The Roundup -

Area Schools Honor Roll

 


Sidney High School Q4 Honor Roll

Joshua Aisenbrey; Rebecca Aldrich; Carson Allen; James Allen; Kade Anderson; Gwyneth Arthur; Kristopher Ashcraft; Lauryn Barnhart; Jaylen Baxter; Jenna Baxter; Lauren Beenken; Railyn Behringer; Jory Bell; Katelyn Berglund; Samantha Berglund; Adriana Beyerle; Peyton Beyerle; MaKenzie Bjork; Holly Bouchard; Bryanna Brakefield; Angeleanna Bridges; Janelle Brien; Benjamin Brodhead; Brianna Brost; Madison Brost; Samantha Brummage; Shane Buxbaum; Kylee Byer; Raquel Cabrera; Kyla Carlson; George Carpenter; Hailey Carranza; Tom Cattez; Cheyenne Christian; Lorraine Coronato; Sabrina Cox; Jocee Cundiff; Torey Dahl; Jordan Darby; Autumn Davidson; Joshua Delaney; Dalton DeMary; Seth Dodds; Keenan Earle; Sean Earle; Tianna Earle; Nicholas Edwards; Aaron Entz; Erin Erickson; Connor Fink; Shaylyne Fisher; Ecriselia Flores; Morgan Folstad; Breanna Frank; Claire Frank; Brooke Franklin; Jaxson Franklin; Jasmin Fritts; Curstine Gaffield; Hadley Garsjo; Kyler Garsjo; Yarenci Gonzalez Martinez; Madison Gorde; Kade Graves; Avery Gurney; Mackenzie Hall; Madison Hammer; Matthew Hansen; Jasmine Harris; McKenzy Hazen; Cammy Heck; Wyatt Heringer; Coy Hermanson; Jazmine Hernandez Piedra; Aarica Hill; Rae Hintz; Tyler Hoadley; Kay Hoffman; Katherine Hoolsema; Ryan Horner; Trista Hovde; Emelia Hoye; Johnathan Huggins; Carter Hughes; Garrison Hughes; Ainhoa Idoate; Ariana Isakson; Alexa Iversen; Hailee Ivory; Everett Jensen; Riley Jimison; Carter Johnson; Jace Johnson; Jesse Johnson; Jordan Johnson; Liliana Johnson; Zhibek Joldybaeva; Jett Jones; Logan Jones; Sarah Karanjai; Kaylee Kardell; Kaitlyn Keithley; Ashlynn Kessel; Braden Kindopp; Lauren King; Olivia Kober; Nickolas Kordonowy; Jacob Kunda; Serenity Kuntz; Noah Kyhl; Kylee Lambert; Randy Lander; Catalina Langwald; Josephine Langwald; Cassidy Larson; Cierra Larson; Dani Larson; Hailie Larson; Kadin LeFors; Kaston LeRoy; Alec Lovegren; Benjamin Lunderby; Brianna Lunderby; Chloe Martinez Mills; Naomi Mata; Cooper McGlothlin; Ally McLaughlin; Ali Merritt; Alex Messer; Tierney Messmer; Chase Metcalf; Kaitlin Michael; Maddison Miller; Sarah Miller; Josef Mindt; Maysen Mindt; Eloi Monreal; Sean Montgomery; Thomas Moore; Chase Morehouse; Shelby Morlock; Brooke Morrill; Zoe Morrill; Carson Nay; Charles Nevins; Shyanne Nice; Dorian Obergfell; Kodi Obergfell; Christopher Olson; Antonello Ortu; Beau Partridge; Michael Patterson; Boston Peters; Maddie Peters; Max Peters; Ethan Petrik; Leonard Piazza; Patrick Prince; Eboni Rawlins; Taylor Rawlins; Shanyn Reidle; Abigail Reitz; Elizabeth Reynolds; Cole Roberts; Shea Roberts; Zoe Roberts; Jessica Romo; Heidy Rosales; Isak Rosales; Ximena Rosas; Trey Schepens; Daniel Schneider; Lilli Seitz; Hudson Severson; Sydnie Severson; Hunter Sheehan; Austin Singer; Emily Skogen; Caleb Slade; Morgan Slade; Alexis Smith; Brandon Smith; Michelle Stagl; Myka Steinbeisser; Will Steinbeisser; William Steinley; Samuel Stephenson; Benjamin Stevens; Taylor Stewart; Katie Stoddard; Carlee Strasheim; Madison Thiel; Riley Thiessen; Sawyor Thogersen; Kyle Topp; Emma Torgerson; Nicolas Trevino; Tierrany Trudell; Christine Turek; Luke Turek; Kyle Twigg; Kiana Uran; Waylon Van Buren; Kia Vang; Shoua Vang; Gabriel VenderDahl; Kaelyn Volk; Bella Watson; Emma Wick; Tate Wieferich; Tesa Wieferich; Sheridan Williams; Jace Winter; Bryce Wold; Ryan Wyman; Josephine Yockim.

Sidney Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade: Dawsyn Armes; Aurora Baker; Marcquee-Jayne Berg; Seth Beyerle; Sienna Boehler; Dalton Bouchard; Brooklyn Boyer; Nora Brengman; Tayten Bright; Tyler Brost; Dalton Brown; Braylon DiFonzo; Jadyn Earles; Drew Ellingson; Ethan Erickson; Koda Glanton; Roxanne Hansen; Braden Harris; Lily Haywood; Avery Hazen; Cayden Heck; Felicity Heinzle; Dawson Hodge; Corben Holler; Jerome Hughes; Noah Huse; Kevin Hutzenbiler; Mathew Johnson; Michael Jorstad; Savanna Juarez; Jonathan King; Caleb Kleinke; Grace Klempel; Keaten Kostelecky; Aren Larson; Garrett Larson; Eric Lillemon; Cooper McNally; Kara Nay; Maci Nelson; Ella Norby; Riley O’Donnell; Shaniah Painter; Kayson Radke; PresleyAnne Rasmussen; Gavin Reese; Levi Reidle; Katrina Ridl; Kimberly Sartin; Kimberly Marett Schieber; Abigail Schilling; Xander Schlothauer; Lucy Sommerfeld; Makayla Sparks; Ariana Stedman; Jayden Suko; Parker Syth; Amelya Villegas; Kale Witt; Stephanie Yadon; Izaak Yockim.

7th Grade: Anna Allen; Hannah Anderson; Bohden Bailey; David Bartelson; Brendyn Batty; Jace Bell; Shelby Boehm; Carson Borg; Jayden Bower; Tristyn Brost; Hattie Brothen; Marleah Campbell; Benjamin Carlsen; Alyssa Carranza; Hayden Conn; Jameson Crane; Emma Cundiff; Colten Dahl; Marthia Danielson; Kathleen Dockweiler; Jacobi Dore; Emma Doty; Leah Entz; Candace Everett; Patsea Farrow; Justin Filler; Ana Flores; Rafe Fulgham; Gage Gustafson; Jaedyn Hall; Jace Hansen; Shayan Hatter; Sydney Hinck; Avery Iversen; Emilee Iversen; Devin Johnson; Lilian Jones; Mason Kindopp; Gunner Kostelecky; Allison Lander; Elizabeth Langwald; KaiLeigh LaRoche; Owen Lonski; Nora Martin; Diana Meehan; Lexi Morlock; Colton Myrland; Robert Myrland; Peyton Nelson; Allyson Nentwig; Max Nicholson; Brin Norby; Kailey Olson; Kassadee Olson; Tyler Olson; Sophie Peters; Victor Piedra; Burton Pollari; Landen Price; Mary Jane Riedel; Nathan Romo; Israel Rosales; Mikael Savage; Alexis Schmitt; Arrabella Schow; Logan Schumacker; SheaLi Seitz; Hailey Selensky; Dakota Shaffer; Aubrey Slade; Roree Smith; Savanna Steinbeisser; Garrett Strauser; Payten Syth; Brooke Tiesen; Whitney Van Hook; Mikaela Villegas; Kendyl Wacha; Cassidy Wadley; Lizzie Waldie; Aubrie Watson; Lillian Wick; Morgan Wing; Kaden Wise.

8th Grade: Jenna Anderson; Suttyn Barnhart; Ashton Berger; Shanti Berkopec; Makyya Beyer; Logan Boyer; Gwyna Brengman; Alexander Burnison; Seth Camp; Jocelyn Daniels; Kaitlyn Davis; Garrett Dodds; Autumn Edd; Rowan Ellingson; Jerome Entz; Mason Erath; Zoe Fahrnow; Emily Ferguson; Abbee Goetz; Makena Gorde; Brielle Gorder; Aden Graves; Shandyn Gurney; Landen Harris; Railyn Herbst; Gage Johnson; Ella Jordan; Gabriella Juarez; Kendra Kiedrowski; Tana Kostelecky; Frank Kunda; Abigail Kyhl; Grady Larson; Zoe Lawrence-Gutierrez; Ty Lovegren; Graylin Martin; Nadia Martin; Ryan McGinnis; Parker Mindt; Gannon Moe; Abigail Obergfell; Alexis Obergfell; Joslynn Popescu; Hayley Rainey; Terry Reese; Casey Rehbein; Aaron Reitz; Olivia Schoepp; Naomi Schrader; Chloe Schroeder; Kodi Schulz; Landon Schumacker; Leeana Shackelford; Kahlie Smith; Daisy Snow; Madison Sparks; Trudi Speldrich; Allie Swenson; Estefania Trevino; Trevin Trudell; Avery Unruh; Wes Van Hook; Karly Volk; Christianna Wall; Amelia Williams; Lane Zvorak.

Fairview High School Q4 Honor Roll

9th Grade High Honor Roll: Jadyn Gackle; Kennedy Hansen; Scout Hofer; Daniel Porter; Maysen Poulsen; BayLee Schlothauer.

Roll 10th High Honor Grade: Cody Asbeck; Dylan Elletson; Joshua Herron; Ashley Karst; Lak Kloker; Logan Schipman; Alex Schriver; Macy Seadeek; Hanna Skov; Hunter Whitmus.

High Honor Roll 11th Grade: Emily Axtman; Carson Cayko; Anna Dragseth; Kellie Hansen; Matthew Hurley; Bryce Neu; Jaycie Rau.

12th Grade High Honor Roll: Adam Elletson; Torrie Hurley; Jae Kloker; Tanner Poulsen.

9th Grade Honor Roll: Audrey Burman; Brady Buxbaum; Shaylee Dean; Paul Hardy; Ashton Neu; Antone Norby; Francisco Paredes; Elizabeth Poole; Steve Rice; Jessie Scholes; Erin Shannon; Emily Sundheim.

10th Grade Honor Roll: Rachel Cross; Rebecca Deming; Albert Garcia; Britnee Gullikson; Eric Harris; Tanasis Harris; Edward Joslin; Trevor Karst; Luke Lebsock; Karissa Martinez; Stephanie Nay; Thomas Neu; Michael Norby; Aubree Root; Blair Schirman; Jade Schlothauer; Jesse Selting; Jessica Serafini; Allyson Young.

11th Grade Honor Roll: Brianna Carr; Alexis Griggs; Gerit Johnson; Dylan Klein; Blake Patten; Bailey Seader; Elizabeth Shannon; Gabriela Villarreal; Alexander Young.

12th Grade Honor Roll: Amber Berry; Carly Candee; Kallie Candee; Caleb Hensley; Pryce Hurley; Jason Klein; Addison Kortes; Jade Lawhead; Alexander Propp; Rex Reynolds; Carrol Risinger; Sierra Rowlett; Kassidy Schriver; Lexie Selting; Landin Skov; Alexis Smith; Bailee Vitt; Tyler Woertink.

Fairview Junior High Q4 Honor Roll

7th Grade High Honor Roll: Allison Axtman; Taylor McPherson; Hunter Sharbono.

8th Grade High Honor Roll: Megan Asbeck; Piper Hurley; Lauren Kjos; Vilate Knapp; Lacie Selting; Teigan Taylor.

6th Grade Honor Roll: Brailey Anderson; Brooklyn Anderson; Abigail Berry; Allison Jensen; Emily Johnson; Savannah Manuel; Grace McPherson; Curt Rice; Landen Thompson.

7th Grade Honor Roll: Annabelle Beardsley; Jace Buxbaum; Ashley Gross; Daniel Hayden; Aubree Johnson; Madyson Lopez; Mekenzy Lopez; Dylan Lorenz; Madison Lustig; Martin Manuel; Kayla Martinez; Shauna Nay; Kenneth Olson; Mariah Ponce; Max Rowlett; Jacob Thompson; Michael Webster; Walker Whitmus, Ashlynn Wicorek.

8th Grade Honor Roll: Caleb Baxter; Jade Emly; Molly Galarneau; Scout Hopes; Evan Kalligher; Reily Rhodes; Cody Scarpholt; Avery Seadeek; Tristin Skov; Jack Smies.

Richey Schools 4th Quarter Honor Roll

“A” Honor Roll:

5th Grade: Erin Kelly; Kally Strohm.

6th Grade: Ryan Eggert; Kiera Strohm; Adrianna Kent-Griffiths.

7th Grade: Joshua Sponheim; Mataya Veverka.

8th Grade: Shawna Eggert; Ella Robbins; Jacob Smith.

9th Grade: Samuel Smith; Laurel Sponheim; Isabelle Fatzinger; Nicholas Ellerton; Caleb Senner.

10th Grade: Peyton Sodt; Chance Senner; Kodi Bireley.

11th Grade: Brylee Brost; Kyler Brown; Haley Olson; Abbie Smith; Anna Buller; Daria Navogitcina.

12th Grade: Charlie Hoffman; Ellie Smith; Isaac Sponheim; Anna Johnson; Halle Fatzinger.

“B” Honor Roll:

5th Grade: Izabel Leach; Daniel Reitz.

6th Grade: Taylor Goosen.

7th Grade: Matthew Ellerton; Ezra Leach; Nathan Senner.

9th Grade: Toby Clinton; Wyatt Robbins.

10th Grade: Daejha Gibson.

11th Grade: Chase Brown.

12th Grade: Aybuke Tombul; Ivan Buller.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 10/21/2018 00:05