The Roundup -

Sidney Invitational Results For Sidney Wrestling Club, Feb. 23

 

February 27, 2019 | View PDF



Tot 35: Stetsonn Bybee, 2nd place.

Tot 40A: Slade Anderson, 1st place.

Tot 40B: Billy Franzen, 1st place.

Tot 45A: Ayden Schofill, 5th place.

Tot 45B: Braxton Bousquet, 6th place; Raiden Olmstead, 1st place.

Tot 47: Thomas Ostle, 3rd place; Gannon Hill, 6th place.

Tot 48: Gunner Goff, 2nd place.

Tot 50: Bentley Jones, 6th place.

Tot 53: Ryker VonDerHeide, 5th place; Ryker Heckler, 3rd place.

Bantam 40A: Oaklee Lonski, 3rd place.

Bantam 45B: Paxton Baisch, 3rd place; Jack Baltrusch, 4th place.

Bantam 50A: Flint Solem, 4th place.

Bantam 50B: Eli Abar, 6th place: James Baltrusch, 3rd place.

Bantam 50C: Tucker Bailey, 4th place; Landonn Bybee, 6th place.

Bantam 55A: Graeden Trudell, 1st place.

Bantam 55C: Toby Kleinke, 1st place.

Bantam 60B: Cye Franzen, 1st place.

Bantam 60C: Max Kleinke, 1st place.

Bantam 62: Hatchsure Wills, 3rd place.

Bantam 65: Amariah Kirn, 4th place.

Bantam 70B: Jake Barnett, 3rd place.

Bantam 125: Jeremiah Hill, 3rd place.

Midget 55: Hazen Foss, 2nd place.

Midget 60A: Eli Lonski, 1st place.

Midget 60B: Noah Abar, 1st place.

Midget 65A: Tripp Heggem, 4th place.

Midget 65B: Kade Kutzler, 5th place.

Midget 70A: Levin Grimes, 6th place..

Midget 70B: Kash Mullin, 5th place.

Midget 75A: Rueger Sheehan, 2nd place.

Midget 75A: Kayson Clifton, 3rd place.

Midget 75B: Aldo Gonzales, 3rd place.

Midget 78: Aiden Rudie, 6th place.

Midget 80: Shay Severson, 3rd place; Allen Vangorder, 4th place.

Midget 90: Aaron Schmitz, 3rd place.

Midget 95: Terren Bright, 1st place.

Midget 103: Ian Orozco, 2nd place; TayLeigh Olmstead, 4th place.

Novice 60; Rylan McGahan, 2nd place.

Novice 65: Dawsen Baltrusch, 3rd place; Carson Propp, 5th place.

Novice 70: Grady Bloesser, 1st place.

Novice 80A: Brody Keysor, 2nd place.

Novice 90: Parker Wunder, 2nd place,

Novice 95: Ty Schepens, 4th place.

Novice 100: Brooks Solem, 3rd place.

Novice 112: Aiyana Kirn, 4th place.

Novice 120: Aiyana Kirn, 1st place.

Novice 130: Koltyn Mullin, 5th place.

Schoolboy 135: Justin Clifton, 2nd place.

Cadet 126: Kaiden Cline, 1st place.

Cadet 132: Grady Nelson, 1st place.

Cadet 138: Jordan Darby, 1st place.

Cadet 145: Aden Graves, 1st place.

Cadet 195: Brodey Skogen, 1st place.

Elite 195: Riley Waters, 1st place.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018