The Roundup -

Area School Honor Rolls

 

November 6, 2019 | View PDF



Lambert School Honor Roll

Lambert School supports two honor roll awards. Students maintaining a 4.0 – 3.5 will earn an “A” honor roll status. Students with a 4.0 are indicated with an “*”. “B” honor roll status is for students earning a 3.0 – 3.49

“A” Honor Roll 3.5-4.0

Jr. High: Nicolas Engesser, Gracie Gonsioroski*, Lauren Prevost*, and ShaeLyn Williams.

High School: Casey Cayrer*: Garrett Cayer: Elizabeth Hill*; Seth Prevost*; Tyler Thiessen; Iryna Baliaba; Colter Carda; Gabe Gonsioroski; Courtney Herman; Alyssa Hill*; Aiden Killick*; Lauren Krenning; Mason Mavity; Karol Skawinski*; Anjali Singh*; Paige Carda*; Grady Gonsioroski; Brett Mullin.

“B” Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Jr. High: Morgan Candee; Piper Carter; Layne Herman; Damian Pflughoft; Austin Lien; Brie Mullin; Halley Mullin; Savannah Nichols.

High School: Katharine Hill; Royce Candee; Sarah Helmuth; Blake Lien; Connor Pflughoft; Hunter Watson; Blaine Frisbie; Amber Pflughoft; Trace Krenning.

Fairview Schools Honor Rolls

High Honor Roll

6th Grade: Gabriel Joseph Cleveland; Evie Malaya Karren.

8th Grade: Brailey Anderson; Brooklyn Anderson.

9th Grade: Allison Grace Axtman; Chloe Noelle Gullikson; Samara Frances Hofer; Taylor June McPherson; Hunter Kenneth Sharbono; Aubrey Noel Slade.

10th Grade: Megan Oliva Asbeck; Danielle Grace Berry; Piper Callan Hurley; Grace Hope Keen; Lauren Marie Kjos; Vilate Jules Knapp; Lacie Lynn Selting; Teigan Alyvia Taylor.

11th Grade: Shaylee Rae Dean; Jadyn Tariah Gackle; Scout Marinna Hofer; Daniel Craig Porter; Maysen Dennis Poulsen; BayLee L Schlothauer; Morgan Nicole Slade.

12th Grade: Cody Ryan Asbeck; Rachel Elizabeth Cross; Britnee Reagan Gullikson; Joshua Kenneth Herron; Edward James Joslin; Ashley Marie Karst; Trevor James Karst; Lak Walter Kloker; Stephanie Ann Nay; Thomas Nay; Michael Benjamin Norby; Logan Lynn Schipman; Jade Lee Schlothauer; Alex James Schriver; Macy Seadeek; Jesse Wayne Selting; Allyson Marie Young.

Honor Roll

6th Grade: Brielle Baxter; Abbigayle Jean Carico; Joseph Michael Keen; Taryn Marie Klinger; Kade Jim Samuelson; Matiah Grace Sharbono; Emily Lynn Smith; KennaDee Jean Taylor; Browynn Thomas; Landon Lee Tveit.

7th Grade: Carly Marie Buxbaum; Gavin Eugene Callender; Keagan James Emly; Deacon Duane Gackle; Michael James Huggins; Sydnee Arin Jolma; Kambre Kloker; Wyatt James McPherson; Brady James Donald Selting; Kynlee Mae Vitt.

8th Grade: Gordon Bernie Knapp; Savannah Rose Manuel; Grace Noelle McPherson; Landen Avery Thompson.

9th Grade: Gunnar John Cayko; Ashley Dawn Gross; Aubree Sue Johnson; Lawrence William Keen; Madyson Lopez; Mekenzy Lopez; Dylan Joe Lorenz; Madison Deann Lustig; Shauna Rose Nay; Cha Lor Vang; Walker Ayden Whitmus; Ashlynn Perri Wicorek.

10th Grade: Riley Casey Bushnell; Rory Kenneth Cozzens; Molly Jane Galarneau; Shaniyah Tiera Harris; Isaac Stephen Helms; Scout Marie Hopes; Nathan Kain Huggins; Evan David Kalligher; Jeromy McKay; LaKenneth Schyanne Murschel; Riley Rebecca Rhodes; Avery Seadeek; Tristin Graham Skov; Makayla Rose Smith; Hannah Elizabeth Sundheim.

11th Grade: Montana Zaidee Buckley; Audrey Dey Kerstein Burman; Brady James Buxbaum; Paul Riley Hardy; Robert Easton Hopes; Ashton Alexis Neu; Anton Ronald Norby; Francisco Manuel Paredes; Steve Wesley Rice; Jessie Rae Scholes; Erin Rose Shannon; Emily Marie Sundheim.

12th Grade: Rebecca Rose Deming; Dylan Ray Elletson; Eric Nicolai Harris; Tanasia Chantavia Harris; Luke Martin Lebsock; Ethan Cody Neu; William Grey Reiling; Aubree Michelle Root; Gabe Jared Schipman; Hanna Doyle Skov; Braiden Taylor; Hunter Joel Whitmus.

Sidney Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade: Lexie Albright; Stetson Armes; Jarret Averett; Izabella Baisch; Dawsen Baltrusch; Faith Bartels; Hope Bartels; Blaze Baumeister; Treyce Bower; Axyl Braun; Anabelle Bridges; Daxton Brower; Keaton Burke; Tytus Carter; Brady Collins; Ivy Cross; Cooper Cundiff; Dacia Davidsen; Jhonatan Delgado-Alcazar; Michael Dougherty; Kimberly Enriquez; Whisper Enriquez; Asle Everett; Nicolas Farrow; Aaron Filler; Addison Foss; Pedro Garcia; Kaylynn Gonsalves; Evelyn Jazmin Gonzalez; McKenna Haralson; Carter Heggem; Natalie Helfrich; Butterfly Highsmith; Amara Iversen; Austin Jackson; Alyssa Johnson; Jaradin Johnson; Nicholas Jorstad; Natalie Judd; Madison Kapp; Alexander Karanjai; Morgan Kindopp; Benjamin Kordonowy; Ella Lacey; Jaida LaRoche; Landry Larson; Rhys Larson; Jordan Lorenz; Breanna Lowrey; Leah Mossmayer; Koltyn Mullin; Jared Murschel; Aiden Nilsen; Ave’ Norby; Zachary Olson; Victoria Piazza; Itzel Piedra; Jadeann Powell; Kalen Price; Emma Pust; RayElla Radke; Christian Rasmussen; Lillian Reese; Morgan Reid; Brayden Reuter; Dyson Romo; Jesslyn Roth; Jessica Salz; Coryn Saulsby; Daimeon Sawvell; Monica Steinbeisser; Trevor Stieber; Bella Strasheim; Brooklynn Sutherland; Grady Swenson; Miguel Trevino; Parker Verhasselt; Aubree Whiteman; Carter Wiese; Kayden Williams; Yursephany Woodring; Brooklyn Wunder; Hannah Yockim; Rhiannon Yonts; Seth Yonts; Kodiyann Zoanni.

7th Grade: Savanna Anderson; Abbigael Batty; Davon Berry; Tacy Borg; Haylee Breitling; Ellie Burns; Nathan Carlsen; Corey Christensen; Piper Cooper; Dylan Edd; AnnDee Eksteen; Gabriel Enriquez III; Lilah Entz; Gabrielle Fahrenwald; Mason Freebury; Zoey Garsjo; Hailey Getchell; Paul Gonsalez; Mackeijan Gonzalez; Cristian Gonzalez Pelayo ,; Reece Graves; Evan Hampton; Cayla Hanson; Gracie Hentges; Jackalynn Hinck; Jori Horsburgh; Cedar Hovde; Myah Hughes; Kyle Humphries; Brooklynn Irwin; Blake Johnson; Ashlynn Johnston; Ryleigh Kleinke; Kaleb Kutzler; Mercedes Lamb; Avia LeRoy; Alexa Lonski; Madison Marthaler-Nash; Rylee Mickelsen; Jolene Molloy; Addison Morken; Autumn Ownby; Brandon Pederson; Devony Pelton; Deion Potter; Kyle Pust; Ruby Reidle; Lily Reisig; Logan Rettke; Walker Rohner; Karen Rosales; Rhett Rossol; Matthew Savage; Hallie Schantz ,; Audrina Schlothauer ,; Kylie Schoepp; Allie Schumacher; Aaron See; Abigail Smith; Eva Srygley; Amiya Steinbeisser; Liam Steinbeisser; Kash Stiles; Olivia Sverdrup; Allison Thiel; Alice Thogersen; Tanner Tiesen; Ryan Unruh; Bianca Venderdahl; Brooke Watson; Issac Watson; Joyce Watters; Cameron Wheeler; Jackson Wick; Kinley Wieland; Ryker Wise; Joseph Yadon; Garrett Youngquist.

8th Grade: Melayna Albert: Makayle Anderson; Kaylee Bahls; Marcquee-Jayne Berg; Seth Beyerle; Sienna Boehler; Dalton Bouchard; Brooklyn Boyer; Nora Brengman; Tayten Bright; Kenneth Brost; Dalton Brown; Tanner Carpenter; Jayda Christensen; Braylon DiFonzo; Zander Dingfelder; Ethan Dotson; Drew Ellingson; Ethan Erickson; Dennis Fine; Mary Gillian Gasmen; Koda Glanton; Jacqueline Gonzalez; Ryder Hansen; Braden Harris; Avery Hazen; Cayden Heck; Corben Holler; Hailey Holzworth; Jerome Hughes; Kevin Hutzenbiler; Mathew Johnson; James Johnston; Michael Jorstad; Savanna Juarez; Jonathan King; Caleb Kleinke; Aren Larson; Garrett Larson; Cooper McNally; Lexi McShane-Rang; Kara Nay; Maci Nelson; Ella Norby; Riley O’Donnell; Shaniah Painter; Gavin Reese; Katrina Ridl; Joshua Salz; Kimberly Sartin; Marett Schieber; Abigail Schilling; Xander Schlothauer; Lucy Sommerfeld; Justice Sorrels; Makayla Sparks; Corbin Steinbeisser; Daniel Stevens; Jayden Suko; Samuel Sutherland; Renzee Thorne; Natalie Valente; Ireland Vandall; Chace Waters; Theresa Wick; Stephanie Yadon; Izaak Yockim.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 11/21/2019 18:56