The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks 2017 Eastern Division Meet Results

 

August 2, 2017 | View PDF



The Divisional Swim Meet was held in Sidney, Saturday, July 29 and Sunday July 30.

The Sidney Tiger Sharks had 3 high point winners: Corben Holler, Morgan Kindopp, and Hadley Garsjo. Morgan Kindopp set a pool record on her 25 free. The Sidney Tiger Sharks took first in relays and fouth overall.

We will have about 48 of the 67 swimmers going to state in Lewistown this weekend. Some will be swimming all three events while some are only swimming one event.

Event #1 Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under, fifth place.

Event #2 Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under, third place.

Event #3 Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10, second place

Event #4 Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10, second place.

Event #5 Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12, fourth place.

Event #6 Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12, fourth place.

Event #8 Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14, first place.

Event #9 Boys 200 Free Relay 15 & Over, second place.

Event #10 Girls 200 Free Relay 15 & Over, second place.

Event #11 Boys 100 IM 8 & Under, Lucas Hill, fifth place.

Event #12 Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Morgan Kindopp, first place; Maddie Schieber, fourth place.

Event #13 Boys 100 IM 9-10: Hunter Sanders, fourth place; Ethan Erickson, fifth place.

Event #14 Girls 100 IM 9-10: Marett Schieber, third place; Ryleight Kleinke, fourth place; Zoey Garsjo, ninth place; Avé Norby, thirteenth place; Cara Henson, twentieth place.

Event #16 Girls 200 IM 11-12: Ella Norby, eighth place.

Event #17 Boys 200 IM 13-14: Seth Dodds, second place.

Event #18 Girls 200 IM 13-14: Gwyneth Arthur, third place; Shea Roberts, fifth place.

Event #19 Boys 200 IM 15 & Over: Benjamin Brodhead, fourth place; Connor Fink, seventh place.

Event #20 Girls 200 IM 15 & Over: Torey Dahl, third place.

Event #22 Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Morgan Kindopp, first place.

Event #23 Boys 50 Free 9-10: Corben Holler, second place: Miguel Trevino, ninth place.

Event #24 Girls 50 Free 9-10: Ryleigh Kleinke, third place; Lily Herbst, eleventh place.

Event #25 Boys 50 Free 11-12: Izaak Yockim, seventh place; Caleb Kleinke, twelfth place.

Event #26 Girls 50 Free 11-12: Stefie Trevino, sixth place; Elizabeth Langwald, eighth place; Naomi Schrader, tenth place.

Event #28 Girls 50 Free 13-14: Hadley Garsjo, second place; Taylor Stewart, fifth place.

Event #30 Girls 50 Free 15 & Over: Hollye Blekestad, fifth place; Janelle Brien, tenth place.

Event #31 Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Lucas Hill, seventh place.

Event #32 Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Maddie Schieber.

Event #33 Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Hunter Sanders, second place; Miguel Trevino, seventh place; Paul Gonsalez, eleventh place.

Event #34 Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Grace Klempel, fifth place.

Event #35 Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Izaak Yockim, ninth place; Nathan Hill, tenth place.

Event #38 Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Hadley Garsjo, first place; Shea Roberts, third place; Taylor Stewart, seventh place; Josie Yockim, tenth place.

Event #39 Boys 100 Breast 15 & Over: Connor Fink, fifth place; Cole Roberts, twelfth place.

Event #40 Girls 100 Breast 15 & Over: Janelle Brien, ninth place.

Event #42 Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Morgan Kindopp, first place; RayElla Radke, sixth place.

Event #43 Boys 100 Free 9-10: Corben Holler, second place; Ethan Erickson, fifth place; Miguel Trevino, eleventh place.

Event #44 Girls 100 Free 9-10: Ryleigh Kleinke, sixth place; Grace Klempel, twelfth place.

Event #46 Girls 100 Free 11-12: Stefie Trevino, eighth place; Railyn Herbst, twelfth place.

Event #47 Boys 100 Free 13-14: Seth Dodds, second place.

Event #48 Girls 100 Free 13-14: Hadley Garsjo, first place.

Event #49 Boys 100 Free 15 & Over: Trev Stewart, third place; Connor Fink, ninth place.

Event #50 Girls 100 Free 15 & Over: Torey Dahl, first place; Hollye Blekestad, fourth place.

Event #51 Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Jade Steffan, seventh place; Jaxcen Sanders, twelfth place

Event #52 Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Mariyah Bauer, seventh place.

Event #53 Boys 50 Back 9-10: Corben Holler, first place; Ethan Erickson, fifth place.

Event #54 Girls 50 Back 9-10: Marett Schieber, second place; Avé Norby, fourth place; Lily Herbst, seventh place; Grace Klempel, sixth place.

Event #55 Boys 50 Back 11-12: Caleb Kleinke, eighth place; Nathan Hill, sixth place.

Event #56 Girls 50 Back 11-12: Ella Norby, seventh place; Naomi Schrader, ninth place; Joleah Sverdrup, eleventh place.

Event #57 Boys 100 Back 13-14: Seth Dodds, second place.

Event #58 Girls 100 Back 13-14: Gwyneth Arthur, second place; Shea Roberts, seventh place.

Event #59 Boys 100 Back 15 & Over: Benjamin Brodhead, second place; Cole Roberts, eighth place,

Event #60 Girls 100 Back 15 & Over: Torey Dahl, second place.

Event #62 Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Maddie Schieber, third place; Lexie Albright, fifth place.

Event #63 Boys 50 Fly 9-10: Hunter Sanders, sixth place; Parker Wunder, ninth place.

Event #64 Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Marett Schieber, seventh place; Zoey Garsjo, ninth place.

Event #65 Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Caleb Kleinke, eighth place; Nathan Hill, ninth place.

Event #66 Girls 50 Fly 11-12: Elizabeth Langwald, fourth place.

Event #68 Girls 50 Fly 13-14: Taylor Stewart, third place; Josie Yockim, ninth place.

Event #69 Boys 50 Fly 15 & Over: Trev Stewart, third place.

Event #70 Girls 50 Fly 15 & Over: Janelle Brien, third place; Shaylyne Roth, fifth place.

Event #72 Girls 200 Free 11-12: Ella Norby, ninth place; Elizabeth Langwald, tenth place; Joleah Sverdrup, eleventh place.

Event #74 Girls 200 Free 13-14: Gwyneth Arthur, third place; Josie Yockim, eighth place.

Event #75 Boys 400 Free 15 & Over: Benjamin Brodhead, fourth place.

Event #76 Girls 400 Free 15 & Over: Hollye Blekestad, fifth place

Event #78 Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under, second place.

Event #79 Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10, second place.

Event #80 Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10, first place.

Event #81 Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12, fifth place.

Event #82 Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12, fourth place.

Event #84 Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14, first place.

Event # 85 Boys 200 Medley Relay15 & Over, second place.

Event #86 Girls 200 Medley Relay15 & Over, second place.

Event #89 Boys 100 Fly 15 & Over: Trev Stweart, second place.

Event #90 Girls 100 Fly 15 & Over: Shaylyne Roth, fourth place.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 09/21/2018 07:07