The Roundup -

Gymagic Kim Lupo Gymnastics Meet, Minot, Feb. 6-7

 

February 17, 2021 | View PDF



Badlands Gymnastics Club had a great competition at Minot, capturing second place team in every division they had a full squad.

Level 3 Team: Badlands “Fearsome Four-some” rookie Level 3 gymnasts came up yet another notch in relation to the competition wining the second place trophy out of both sessions of L3 athletes.

1st American Gold 108.550; 2nd Badlands 107.950; 3rd. Red River Valley 105.850; 4th T Bismarck Gymnastics 105.700; 4th T Dakota Star 105.700; 5th Gymagic 104.350; 6th Acro Stars 103.750; 7th Western Edge 103.450; 8th Jamestown 66.100; 9th Sidney 68.150

Level 3 Top Ten

Placements:

Vault: Brooke Roscoe 1st 9.450; Brooklyn Spotted Bear 3rd 9.400; Emma Job 4th 9.350; Clara Wisness 6th 9.200

Uneven Bars: Brooklyn Spotted Bear 1st 9.450; Emma Job 4th 8.900; Clara Wisness 6th 9.200

Balance Beam: Brooklyn Spotted Bear 2nd 9.000; Brooke Roscoe 3rd 8.850

Floor Exercise: Brooklyn Spotted Bear 1st 9.550; Brooke Roscoe 7th 8.700

All Around: Brooklyn Spotted Bear 1st 37.400; Brooke Roscoe 4th 35.450; Emma Job 6th 35.450

Level 4 Top Ten

Placements:

Balance Beam: Leonora Arnold 1st 9.250

Level 6 Team: Badlands had a great L6 competition with Skye Cutshall wining the age 9-11. All Around and Sasha Stieg and Annabelle Coughlin going 1 & 2 in the 13+ age group. Badlands narrowly missed the 1st team position by a mere 0.20

1st Bismarck 102.500; 2nd Badlands 102.300; 3rd Jamestown 101.700; 4th Gymagic 101.625; 5th Red River Valley 70.875; 6th Western Edge 32.850

Level 6 Top Five Placements:

Age 9-11: Skye Cutshall: Vault 1st 8.300; Bars 1st 8.775; Beam 1st 9.225; Floor 6th 8.400; AA 1st 34.700

Age 13+: Sasha Stieg: Vault 3rd 7.850; Bars 3rd 8.025; Beam 1st 8.950; Floor 2nd 9.025; AA 1st 33.850

Annabelle Coughlin: Vault 2nd 8.125; Beam 2nd 8.675; Floor 1st 9.050; AA 2nd 33.750

Bronze Xcel Team: Badlands Bronze Xcel once again brought home the second place trophy.

1st Acro Star 112.500; 2nd Badlands 109.800; 3rd Northern Lights 109.050; 4th Western Edge 103.050

Bronze Xcel Top 5

Placements:

Age 5-7

Aria Job: Vault 9.400; Bars 9.350; Beam 8.950; Floor 9.250; AA 36.650

Aubree Roerick: Vault 8.950; Bars 9.550; Beam 8.450; Floor 9.150; AA 36.100

Age 8-9

Tynlee Fahrman: Vault 1st 9.600; Beam 5th 8.500; Floor 2nd 9.100; AA 3rd 36.400

Madison Kelly: Beam 82nd .900; Floor 5th 8.950; AA 5th 35.950

Also competing Age 9-11 Keagan Mell

Age 10+: Makayla Klamm: Bars 4th 9.050

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 06/06/2021 20:56