The Roundup -

Montana Primary Election Results

 


2020 Primary Election Results June 2

Precincts Fully: 579/663 | Partially: 84/663

President

(D) Joseph R. Biden, 368 (79%)

(D) Bernie Sanders, 46 (10%)

(D) Elizabeth Warren, 33 (7%)

(D) No Preference, 15 (3%)

(G) No Preference, 4 (67%)

(R) Donald J Trump, 2,580 (94%)

(R) No Preference, 122 (4%)

United State Senator

(D) Steve Bullock, 426 (92%)

(D) Mike Knoles, 20 (4%)

(D) John Mues, 19 (4%)

(G) Dennis Daneke, 2 (25%)

(G) Wendie Fredrickson, 5 (62%)

(R) Steve Daines, 2,370 (88%)

(R) John Brian Driscoll, 164 (6%)

(R) Daniel R Larson, 162 (6%)

United States Representative

(D) Kathleen Williams, 410 (91%)

(D) Tom Winter, 38 (8%)

(G) John Gibney, 5 (62%)

(R) Joe Dooling, 155 (6%)

(R) John Evankovich, 63 (2%)

(R) Debra Lamm, 149 (6%)

(R) Mark J. McGinley, 69 (3%)

(R) Matt Rosendale, 1,699 (64%)

(R) Corey Stapleton, 524 (20%)

Governor & LT. Governor

(D) Mike Cooney and Casey Schreiner, 239 (53%)

(D) Whitney Williams and Buzz Mattelin, 213 (47%)

(G) Robert Barb and Joshua Thomas, 7 (88%)

(R) Tim Fox and Jon Knokey, 707 (26%)

(R) Greg Gianforte and Kristen Juras, 1,509 (55%)

(R) Al “Doc” Olszewski and Ken Bogner, 521 (19%)

Secretary of State

(D) Bryce Bennett, 409 (100%)

(R) Bowen Greenwood, 225 (9%)

(R) Christi Jacobsen, 566 (23%)

(R) Brad Johnson, 490 (20%)

(R) Kurt Johnson, 175 (7%)

(R) Forrest J. Mandeville, 228 (9%)

(R) Scott Sales, 728 (30%)

Attorney General

(D) Kimberly P. Dudik, 243 (57%)

(D) Raph Graybill, 185 (43%)

(G) Roy Davis, 7 (88%)

(R) Jon Bennion, 827 (33%)

(R) Austin Knudsen, 1,689 (67%)

State Auditor

(D) Shane A Morigeau, 208 (52%)

(D) Mike Winsor, 192 (48%)

(R) Troy Downing, 931 (40%)

(R) Nelly Nicol, 552 (24%)

(R) Scott “Tux” Tuxbury, 848 (36%)

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

(D) Melissa Romano, 413 (100%)

(R) Elsie Arntzen, 2,315 (99%)

Supreme Court Justice #5

(NP) Mike Black, 853 (32%)

(NP) Laurie McKinnon, 1411 (52%)

(NP) Mars Scott, 415 (15%)

Supreme Court Justice #6

(NP) Jim Shea, 2656 (100%)

District Court Judge District 7, Dept 2

(NP) Katherine M. Bidegaray, 2,656 (97%)

State Senator District 18

(D) Pat Mischel, 402 (100%)

(R) Steve Hinebauch, 2,396 (99%)

State Representative District 35

(R) Joel G. Krautter, 1,313 (47%)

(R) Brandon Ler, 1,457 (53%)

Richland County – Clerk Of The District Court

(R) Janice Klempel, 2,507 (99%)

Richland County – County Commissioner District 1

(R) Loren H Young, 2,470 (99%)

Precinct Committeeman Precinct 04

(R) Todd Ronald Wood, 148 (100%)

Precinct Committeeman Precinct 08

(D) Fredric M Lake, 20 (38%)

(D) Peter O Maltese, 35 (62%)

(R) Jordan Hall, 175 (80%)

Precinct Committeeman Precinct 09

(R) John R Mercer, 131 (99%)

Precinct Committeeman Precinct 12

(R) William Clark, 98 (37%)

(R) Eugene Sondeno, 85 (32%)

(R) Russ Unruh, 83 (31%)

Precinct Committeeman Precinct 23

(D) Greg Miller, 32 (74%)

(D) Samuel P Shaw, 11 (26%)

(R) Brian Ler, 234 (53%)

(R) Walter L Mcnutt, 208 (47%)

Precinct Committeewoman Precinct 04

(R) Jolene Baxter, 76 (46%)

(R) Lillian Joyce Nesper, 86 (52%)

Precinct Committeewoman Precinct 08

(R) Deedra Erickson, 157 (46%)

(R) Lorilee Steppler Norby, 186 (54%)

Precinct Committeewoman Precinct 09

(R) Candice Ossowski, 29 (21%)

(R) Laura Schieber, 107 (78%)

Precinct Committeewoman Precinct 12

(R) Jody Clark, 54 (19%)

(R) Judy Sondeno, 58 (21%)

(R) Jacklyn Young, 165 (59%)

Precinct Committeewoman Precinct 23

(D) Kathleen Waller, 46 (100%)

(R) Amanda Snodgrass, 126 (31%)

(R) Diana Youngquist, 278 (68%)

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 11/27/2020 15:51