sverdrup, ninth place; Ella Norby, tenth place; Railyn Herbst, eleventh place; Naomi Schrader, twelfth place.

Event #50 Girls 100 Free 15-19: Hollye Blekestad, first place.

Event #51 Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Jaxcen Sanders, fourth place; Beckett Norby, ninth place.

Event # 52 Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Madycen Sanders, eighth place; Mariyah Bauer, twelfth place.

Event #53 Boys 50 Back 9-10: Hunter Sanders, third place; Parker Wunder, sixth place; Kagan Eury, tenth place.

Event #54 Girls 50 Back 9-10: Avé Norby, first place; Grace Klempel, third place; Amara Iversen, seventh place.

Event #55 Boys 50 Back 11-12: Nathan Hill, third place; Caleb Kleinke, fourth place.

Event #56 Girls 50 Back 11-12: Ella Norby, third place; Avery Iversen, fifth place.

Event #59 Boys 100 Back 15-19: Benjamin Brodhead, first place; Cole Roberts, fourth place.

Event # 60 Girls 100 Back 15-19: Torey Dahl, first place.

Event #61 Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under: Lucus Hill, third place.

Event #62 Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Maddie Schieber, second place; Madycen Sanders, sixth place.

Event #63 Boys 50 Fly 9-10: Hunter Sanders, second place.

Event #65 Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Caleb Kleinke, fourth place.

Event #66 Girls 50 Fly 11-12: Railyn Herbst, seventh place; Joleah Sverdrup, fifth place.

Event #68 Girls 50 Fly 1314: Taylor Stewart, second place.

Event #75 Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, seond place.

Event #76 Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, first place

Event #78 Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, third place.

Event #86 Girls 100 Fly 15-19: Torey Dahl, first place.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018