The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results

Plentywood Invitational, June 29-30

 


The Sidney Tiger Sharks had a great weekend in Plentywood even with the golf ball size hail. Two of the swimmers got pool records. Morgan Kindopp set the pool record in the 9-10 50 breast and Ethan Erickson got the pool record in the 11-12 200 free. The team took 2nd overall.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Free: Colton Johns, 9th place.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Free: Skylar Rodgers, 3rd place; Addison Steffan, 7th place; Payton Bauer, 8th place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 9th place.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Back: Braydon Herbel, 3rd place; Colton Johns, 7th place; Wyatt Johns, 9th place.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Back: Aspyn Sorteberg, 2nd place; Addison Steffan, 6th place; Payton Bauer, 7th place; Avery Sukut, 12th place.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast: Braydon Herbel, 2nd place.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Free: Braydon Herbel, 6th place; Colton Johns, 9th place.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Free: Skylar Rodgers, 1st place; Payton Bauer, 6th place; Addison Steffan, 7th place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 8th place; Harlee Moran, 12th place.

Girls 8 & Under 100 IM: Skylar Rodgers, 1st place.

Boys 9-10 100 IM: Evan Erickson, 5th place.

Girls 9-10 100 IM: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd place; RayElla Radke, 4th place; Lexie Albright, 8th place; Madycen Sanders; 11th place; Micah Haralson, 13th place.

Boys 9-10 50 Free: Jade Steffan, 5th place; Evan Erickson, 7h place; Thor Fugham, 9th place.

Girls 9-10 50 Free: Lexie Albright, 3rd place; Kylee Rodgers, 7th place; Mariyah Bauer, 11th place.

Boys 9-10 50 Fly: Jaxcen Sanders, 3rd place; Jade Steffan, 4th place.

Girls 9-10 50 Fly: Lexie Albright, 3rd place; Madycen Sanders; 5th place; Micah Haralson, 7th place.

Boys 9-10 50 Back: Jade Steffan, 3rd place; Jaxcen Sanders, 6th place; Jason Sorteberg, 9th place; Cooper Fulgham, 11th place.

Girls 9-10 50 Back: Kylee Rodgers, 3rd place; Mariyah Bauer, 4th place; Madycen Sanders; 8th place; McKenna Haralson, 10th place.

Girls 9-10 50 Breast: Morgan Kindopp, 1st place; RayElla Radke, 2nd place; Kylee Rodgers, 9th place.

Boys 9-10 100 Free: Jaxcen Sanders, 6th place; Cooper Fulgham, 11th place.

Girls 9-10 100 Free: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd place; RayElla Radke, 7th place; Brooklin Burnison, 11th place.

Boys 11-12 200 IM: Ethan Erickson, 2nd place; Hunter Sanders, 4th place.

Girls 11-12 200 IM: Marett Schieber, 2nd place; Lily Herbst, 5th place; Amara Iversen, 8th place.

Boys 11-12 50 Free: Ethan Erickson, 1st place; Corben Holler, 3rd place; Parker Wunder, 6th place.

Girls 11-12 50 Free: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st place; Zoey Garsjo, 4th place; Lily Herbst, 8th place; Madison Kapp, 9th place; Rhett Rossol, 10th place; Brooklyn Wunder, 11 place; Maci Nelson, 12th place.

Boys 11-12 50 Fly: Hunter Sanders, 3rd place.

Girls 11-12 50 Fly: Marett Schieber, 4th place; Ryleigh Kleinke, 5th place; Zoey Garsjo, 7th place.

Boys 11-12 50 Back: Corben Holler, 2nd place.

Girls 11-12 50 Back: Marett Schieber, 1st place; Lily Herbst, 3rd place; Madison Kapp, 7th place; Maci Nelson, 8th place.

Boys 11-12 50 Breast: Hunter Sanders, 2nd place; Paul Gonsalez, 4th place.

Girls 11-12 50 Breast: Amara Iversen, 8th place; Madison Kapp, 9th place; Maci Nelson, 11th place.

Boys 11-12 100 Free: Corben Holler, 2nd place; Parker Wunder, 3rd place; Paul Gonsalez, 4th place.

Girls 11-12 100 Free: Ryleigh Kleinke, 2nd place; Zoey Garsjo, 4th place; Rhett Rossol, 10th place.

Girls 11-12 200 Free: Amara Iversen, 5th place.

Boys 11-12 200 Free: Ethan Erickson, 1st place; Parker Wunder, 4th place; Paul Gonsalez, 5th place.

Boys 13-14 50 Free: Mason Kindopp, 5th place; Caleb Kleinke, 7th place.

Girls 13-14 50 Free: Elizabeth Langwald, 4th place; Joleah Sverdrup, 7th place; Kylie Burnison, 8th place; Shaniah Painter, 10th place.

Boys 13-14 50 Fly: Caleb Kleinke, 2nd place.

Girls 13-14 50 Fly: Elizabeth Langwald, 4th place.

Boys 13-14 100 Free: Caleb Kleinke, 6th place.

Girls 13-14 100 Free: Joleah Sverdrup, 6th place; Avery Iversen, 7th place; Kylie Burnison, 8th place; Shaniah Painter, 10th place.

Boys 13-14 100 Breast: Mason Kindopp, 2nd place.

Girls 13-14 100 Breast: Avery Iversen, 5th place.

Girls 13-14 100 Back: Avery Iversen, 1st place; Shaniah Painter, 2nd place.

Girls 13-14 200 Free: Railyn Herbst, 4th place; Joleah Sverdrup, 5th place; Kylie Burnison, 6th place.

Boys 13-14 200 Free: Mason Kindopp, 3rd place.

Boys 15-19 50 Free: Trev Stewart, 2nd place.

Girls 15-19 50 Free: Hadley Garsjo, 2nd place.

Boys 15-19 50 Fly: Trev Stewart, 3rd place.

Boys 15-19 100 Breast: Seth Dodds, 6th place.

Girls 15-19 100 Breast: Hadley Garsjo, 1st place.

Boys 15-19 100 Free: Seth Dodds, 3rd place.

Boys 15-19 100 Back: Seth Dodds, 3rd place.

Boys 15-19 100 Fly: Trev Stewart, 2nd place.

Girls 15-19 200 IM: Josie Yockim, 1st place.

Girls 15-19 400 Free: Hadley Garsjo, 2nd place.

Relay Results:

Girls 8 & Under 100 Free: A Relay, 2nd place; B Relay, 5th place.

Boys 9-10 100 Free: A Relay, 3rd place; B Relay, 4th place.

Girls 9-10 100 Free: A Relay, 2nd place; B Relay, 5th place.

Boys 11-12 200 Free: A Relay, 1st place.

Girls 11-12 200 Free: A Relay, 1st place; B Relay, 4th place.

Girls 13-14 200 Free: A Relay, 3rd place; B Relay, 4th place.

Boys 15-19 200 Free: A Relay, 1st place.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Medley: A Relay, 1st place.

Boys 9-10 100 Medley: A Relay, 2nd place.

Girls 9-10 100 Medley: A Relay, 1st place.

Boys 11-12 200 Medley: A Relay, 1st place.

Girls 11-12 200 Medley: A Relay, 1st place; B Relay, 5th place.

Girls 13-14 200 Medley: A Relay, 2nd place.

Boys 15-19 200 Medley: A Relay, 2nd place.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019