The Roundup -

Williston Basin Speedway Racing Results July 25

 


IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

1st Place: Andrew Bertsch, Minot, ND, 146

2nd Place: Riese Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 144

3rd Place: Brock Beeter, Minot, ND, 48

4th Place: Justin Striefel, Minot, ND, 4

5th Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

6th Place: Troy Bertsch, Minot, ND, 148

7th Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

1st Place: Justin Medler, Minot, ND, 75M

2nd Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

3rd Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 1

4th Place: John Flory, Williston, ND, 19

5th Place: Eric Sinness, Williston, ND, 88

6th Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

7th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

8th Place: Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

9th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

10th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1H

11th Place: Tim Sorenson, Williston, ND, 213

12th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

13th Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

14th Place: Dillon Price, Glendive, MT, 308

15th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

16th Place: Mike Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 2T

17th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

IMCA Northern Sportmod

A Feature 1

1st Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

2nd Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

3rd Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99B

4th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

5th Place: Brock Beeter, Minot, ND, 48

6th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

7th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

8th Place: Chris Anderson, Williston, ND, 57

9th Place: Seth Dixon, Williston, ND, 21D

10th Place: Dennis Chapman, Minot, ND, 27

11th Place: Makenzie Hagen, McGregor, ND, 10Z

12th Place: Tyler Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 44

13th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

14th Place: Rick Hanson, Williston, ND, 24X

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

1st Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

2nd Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

3rd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

4th Place: Bob Fuegmann, Minot, ND, 76

5th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11

6th Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

7th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

8th Place: Jordan Durward, Grand Forks, ND, 2D

9th Place: Keith Mattox, Ray, ND, 28M

10th Place: Nick Lund, Crosby, ND, 13L

11th Place: Jace Iverson, Tioga, ND, 5

12th Place: Blaine Durward, Trenton, ND, 12D

13th Place: Casey Ragle, Minot, ND, 87F

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020