Keith Steinbeisser Memorial Livestock Judging Competition

 

October 9, 2019 | View PDF

The Keith Steinbeisser Memorial Livestock Judging competition was held at Dynneson Feedlot on Oct. 6. FFA Individual placers were (L-R) Carlee Jones, 3rd place, Miles City FFA 2; Skyler David, 2nd place, Miles City FFA 1; Sophie David, 1st place, Miles City FFA 2.

Keith Steinbeisser Memorial Judging Contest

Livestock Judging Novice

High Teams

Placing Total Team

1 1468 Golden Valley/Wibaux Novice

2 1402 Richland Novice

3 942 Custer Novice 1

4 709 Roosevelt Novice

5 679 Richland Novice 1

6 663 Dawson Novice

7 359 Sandhill Rangers Novice

8 358 Roosevelt Novice 2

High Individuals

1 388 Tayler Feiring / Golden Valley/Wibaux Novice

2 368 Carly Buxbaum / Richland Novice

3 368 Jack Tvedt/ Golden Valley/Wibaux Novice

4 362 TC Berwick / Roosevelt Novice

5 360 Felix Becker/ Richland Novice 1

6 359 Lindsey Johnson / Sandhill Rangers Novice

7 358 Holden Salivar / Roosevelt Novice 2

8 357 Delaney Tvedt / Golden Valley/Wibaux Novice

9 357 Kendal Vitt / Richland Novice

10 355 Halle Domek / Golden Valley/Wibaux Novice

11 353 Reegan Anderson I Richland Novice

12 348 Ryan Benogochea / Dawson Novice

13 347 Cody Olson I Roosevelt Novice

14 341 Ted Jeffers I Custer Novice 1

15 324 Leddy Larson / Richland Novice

16 319 Gavin Schieber / Richland Novice 1

17 315 Brody Stroh / Dawson Novice

18 302 Molly Webb / Custer Novice 1

19 299 Trevor Jeffers/ Custer Novice 1

Teams: 8 Contestants: 32

Livestock Judging Junior

Placing Total Team

High Teams

1 1683 Golden Valley Jr 1

2 1662 Custer Jr. 1

3 1304 Roosevelt Jr.

4 1212 Golden Valley Jr. 2

5 1191 Prairie/Dawson Junior

High Individuals

1 463 Lucus Brown / Golden Valley Jr 1

2 461 Gus Tvedt/ Golden Valley Jr. 2

3 450 Maddie Schieber/ Roosevelt Jr.

4 439 Addy Webb I Custer Jr. 1

5 437 Kaylee Olson I Roosevelt Jr.

6 424 Harley Feiring / Golden Valley Jr 1

7 417 Paige Shaw/ Custer Jr. 1

8 417 Tally Berwick/ Roosevelt Jr.

9 413 Riley Jones I Custer Jr. 1

10 410 Connley Hoagland / Prairie/Dawson Junior

11 400 Abbie Eaton / Prairie/Dawson Junior

12 399 Bronson Manhort / Golden Valley Jr 1

13 397 Kiefer Ernest / Golden Valley Jr 1

14 393 Justin Jones I Custer Jr. 1

15 386 Levi Hecker/ Golden Valley Jr. 2

16 381 Morganne VanDyke / Prairie/Dawson Junior

17 365 David Hecker/ Golden Valley Jr. 2

Teams: 5 Contestants: 21

Livestock Judging Senior

Placing Total Team

High Teams

1 1853 Custer Sr. 1

2 1800 Golden Valley Sr

3 1756 Richland Sr. 1

4 1720 Richland Sr. 2

5 1629 Sandhill Rangers Sr.

6 1285 Dawson 4H Sr

High Individuals

1 482 Libby Twitchell/ Custer Sr. 1

2 480 Elise Anderson / Custer Sr. 1

3 464 Abby Hecker / Golden Valley Sr

4 462 Chance Manhort / Golden Valley Sr

5 460 CJ Nevins / Richland Sr. 1

6 460 Olivia Klein / Richland Sr. 2

7 455 Sage Zook I Custer Sr. 1

8 446 Kade Manhort / Golden Valley Sr

9 445 Cooper McNally / Richland Sr. 1

10 440 Britta Brenner/ Dawson 4H Sr

11 436 Rylee Penrod / Custer Sr. 1

12 435 Terry Reese I Richland Sr. 2

13 431 Ayla Yoder/ Sandhill Rangers Sr.

14 430 Emma Torgerson/ Richland Sr. 1

15 428 Dillon Manhort / Golden Valley Sr

16 426 Layne Meek / Dawson 4H Sr

17 421 Ali Merritt/ Richland Sr. 1

18 420 Layne Johnson / Sandhill Rangers Sr.

19 419 Kelty Raciborski / Dawson 4H Sr

20 418 Carly Friedrich / Sandhill Rangers Sr.

21 417 Lane Papka / Richland Sr. 2

22 408 Tucker Nevins/ Richland Sr. 2

23 360 Jay Yoder I Sandhill Rangers Sr.

Teams: 6 Contestants: 25

Livestock Judging FFA

Placing Total Team

High Teams

1 1830 Miles City FFA 1

2 1810 Miles City FFA 2

3 1694 Dawson FFA

4 1212 Dawson FFA 2

High Individuals

1 489 Sophie David / Miles City FFA 2

2 472 Skyler David / Miles City FFA 1

3 466 Carlee Jones/ Miles City FFA 2

4 465 Laney Jones / Miles City FFA 1

5 459 Loren Voss / Dawson FFA

6 452 Abby Nowicki / Miles City FFA 1

7 441 Brandi Gruba / Miles City FFA 1

8 438 Cody Jo Shaw / Miles City FFA 2

9 417 Tylor Lemieu x / Miles City FFA 2

10 414 Emily Netwig / Dawson FFA

11 411 Chay Vandyke / Dawson FFA

12 411 Ryleigh Mittlestead I Dawson FFA 2

13 410 April Matkin/ Dawson FFA

14 410 Taylor Sherman / Dawson FFA 2

15 391 Sheldon Rod / Dawson FFA 2

Teams: 4 Contestants: 16


Junior individual placers (L-R) Gus Tvedt, 2nd place, Golden Valley Jr. 2; Maddie Schieber, 3rd place, Roosevelt Jr.; Lucas Brown, 1st place, Golden Valley Jr. 1.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 10/15/2019 17:36