The Roundup -

Sidney Wrestlers Rack Up More Wins

 

January 20, 2021 | View PDF

Kolton Reid stacks up Columbus 138 pounder Degen Nelson during the dual Jan. 15 in Columbus. Reid won by fall in 32 seconds. The Eagles won the dual against Columbus 63-9.

Sidney/Fairview at Fergus (Lewistown),

Jan. 14

103: Gordon Knapp (S/F) won by fall over Jake Simac (F/L) 1:25

113: Owen Lonski (S/F) won by fall over Damen McCord (F/L) 2:55

120: Double Forfeit

126: Kason Olson (F/L) won by decision over Kolby Hutzenbiler (S/F) 5-1

132: Cooper Birdwell (F/L) won by major decision over Zander Dean (S/F) 12-2

138: Kolton Reid (S/F) won by fall over Colton Picco (F/L) 2:32

145: Jordan Darby (S/F) won by decision over Wyatt Elam (F/L) 6-2

152: Zander Burnison (S/F) won by fall over Ashton Grover (F/L) 5:44

160: Aden Graves (S/F) won by fall over Jett Boyce (F/L) 2:33

170: Kade Graves (S/F) won by decision over Keaton Potter (F/L) 4-3

182: Landon Farrar (F/L) won by fall over Easton Hopes (S/F) 1:47

205: Riley Waters (S/F) won by fall over Christian Wolfe (F/L) 0:31

285: Brodey Skogen (S/F) received a bye

Team Scores: (S/F) 48 - (F/L) 13

Sidney/Fairview at Columbus/Absarokee/Park City, Jan. 15

103: Gordon Knapp (S/F) won by fall over Seth Kornick (C/A/PC) 0:24

113: Eli Zackary (C/A/PC) received a bye

120: Owen Lonski (S/F) won by fall over Zach Gee (C/A/PC) 1:23

126: Kolby Hutzenbiler (S/F) won by fall over Guy Williams (C/A/PC) 1:54

132: Cooper Cook (C/A/PC) won by decision over Zander Dean (S/F) 3-1

138: Kolton Reid (S/F) won by fall over Degen Nelson (C/A/PC) 0:32

145: Jordan Darby (S/F) won by decision over Brady Ellison (C/A/PC) 7-6

152: Zander Burnison (S/F) won by fall over Peyton Baumgartner (C/A/PC) 2:01

160: Josh Salz (S/F) received a bye

170: Kade Graves (S/F) won by fall over Colby Coleman (C/A/PC) 0:44

182: Easton Hopes (S/F) received a bye

205: Riley Waters (S/F) won by fall over Domonic Fitch (C/A/PC) 0:50

285: Brodey Skogen (S/F) won by fall over Kalob Archibeque (C/A/PC) 0:45

113: Extra: Keela Kary (S/F) won by fall over Autumn Walker (C/A/PC) 2:30

113: Extra: Amia Kern (S/F) won by fall over Jordyn Wolf (C/A/PC) 0:57

132: Extra: Zander Dean (S/F) won by major decision over Weston Timberman (C/A/PC) 9-0

145: Extra: Zander Burnision (S/F) won by decision over Brady Ellison (C/A/PC) 10-3

152: Extra: Josh Salz (S/F) won by technical fall over Coby Warren (C/A/PC) 17-0 5:17

205: Extra: Caleb Kleinke (S/F) won by fall over Robbie Vergara (C/A/PC) 1:41

285: Extra: Caleb Kleinke (S/F) won by decision over Kali Hood (C/A/PC) 5-1

285: Extra: Trey Schepens (S/F) won by fall over Kalob Archibeque (C/A/PC) 2:40

Team Scores (S/F) 63 - (C/A/PC) 9.0

Sidney/Fairview vs. Lockwood, Jan. 15

103: Gordon Knapp (S/F) won by technical fall over Josh Prindle (L) 20-5 5:00

113: Own Lonski (S/F) won by fall over Beau Contreraz (L) 3:14

120: Kolby Hutzenbiler (S/F) won by fall over Ira Lanegan (L) 3:00

126: Ben Carlsen (S/F) won by fall over Jeff Kordonowy (L) 3:21

132: Keela Kary (S/F) received a bye

182 pounder Easton Hopes turns Heston Hinebaugh, Lockwood, on Jan. 15 in Columbus. Hopes won by fall in 1:13. The Eagles won the dual against Lockwood 77-0.

138: Kolton Reid (S/F) received a bye

145: Christian Lassey (S/F) received a bye

152: Zander Burnison (S/F) received a bye

160: Josh Salz (S/F) received a bye

170: Grady Nelson (S/F) won by fall over Holter Reisinger (L) 1:08

182: Easton Hopes (S/F) won by fall over Heston Hinebaugh (L) 1:13

205: Riley Waters (S/F) won by fall over Nathan Arthur (L) 0:25

285: Brodey Skogen (S/F) received a bye

120: Extra: Amia Kern (S/F) won by fall over Bella Hernandez (L) 1:32

Team Scores (S/F) 77 - (L) 0

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020