The Roundup -

Sidney Wrestlers Continue to Dominate

 

January 27, 2021 | View PDF

At 126# Zander Dean, Sidney, won by fall over Zekiah Meyers, Libby, in 2:45.

Sidney High School Wrestling Results

Custer Co. (Miles City) vs. Sidney/Fairview Miles City Jan. 21

103: Gordon Knapp (S/F) received a bye

113: Owen Lonski (S/F) received a bye

120: Kolby Hutzenbiler (S/F) won by fall over Brady Hoverson (CC/MC) 0:52

126: Zander Dean (S/F) won by fall over Jacob Shurtliff (CC/MC) 3:42

132: Kolton Reid (S/F) received a bye

138: Jordan Darby (S/F) received a bye

145: Zander Burnison (S/F) received a bye

152: Aden Graves (S/F) won by fall over Dayne Langston (CC/MC) 2:41

160: Kade Graves (S/F) won by fall over Noah Haascr (CC/MC) 1:23

170: Dylan Lutz (S/F) won by fall over Dalton Tvedt (CC/MC) 3:30

182: Easton Hopes (S/F) received a bye

205: Riley Waters (S/F) won by fall over Hudson Blackwell (CC/MC) 0:41

285: Brodey Skogen (S/F) received a bye

160: Extra: Grady Nelson (S/F) won by fall over Garrett Anderson (CC/MC) 1:42

Team Scores (S/F) 78 - (CC/MC) 0

Sidney/Fairview vs. Huntley Project at HP/Miles City/Sidney Jan. 21

103: Gordon Knapp (S/F) received a bye

113: Owen Lonski (S/F) won by fall over Gavin Nedens (HP) 2:52

120: Kolby Hutzenbiler (S/F) won by fall over Ryan Fox (HP) 0:40

126: Zander Dean (S/F) received a bye

132: Kolton Reid (S/F) won by fall over Ashton Christman (HP) 3:44

138: Jordan Darby (S/F) won by fall over Eli Broadbrooks (HP) 3:12

145: Zander Burnison (S/F) won by technical fall over Garrett Sholley (HP) 15-0 6:00

152: Aden Graves (S/F) won by fall over Hayden VonOlnhausen (HP) 1:15

160: Kade Graves (S/F) won by decision over Wylee Lindeen (HP) 6-5

170: Dylan Lutz (S/F) won by decision over William Loveridge (HP) 8-4

182: Easton Hopes (S/F) won by decision over Stran Selman (HP) 7-4

205: Riley Waters (S/F) won by fall over Cade Buchanan (HP) 2:36

285: Brodey Skogen (S/F) won by fall over Gunnar Oblander (HP) 0:45

103: Extra: Gordon Knapp (S/F) won by decision over Teagan Anderson (HP) 6-2

113: Extra: Owen Lonski (S/F) won by fall over Teagan Anderson (HP) 1:46

145: Extra: Zander Burnison (S/F) won by fall over Jackie White (HP) 2:19

145: Extra: Jordan Darby (S/F) won by technical fall over Hayden Anderson (HP) 15-0 6:00

160: Extra: Grady Nelson (S/F) won by fall over Hunter Dare (HP) 4:40

285: Extra: Trey Schepens (S/F) won by fall over Gunnar Oblander (HP) 1:41

285: Extra: Brodey Skogen (S/F) won by fall over Frank Weigum (HP) 0:28

Team Scores (S/F) 68 - (HP) 0

Sidney/Fairview East West Duals Lewistown Jan. 22

Sidney/Fairview vs. Frenchtown

103: Gordan Knapp (S/F) received a bye

113: Owen Lonski (S/F) won by major decision over Jett Campbell (F) 9-0

120: Kolby Huzenbiler (S/F) won by fall over Gavin Bauman (F) 3:45

126: Zander Dean (S/F) won by fall over Nic Blanchard (F) 1:34

132: Kolton Reid (S/F) won by fall over Grant Hoskinson (F):04

138: Jordan Darby (S/F) won by decision over John Warner (F) 6-0

145: Zander Burnison (S/F) won by decision over Zane Martin (F) 3-0

152: Aden Graves (S/F) won by fall over Smokey Stoker (F) 1:22

160: Gavin McLean (F) won by decision over Kade Graves (S/F) 7-5

170: Dylan Lutz (S/F) won by major decision over Noah Rausch (F) 11-3

182: Easton Hopes (S/F) won by major decision over Canyon Shope (F) 12-4

205: Riley Waters (S/F) won by fall over Nathan Hansen (F) 0:25

HWT: Brodey Skogen (S/F) won by fall over Philip Herald (F) 1:19

Team Scores: (S/F) 60-(F) 3

Sidney/Fairview vs. Libby/Troy

103: Gordan Knapp (S/F) received a bye

113: Owen Lonski (S/F) won by fall over Xavier Reatz (L/T) 1:04

120 - Kolby Huzenbiler (S/F) won by fall over Cael Schwindt (L/T) 0:54

126: Zander Dean (S/F) won by fall over Zekiah Meyers (L/T) 2:45

132: Kolton Reid (S/F) won by major decision over Xander Spady (L/T) 16-2

138: Jordan Darby (S/F) won by fall over Zack Morrison (L/T) 1:08

145: Zander Burnison (S/F) won by fall over Elijah Edwards (L/T) 1:22

152: Aden Graves (S/F) won by fall over Cody Crace (L/T) 0:40

160: Kade Graves (S/F) won by fall over Jace DeShazer (L/T) 2:36

170: Dylan Lutz (S/F) won by decision over Tucker Masters (L/T) 5-1

182: Easton Hopes (S/F) won by fall over Zhane Jenkins (L/T) 0:58

205: Riley Waters (S/F) received a bye

HWT: Brodey Skogen (S/F) won by decision over Aydan Williamson (L/T) 3-2

Team Scores: (S/F) 70-(F) 0

Sidney/Fairview vs. Ronan

103: Gordan Knapp (S/F) won by fall over Ian Dillard (R) 0:40

113: Owen Lonski (S/F) received a bye

120: Kolby Huzenbiler (S/F) received a bye

126: Zander Dean (S/F) won by fall over Trevor Bartel (R) 1:16

132: Kolton Reid (S/F) won by fall over Beaudean Decker (R) 1:23

138: Jordan Darby (S/F) won by fall over Landon Bishop (R) 1:35

145: Zander Burnison (S/F) won by fall over Caleb Cheff (R) 3:08

152: Aden Graves (S/F) won by fall over Julian Strait (R) 0:49

160: Kade Graves (S/F) received a bye

170: Dylan Lutz (S/F) won by major decision over Daniel Collins Bishop (R) 12-1

182: Easton Hopes (S/F) won by fall over Tristan Fisher (R) 2:29

205: Riley Waters (S/F) received a bye

HWT: Brodey Skogen (S/F) won by fall over Max Morency (R) 0:45

Team Scores: (S/F) 76 – (R) 0

Sidney/Fairview vs. Corvallis

103: Gordan Knapp (S/F) won by fall over Kiera Davis (C) 1:53

113: Owen Lonski (S/F) won by fall over Gideon Stoker (C) 3:43

120: Kolby Huzenbiler (S/F) won by fall over Ashton Slate Buhler (C) 1:20

126: Zander Dean (S/F) won by fall over Ted Melott (C) 1:18

At 170# Dylan Lutz, Sidney, won by major decision over Noah Rausch, Frenchtown, 11-3.

132: Kolton Reid (S/F) won by fall over David Christensen (C) 0:26

138: Jordan Darby (S/F) won by fall over Jason Davis (C) 3:28

145: Zander Burnison (S/F) won by fall over Jonathan Williams (C) 2:47

152: Aden Graves (S/F) received a bye

160: Kade Graves (S/F) received a bye

170: Dylan Lutz (S/F) received a bye

182: Easton Hopes (S/F) won by fall over Ben Holtzen (C) 1:07

205: Riley Waters (S/F) won by fall over Clay Barcus (C) 0:35

HWT: Brodey Skogen (S/F) received a bye

Team Scores: (S/F) 78 - (C) 0

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 02/24/2021 17:29