The Roundup -

Baxter Places 1st at Sidney Meet

 

April 28, 2021 | View PDF

Sidney's senior Jaylen Baxter earned first place in the javelin during the Sidney Invitational held on Saturday, April 24. (Submitted photo)

Sidney Invitational Track Meet Results, April 24

Mens Results

100 Meters

1. Nolan Lotton,11.42, Havre

2. Loden Idler, 11.80, Hinsdale

3. Parker Sinks, 11.91, Sidney

4. Blaine Frisbie, 12.01, Richey-Lambert

5. Tate Wieferich,12.08, Sidney

6. Jesse Lee, 12.15, Hinsdale

7. Ashton Grover, 12.15, Fergus

8. Ryan McGinnis, 12.17, Sidney

9. Carson Green, 12.19, Custer County

10. Kaholo Toves, 12.26, Wolf Point

11. Aren Larson, 12.27, Sidney

11. Kaelen Smith , 12.27, Poplar

13. Mason Cooper, 12.32, Custer County

14. Mason Dethman, 12.33, Froid-Medicine Lake

15. Hayden Lockie, 12.38, Circle

16. Riley Waters, 12.42, Sidney

17. Taden Sokoloski, 12.47, Dawson County

18. Guy Lesh, 12.47, Baker

19. Brayden Kimberling, 12.50, Havre

20. Riley Cline, 12.52, Custer County

21. Daniel Forizs, 12.54, Froid-Medicine Lake

22. Isaac Johnson, 12.55, Froid-Medicine Lake

23. Maddox Reum, 12.57, Wolf Point

24. Michael Emge, 12.62, Havre

25. Mason Garfield, 12.64, Wolf Point

26. Markalen Watson, 12.65, Sidney

27. Jason Wold, 12.67, Havre

28. Tatum Hansen, 12.69, Glasgow

28. Blake Lloyd, 12.69, Glasgow

30. Chris Hagan, 12.69, Plentywood

31. Jesse Brawley, 12.72, Baker

32. Ty Lovegren, 12.73, Sidney

33. Jaron Taylor, 12.85, Circle

34. Carson Harris, 12.87, Havre

35. Zachary Monk, 12.88, Havre

36. Alex Moreno, 12.88, Scobey

37. Jaden Haynie, 12.90, Circle

38. Justin Awtrey, 12.91, Havre

39. Jasper Wendland, 12.92, Havre

40. David Ashbrook, 12.93, Carter County

41. Walker Colvin, 12.94, Garfield County

42. Taxar Lisle, 13.01, Fergus

43. Mason Donaldson, 13.01, Glasgow

44. Curt Rice, 13.03, Fairview

45. Carter Winn, 13.04, Bainville

46. Riley Williams, 13.11, Baker

47. Ranon Arneson, 13.22, Plentywood

48. Toryn Richards, 13.23, Glasgow

49. Bryce Black, 13.24, Circle

50. Mason Chandler, 13.33a, Plentywood

51. Gage Johnson, 13.43, Sidney

52. Easton Tommerup, 13.44, Plentywood

53. Devon Southland, 13.47, Scobey

54. Ethan Frye, 13.48, Carter County

55. Riley McWilliams, 13.51, Garfield County

56. Jasper Carlson, 13.60, Havre

57. Mike Tiutiunyk, 13.62, Sidney

58. Jesse Beach, 13.63, Dawson County

59. Mitchell Youngman, 13.71, Poplar

60. Kayson Radke, 13.71, Sidney

61. Nathan Turnbow, 13.85, Fairview

62. Ryder Hansen, 13.90, Sidney

63. Brennen Bonsell, 13.96, Carter County

64. Ryker Carroll,13.97, Carter County

65. Andrew Boucher, 13.97, Hinsdale

66. Rhett Wertheimer, 13.99, Havre

67. Levi Reidle, 14.02, Sidney

68. Ty Bolinger, 14.10, Garfield County

69. Reese Harmon,14.10, Bainville

70. Charles Page, 14.15, Wolf Point

71. Bridger Free, 14.45, Fairview

72. David Ehinger, 14.51, Terry

73. Ty Fourstar, 15.13. Frazer

74. LeRouxan Niemann, 16.18, Froid-Medicine Lake

75. Joseph Beston, 18.09, Frazer

200 Meters

1. Nolan Lotton, 23.54, Havre

2. Loden Idler, 24.20, Hinsdale

3. Jesse Lee, 24.48, Hinsdale

4. Ashton Grover, 24.56, Fergus

5. Carson Green, 24.61, Custer County

5. Tate Wieferich, 24.61, Sidney

7. Isiah Marquart, 24.73, Fergus

8. Kaholo Toves, 24.78, Wolf Point

9. Blaine Frisbie, 24.86, Richey-Lambert

10. Tatum Hansen, 25.18, Glasgow

11. Mason Cooper, 25.25, Custer County

12. Jason Wold, 25.33, Havre

13. Michael Emge, 25.34, Havre

14. Hudson Chandler, 25.43, Plentywood

15. Brayden Kimberling, 25.44, Havre

16. Kaelen Smith, 25.47, Poplar

17. Kohbe Smith, 25.47, Dawson County

18. Blake Lloyd, 25.57, Glasgow

19. Austin Berry, 25.75, Dawson County

20. Reagan Machart, 25.76, Scobey

21. Chris Hagan, 25.83, Plentywood

22. Reed Larsen, 25.89, Glasgow

23. Max Engelke, 25.92, Froid-Medicine Lake

24. Jaron Taylor, 25.98, Circle

25. David Ashbrook, 26.00, Carter County

26. Maddox Reum, 26.01, Wolf Point

27. Curt Rice, 26.03, Fairview

28. Taxar Lisle, 26.14, Fergus

29. Zachary Monk, 26.15, Havre

30. Conner Howard, 26.24, Plentywood

31. Alex Moreno, 26.39, Scobey

32. Justin Awtrey , 26.42, Havre

33. Ty Lovegren, 26.52, Sidney

34. Mason Chandler, 26.81, Plentywood

35. Mason Donaldson, 26.83, Glasgow

36. Ethan Frye, 26.92, Carter County

37. Jaden Haynie, 26.94, Circle

38. Walker Colvin, 26.99, Garfield County

39. Caden Kelm, 27.03, Froid-Medicine Lake

40. Carter Winn, 27.09, Bainville

41. Jasper Wendland, 27.10, Havre

42. Riley McWilliams, 27.13, Garfield County

43. Mike Tiutiunyk, 27.23, Sidney

44. Mitchell Youngman, 27.31, Poplar

45. Ranon Arneson, 27.46, Plentywood

46. Jesse Beach, 27.92, Dawson County

47. Gage Johnson, 27.96, Sidney

48. Samuel Butikofer, 28.02, Bainville

49. Ryker Carroll, 28.16, Carter County

50. Ty Bolinger, 28.30, Garfield County

51. Jasper Carlson, 28.35, Havre

52. Ryder Hansen, 28.42, Sidney

53. Rhett Wertheimer, 28.45, Havre

54. Levi Reidle, 28.59, Sidney

55. Kayson Radke, 28.66, Sidney

56. Jace Linder, 28.88, Dawson County

57. Nathan Turnbow, 28.92, Fairview

58. Reese Harmon, 29.14, Bainville

59. Cayden Craig, 29.97, Baker

60. Bridger Free, 30.32, Fairview

61. Ty Fourstar, 30.96, Frazer

400 Meters

1. Hayden Lockie, 51.45, Circle

2. Ashton Grover, 52.85, Fergus

3. Jesse Lee, 53.70, Hinsdale

4. Carson Hunter, 53.99, Custer County

5. Reagan Machart, 55.57, Scobey

6. Gage Gunther, 56.24, Custer County

7. Max Engelke, 56.33, Froid-Medicine Lake

8. Joshua Sponheim, 56.60, Richey-Lambert

9. Austin Berry, 57.13, Dawson County

10. Mason Dethman, 57.98, Froid-Medicine Lake

11. Hunter Awtrey, 58.06, Havre

12. Jasper Wendland, 58.65, Havre

13. Jaden Haynie, 58.71, Circle

14. Taxar Lisle, 59.02, Fergus

15. Justin Awtrey, 59.24, Havre

16. Caleb Tomac, 59.82, Havre

17. Cole Becker, 1:00.50, Circle

18. Kenneth Olson, 1:00.73, Fairview

19. Aiden Nelson , 1:00.81, Plentywood

20. David Ashbrook, 1:02.58, Carter County

21. Bryce Black, 1:03.08, Circle

22. Ty Bolinger, 1:03.47, Garfield County

23. Robbin James, 1:03.53, Richey-Lambert

24. Riley McWilliams, 1:03.73, Garfield County

25. Layton Kelly, 1:03.89, Richey-Lambert

26. Reese Harmon, 1:04.64, Bainville

27. Landen Kelm, 1:05.45, Froid-Medicine Lake

28. Ty Fourstar, 1:09.01, Frazer

29. Xavier Gregor, 1:10.54, Froid-Medicine Lake

30. Noah Krueger, 1:13.10, Plentywood

800 Meters

1. Zander Ackerman, 1:59.86, Wolf Point

2. Hayden Lockie, 2:00.85, Circle

3. Samuel Smith, 2:01.95, Richey-Lambert

4. Dalton Sand, 2:06.62, Glasgow

5. Dylan Young, 2:07.00, Havre

6. Gage Gunther, 2:11.36, Custer County

7. Hunter Awtrey, 2:12.17, Havre

8. Cody Harrington, 2:12.57, Dawson County

9. Cole Becker, 2:13.96, Circle

10. Ryan Eggert, 2:14.46, Richey-Lambert

11. Peyton Summers, 2:14.68, Wolf Point

12. Brody Henry, 2:14.80, Havre

13. Ethan Blount, 2:14.84, Wolf Point

14. Caleb Tomac , 2:15.29, Havre

15. Kholby SpottedWolf, 2:16.49, Wolf Point

16. Reed Larsen, 2:16.54, Glasgow

17. Carl Zabrocki , 2:20.40, Glasgow

18. Jase Frederick, 2:20.68, Poplar

19. Robbin James, 2:24.87, Richey-Lambert

20. Jefferson Orenge, 2:25.32, Plentywood

21. Layton Kelly, 2:26.77, Richey-Lambert

22. Ethan Duward, 2:26.93m Havre

23. Nate Stentoff, 2:29.96, Froid-Medicine Lake

24. Troy Arveson, 2:33.24, Dawson County

25. Alex Barlow, 2:35.32, Glasgow

26. Brady Hoverson, 2:35.95, Custer County

27. Xavier Gregor, 2:36.67, Froid-Medicine Lake

28. Branson Fornall, 2:37.34, Dawson County

29. Drae Nelson, 2:38.72, Bainville

30. Phillip VanCleave, 2:41.51, Custer County

31. Ashtin Skov, 2:42.03, Fairview

32. Andrew Boucher, 2:42.83, Hinsdale

33. Jesse Scholes, 2:48.00, Fairview

34. Jared Barlow, 2:48.70a, Glasgow

35. Ethan Courtney, 2:48.72, Sidney

36. Finesse Headdress, 2:50.14, Poplar

37. Keadon Boze , 2:55.91, Scobey

38. Joseph Olson, 2:59.27, Custer County

39. Noah Krueger, 2:59.34, Plentywood

1600 Meters

1. Samuel Smith, 4:28.82, Richey-Lambert

2. Zander Ackerman, 4:29.89, Wolf Point

3. Dylan Young, 4:50.63, Havre

4. Dalton Sand, 4:56.46, Glasgow

5. Peyton Summers, 4:58.76, Wolf Point

6. Cole Becker, 5:00.55, Circle

7. Ethan Blount, 5:00.74, Wolf Point

8. Kholby SpottedWolf, 5:01.28, Wolf Point

9. Caleb Tomac, 5:04.46, Havre

10. Brody Henry, 5:05.11, Havre

11. Maverick Niece, 5:06.01, Custer County

12. Ben Archer, 5:08.28, Fergus

13. August Spotted Wolf, 5:12.12, Wolf Point

14. Carl Zabrocki , 5:12.32, Glasgow

15. Matthew Ellerton, 5:16.63, Richey-Lambert

16. Bergen Miller, 5:16.71, Glasgow

17. Lane Thompson, 5:20.31, Glasgow

18. Jack Layton, 5:21.36, Custer County

19. Sam Layton, 5:21.76, Custer County

20. Ethan Duward, 5:23.15, Havre

21. Masen Green , 5:25.01, Scobey

22. Tyler Olsonm 5:40.91, Sidney

23. Nick Ellerton, 5:43.54, Richey-Lambert

24. Troy Arveson , 5:45.94, Dawson County

25. Kenneth Olson, 5:49.29, Fairview

26. Brady Hoverson, 5:49.29, Custer County

27. Ashtin Skov, 5:49.75, Fairview

28. Seth Dodds, 5:52.40, Sidney

29. Drae Nelson, 5:58.21, Bainville

30. Jeremy Longtree, 6:03.32, Hinsdale

31. Branson Fornall, 6:06.34, Dawson County

32. Alex Barlow, 6:30.07, Glasgow

33. Jesse Scholes, 6:33.17, Fairview

34. Jared Barlow, 6:34.19, Glasgow

35. Joseph Olson, 6:45.60, Custer County

36. Keadon Boze , 6:45.70, Scobey

37. Finesse Headdress, 6:46.55, Poplar

3200 Meters

1. Ben Archer, 10:47.49, Fergus

2. Cole Taylor, 10:59.13, Scobey

3. Jack Layton, 10:59.40, Custer County

4. Matthew Ellerton, 11:07.77, Richey-Lambert

5. Lane Thompson, 11:14.25, Glasgow

6. Maverick Niece, 11:19.79, Custer County

7. August Spotted Wolf , 11:23.76, Wolf Point

8. Carl Zabrocki, 11:37.17, Glasgow

9. Masen Green, 11:38.46, Scobey

10. Sam Layton, 11:53.16, Custer County

11. Tyler Olson, 11:59.21, Sidney

12. Nick Ellerton, 12:06.07, Richey-Lambert

13. Jefferson Orenge, 12:12.15a, Plentywood

14. Troy Arveson , 12:14.79, Dawson County

15. Kenneth Olson, 12:14.93, Fairview

16. Drae Nelson, 12:40.27, Bainville

17. Phillip VanCleave, 12:51.41, Custer County

18. Brigham Blackwell, 12:57.94, Havre

110m Hurdles - 39"

1. Caleb Senner, 16.78, Richey-Lambert

2. Gage Norslien, 16.85, Fergus

3. Tatum Hansen , 17.62, Glasgow

4. Camron Egan, 18.32, Dawson County

5. Hudson Chandler, 18.46, Plentywood

6. Kameron Reum, 18.68, Poplar

7. Nathan Turnbow, 18.77, Fairview

8. Jesse Isaacs, 19.52, Custer County

9. Ciaran Courtnage, 20.49, Havre

10. Wyatt Isaacs, 20.68, Custer County

11. Ethan Frye, 20.70, Carter County

12. Ryker Carroll, 20.94, Carter County

13. Tiegan March, 21.06, Custer County

14. Trey Johnson, 21.07, Hinsdale

15. Benjamin Carlsen, 21.48, Sidney

16. Ranon Arneson, 21.81, Plentywood

17. Cooper O'Connor, 22.25, Baker

18. Caleb Gackle, 24.12, Circle

300m Hurdles - 36"

1. Gage Norslien, 44.10, Fergus

2. Cody Harrington, 44.16, Dawson County

3. Jett Boyce, 44.54, Fergus

4. Caleb Senner, 44.60, Richey-Lambert

5. Kameron Reum, 46.55, Poplar

6. Hudson Chandler, 47.05, Plentywood

7. Hudson Severson, 47.28, Sidney

8. Jase Frederick , 48.88, Poplar

9. Aiden Nelson, 49.07, Plentywood

10. Ethan Frye, 49.33, Carter County

11. Canyon Casterline, 49.58, Circle

12. Ciaran Courtnage, 49.75, Havre

13. Ranon Arneson, 50.05, Plentywood

14. Ryker Carroll, 50.58, Carter County

15. Benjamin Carlsen, 50.60, Sidney

16. Wyatt Isaacs, 51.67, Custer County

17. Tiegan March, 51.76a, Custer County

18. Cooper O'Connor, 51.77, Baker

19. Jace Linder, 53.84, Dawson County

20. Nathan Turnbow, 53.88, Fairview

21. Daniel Stevens, 56.05m Sidney

22. Brayden Bucholz, 1:08.12, Carter County

4x100 Relay

1. Ryan McGinnis, Tate Wieferich, Aren Larson, Parker Sinks; 45.04; Sidney

2. Carson Hunter, Mason Cooper, Brody Landrum, Carson Green; 45.79, Custer County

3. Dawson Rowsey, Riley Basta, Camron Egan, Colton Nagle; 45.91, Dawson County

4. Brayden Kimberling, Michael Emge, Carson Harris, Nolan Lotton; 46.78, Havre

5. Ashton Grover, Kyler Fleming, Isiah Marquart, Taxar Lisle; 47.05, Fergus

6. Tiegen Cundiff, Caleb Senner, Blaine Frisbie, Austin Lien; 47.60, Richey-Lambert

7. Austin Berry, Kohbe Smith, Taden Sokoloski, Aiden Zody; 48.16; Dawson County

8. Blake Lloyd, Reed Larsen, Tatum Hansen, Mason Donaldson; 48.25, Glasgow

9. Fishell Aidan, Jayce Tande, Alex Moreno, Reagan Machart; 48.48, Scobey

10. Jesse Brawley, Guy Lesh, Donnie Steen, Hunter Bailey; 48.72, Baker

11. Maddox Reum, Kaholo Toves, Mason Garfield, Charles Page; 48.76, Wolf Point

12. Paul Hardy, Curt Rice, Hunter Sharbono, Garrett George; 49.30, Fairview

13. Jason Wold, Justin Awtrey, Rhett Wertheimer, Zachary Monk; 49.66, Havre

14. Jaden Haynie, Jaron Taylor, Canyon Casterline, Hayden Lockie; 49.68, Circle

4x400 Relay

1. Carson Hunter, Zander Williams, Mason Cooper, Gage Gunther; 3:45.27, Custer County

2. Hudson Severson, Aren Larson, Parker Sinks, Tate Wieferich; 3:47.03, Sidney

3. Kohbe Smith, Colton Nagle, Payden Burman, Taden Sokoloski; 3:50.96, Dawson County

4. Hudson Atkinson, Jayce Tande, Cole Taylor, Reagan Machart; 3:51.78, Scobey

5. Jaden Haynie, Canyon Casterline, Jaron Taylor, Hayden Lockie; 3:54.11, Circle

6. Dylan Young, Hunter Awtrey, Brody Henry, Nolan Lotton; 3:55.12, Havre

7. Ashton Grover, Kyler Fleming, Taxar Lisle, Ben Archer; 3:55.33; Fergus

8. Riley Basta, Austin Berry, Basil Crisafulli, Cody Harrington; 3:59.29, Dawson County

9. Curt Rice, Garrett George, Hunter Sharbono, Kenneth Olson; 4:06.70, Fairview

10. Ranon Arneson, Mason Chandler, Chris Hagan, Aiden Nelson, 4:11.61, Plentywood

11. Riley Cline, Phillip VanCleave, Wyatt Isaacs, Sam Layton; 4:13.38, Custer County

12. Anthony Ray, Maverick Niece, Tiegan March, Jack Layton; 4:15.89, Custer County

Shot Put - 12lb

1. Christian Karhi , 46-00.00, Fergus

2. Riley Waters, 45-05.00, Sidney

3. Max Eaton, 44-09.00, Dawson County

4. Josh Hammerly, 41-07.00, Scobey

5. Caleb Gackle, 41-06.00, Circle

6. Jesse Chapweske, 41-04.00, Custer County

7. Jesse Lee, 41-03.00, Hinsdale

8. Garrett Lesh, 40-10.50, Baker

9. Riley Jackson, 40-10.00, Sidney

10. Gage Hallock , 40-01.50, Scobey

Discus - 1.6kg

1. Paul Hardy, 144-04, Fairview

2. Hunter Sharbono, 137-08PR, Fairview

3. Chase Waters, 134-05PR, Sidney

4. Riley Waters, 132-10PR, Sidney

5. Riley Jackson, 124-07, Sidney

6. Caleb Gackle, 123-02, Circle

7. Max Eaton, 122-10, Dawson County

8. Bergen Miller, 120-10, Glasgow

9. Mason Garfield, 115-08, Wolf Point

10. Garrett Lesh, 114-05, Baker

Javelin - 800g

1. Max Eaton,151-05, Dawson County

2. Tyler Pribbernow, 141-00, Poplar

3. Kieran Hernandez, 136-02, Plentywood

4. Mason Donaldson, 134-00, Glasgow

5. Caleb Gackle, 129-06, Circle

6. Jayce Tande, 128-11, Scobey

7. Loden Idler, 127-02, Hinsdale

8. Bradyn Winchell, 126-07, Havre

9. Cole Taylor, 125-08, Scobey

10. Beau Malnaa, 124-05, Glasgow

High Jump

1. Parker Buckley, 5-10.00, Dawson County

2. Jesse Lee, 5-10.00, Hinsdale

3. Samuel Butikofer, 5-08.00, Bainville

4. Layton Buckley, 5-08.00, Dawson County

5. Mason Dethman, 5-06.00, Froid-Medicine Lake

6. Kyler Fleming, 5-06.00, Fergus

7. Aren Larson, 5-06.00, Sidney

8. Ryan McGinnis, 5-04.00, Sidney

8. Ty Leischner, 5-04.00, Scobey

10. Theodore Tryan, 5-02.00, Glasgow

10. Chase Crockett, 5-02.00, Dawson County

10. Michael Murphy, 5-02.00, Dawson County

10. Kohbe Smit, 5-02.00, Dawson County

10. Conner Howard, 5-02.00, Plentywood

10. Fishell Aidan, 5-02.00, Scobey

16. Trey Johnson, 5-00.00, Hinsdale

16. Beau Malnaa, 5-00.00, Glasgow

16. Guy Lesh, 5-00.00, Baker

16. Mason Donaldson, 5-00.00, Glasgow

16. Jesse Brawley, 5-00.00, Baker

16. Ryder Hansen, 5-00.00, Sidney

Pole Vault

1. Stephen Bailey, 12-06.00, Glasgow

2. Cole Storlie, 12-00.00, Dawson County

3. Devon Southland, 11-00.00, Scobey

4. Loden Idler, 11-00.00, Hinsdale

5. J.P. Braut, 11-00.00, Scobey

6. Theodore Tryan, 10-00.00, Glasgow

6. Anthony Ray, 10-00.00, Custer County

6. Chris Hagan, 10-00.00, Plentywood

9. Conner Howard, 9-06.00, Plentywood

9. Lane Thompson, 9-06.00, Glasgow

9. Taden Sokoloski, 9-06.00, Dawson County

12. Daniel Stevens, 9-00.00, Sidney

12. Ty Leischner, 9-00.00, Scobey

12. Mason Chandler, 9-00.00, Plentywood

12. Benjamin Carlsen, 9-00.00, Sidney

16. Matthew Ray, 8-00.00, Custer County

16. Ashtin Skov, 8-00.00, Fairview

16. Gage Johnson, 8-00.00, Sidney

Long Jump

1. Parker Sinks, 20-00.00, Sidney

2. Loden Idler, 19-08.00, Hinsdale

3. Riley Basta, 19-07.50, Dawson County

4. Colton Nagle, 19-05.00, Dawson County

5. Dawson Rowsey, 18-08.50, Dawson County

6. Kaholo Toves, 18-05.75, Wolf Point

7. Eli Cloninger, 18-05.00, Havre

8. Kyler Fleming, 18-03.50, Fergus

9. Aiden Zody, 18-03.00, Dawson County

10. Donnie Steen, 18-01.75, Baker

Triple Jump

1. Isiah Marquart, 42-01.50, Fergus

2. Riley Basta, 41-06.50, Dawson County

3. Donnie Steen, 40-07.25, Baker

4. Colton Nagle, 39-10.00, Dawson County

5. Kyler Fleming, 39-07.75, Fergus

6. Javonne Nesbit, 38-05.00, Froid-Medicine Lake

7. Inyan (Ieya) Growing Thunder, 37-09.25, Poplar

8. Eli Cloninger, 36-09.50, Havre

9. Chase Crockett, 36-09.25, Dawson County

10. Garrett George, 36-09.00, Fairview

Womens

100 Meters

1. Maggie Pluhar , 13.54, Garfield County

2. Blaire Westby, 13.63, Glasgow

3. Tamera O'Learry, 13.68, Havre

4. Rylee Armstrong, 13.74, Fergus

5. Jane Harrison, 13.85, Dawson County

6. Elsie Crouse, 13.99, Fergus

7. Olivia Schoepp, 14.01, Sidney

8. Kallee Hopes, 14.11, Fairview

9. Madison Wahl, 14.13, Dawson County

10. Codi Nagle, 14.20, Dawson County

11. Tiana Carney , 14.25, Dawson County

12. Emilia Cuppy, 14.32, Baker

13. Shayla Fawcett, 14.34, Plentywood

14. Anna Allen, 14.34, Sidney

15. Liv Wangerin, 14.42, Plentywood

16. Taylor Leischner, 14.50, Scobey

17. Aspen Montgomery, 14.58, Fergus

18. Taylor McPherson, 14.63, Fairview

19. Abby Berry, 14.64, Fairview

20. Leah Beery, 14.65, Circle

21. Josie Kolstad, 14.85, Wolf Point

22. Kylie Rodenberg, 14.87, Wolf Point

23. Jayli Stratton, 14.95, Custer County

24. Dacy Buerkle, 15.04, Plevna

25. Amya Custer, 15.05, Havre

26. Ava Lloyd, 15.06, Glasgow

27. Zaylee Ziebarth, 15.10, Custer County

28. Sophie Drew, 15.14, Havre

29. He'lena Stulc, 15.19, Glasgow

30. Sophia Schumacher, 15.32, Plevna

31. Krystan Hofla , 15.34, Garfield County

32. Joy Willams, 15.42, Scobey

33. Makyya Beyer, 15.48, Richey-Lambert

34. Cora Whicker , 15.48, Custer County

35. Tosha Boyson, 15.52, Circle

36. Mallory Robinson, 15.55, Dawson County

37. Anna Williams, 15.60, Scobey

38. Rachel Ehinger, 15.63, Terry

39. Hallie Judd, 15.67, Fairview

40. Kinsey Anderson, 15.69, Scobey

41. Cecilia Wanjiku, 15.76, Sidney

42. Milia Lucido, 15.84, Dawson County

43. Carolyne Christoffersen, 16.07, Froid-Medicine Lake

44. Kessee Erickson, 16.11, Poplar

45. Azalea Ackerman, 16.35, Wolf Point

46. Zandora Longtree, 16.39, Hinsdale

47. Adeia Erickson, 16.96, Wolf Point

48. Mya Valldillez, 17.06, Dawson County

49. Shakira Beston, 17.33, Frazer

50. Riley O'Donnell, 17.46, Sidney

51. Delaney Kamerman, 17.76, Garfield County

52. Riata Bolinger, 17.79, Garfield County

53. McKenzie Dickey, 17.82, Plentywood

54. Jade Eder-Miller, 17.88, Poplar

55. Angel Lapke, 18.36, Scobey

56. Elise Logan, 18.41, Froid-Medicine Lake

200 Meters

1. Ashlyn Lutts, 28.44, Baker

2. Saraya Afrank, 28.55, Baker

3. Elsie Crouse, 29.08, Fergus

4. Jazmine Toups, 29.40, Dawson County

5. Kallee Hopes, 29.62, Fairview

6. Mia Handran, 29.80, Scobey

7. Abby Berry, 30.12a, Fairview

8. Aspen Montgomery, 30.25, Fergus

9. Adeia Erickson, 30.35, Wolf Point

10. Veronica Turck, 30.35, Custer County

11. Teigan Taylor, 30.45, Fairview

12. Keandra Martell, 30.75, Poplar

13. Rachael Severson, 30.76, Plentywood

14. Taylor Leischner, 30.84, Scobey

15. Mikah James, 30.88, Dawson County

16. Emma Gillen, 30.98, Havre

17. Jayli Stratton, 31.04, Custer County

18. Sophie Kreider, 31.16, Garfield County

19. Amya Custer, 31.32, Havre

20. Ava Lloyd, 31.36, Glasgow

21. Krystan Hofla , 31.50, Garfield County

22. Taylor McPherson, 31.51, Fairview

23. Chloe Tudor, 31.51, Plevna

24. Sophie Drew, 31.67, Havre

25. Zaylee Ziebarth, 31.86, Custer County

26. Leah Beery, 32.00, Circle

27. Kinsey Anderson, 32.09, Scobey

28. Haylly Turner, 32.40, Glasgow

29. Sophia Schumacher, 32.44, Plevna

30. Anna Williams, 32.53, Scobey

31. Rachel Ehinger, 32.56, Terry

32. Dacy Buerkle , 32.80, Plevna

33. Joy Willams, 32.81, Scobey

34. Cecilia Wanjiku, 32.81, Sidney

35. Tosha Boyson, 33.08, Circle

36. Cora Whicker , 33.18, Custer County

37. Marett Schieber, 34.11, Sidney

38. Kessee Erickson, 34.20, Poplar

39. Shakira Beston, 37.79, Frazer

40. Jade Eder-Miller, 39.83, Poplar

41. Angel Lapke, 40.25, Scobey

400 Meters

1. Mia Handran, 1:05.02, Scobey

2. Jazmine Toups, 1:05.99, Dawson County

3. Veronica Turck, 1:06.11, Custer County

4. Kayli Haynie, 1:06.57, Circle

5. Gracee Lekvold, 1:06.69, Scobey

6. He'lena Stulc, 1:07.40, Glasgow

7. Mikah James, 1:07.77, Dawson County

8. Jayli Stratton, 1:08.17, Custer County

9. Taylor Leischner, 1:08.43, Scobey

10. Aspen Montgomery, 1:08.88, Fergus

11. Landynn White, 1:11.58, Circle

12. Rachael Severson, 1:12.25. Plentywood

13. Grace Stradley, 1:12.54, Custer County

14. Madison Lustig, 1:13.10, Fairview

15. Joy Willams, 1:13.71, Scobey

16. Abby Berry, 1:13.75, Fairview

17. Ryleigh Mittelstead, 1:13.88, Dawson County

18. Sophia Schumacher, 1:13.96, Plevna

19. Haylly Turner, 1:14.04, Glasgow

20. Leah Beery, 1:15.80, Circle

21. Tosha Boyson, 1:16.42, Circle

22. Tavie Nelson, 1:17.02, Circle

23. Joli Beston, 1:18.10, Wolf Point

24. Hallie Judd, 1:19.61, Fairview

25. Dacy Buerkle, 1:20.79, Plevna

26. Cheyanne Felkamp, 1:41.95, Plentywood

800 Meters

1. Gracee Lekvold, 2:29.06, Scobey

2. Ashlyn Lutts, 2:29.68, Baker

3. Winnie Phansombun, 2:30.31, Fergus

4. Iris McKean, 2:31.27, Glasgow

5. Audrey Sampsen, 2:32.13, Plentywood

6. Jazmin Gorder, 2:34.03, Poplar

7. Veronica Turck, 2:35.48, Custer County

8. Hamyanie Campbell, 2:40.39, Wolf Point

9. Izzy Siegle, 2:43.86, Dawson County

10. Emma Poser, 2:48.46, Bainville

11. Jazmyn CarryWater, 2:48.68, Poplar

12. Madison Lustig, 2:51.13, Fairview

13. Kasslyn Baldry, 2:51.36, Scobey

14. Reinita Irizarry, 2:52.56, Poplar

15. Ryleigh Mittelstead, 2:54.31, Dawson County

16. Abby Stinnett , 2:54.58, Dawson County

17. Rachael Severson, 2:55.25, Plentywood

18. Joli Beston, 2:55.92, Wolf Point

19. Hannah Beach, 2:56.44, Dawson County

20. Haven Taylor, 2:59.86, Circle

21. Tavie Nelson, 3:02.43, Circle

22. Brecklyn Pippenger, 3:02.51, Bainville

23. Missouri Kalal, 3:05.61, Froid-Medicine Lake

24. Cassi Olson, 3:07.02, Circle

25. Kaylee Diaz, 3:11.65, Custer County

26. Cheyanne Felkamp, 4:04.92, Plentywood

1600 Meters

1. Annie Kaul, 5:36.90, Plentywood

2. Iris McKean, 5:40.35, Glasgow

3. Jazmin Gorder, 5:44.99, Poplar

4. Emily See, 5:55.40, Glasgow

5. Hamyanie Campbell, 6:02.20, Wolf Point

6. Sierra Nagle, 6:03.55, Circle

7. Isabelle Walley, 6:07.56, Custer County

8. Ellie Brown, 6:07.86, Custer County

9. Winnie Phansombun, 6:11.83, Fergus

10. Jazmyn CarryWater, 6:21.67, Poplar

11. Izzy Siegle, 6:21.74, Dawson County

12. Hannah Haslem, 6:21.95, Havre

13. Emma Poser, 6:29.03, Bainville

14. Reinita Irizarry, 6:34.71, Poplar

15. Brodie Hager, 6:39.56, Custer County

16. Hannah Beach, 6:41.18, Dawson County

17. Cassi Olson, 6:51.55, Circle

18. Abby Stinnett , 6:51.70, Dawson County

19. Tavie Nelson, 6:57.42, Circle

20. Brecklyn Pippenger, 6:59.69, Bainville

21. Haven Taylor , 7:02.33, Circle

22. Mataya Veverka, 7:04.96, Richey-Lambert

23. Tyra O'Connor, 7:09.99, Carter County

24. Kiala Hirsch, 7:13.24, Custer County

25. Kat Malnaa, 7:41.89, Glasgow

3200 Meters

1. Annie Kaul, 12:09.86, Plentywood

2. Emily See, 12:14.52, Glasgow

3. Isabelle Walley, 12:51.79, Custer County

4. Ellie Brown, 12:51.99, Custer County

5. Hannah Haslem, 13:32.08, Havre

6. Emma Poser, 13:40.34, Bainville

7. Kasslyn Baldry, 13:45.80, Scobey

8. Zora Holt, 14:00.31, Hinsdale

9. Brodie Hager, 14:00.75, Custer County

10. Joli Beston, 14:51.25, Wolf Point

11. Kiala Hirsch, 14:53.21, Custer County

12. Cassi Olson, 15:06.08, Circle

13. Kat Malnaa, 17:19.46, Glasgow

100m Hurdles - 33"

1. Kaitlyn McColly, 15.24, Hinsdale

2. Teigan Taylor, 17.19, Fairview

3. Rylee Armstrong, 17.26, Fergus

4. June LePage, 17.39, Fergus

5. Bailey Nowicki, 17.52, Custer County

6. Grace Gackle, 17.53, Circle

7. Kyanna Jarvis, 17.55, Havre

8. Emma Gillen, 17.88, Havre

9. Aniya Ross, 17.93, Fergus

10. Sophie Kreider, 18.52, Garfield County

11. Alora Baker, 18.91, Custer County

12. Rachel Ehinger, 19.82, Terry

13. Audrey Sampsen, 20.23, Plentywood

14. Madeline Black, 20.48, Circle

15. Kira Beck, 21.09, Glasgow

16. Kylie Rodenberg, 21.27, Wolf Point

17. Milia Lucido, 21.29, Dawson County

18. Kinsey Anderson, 21.48, Scobey

19. Mallory Robinson, 21.82, Dawson County

20. Keandra Martell, 22.35, Poplar

21. Hallie Judd, 25.46, Fairview

300m Hurdles - 30"

1. Kaitlyn McColly, 47.83, Hinsdale

2. Sadie Filius, 48.92, Havre

3. Grace Gackle, 50.56, Circle

4. Rylee Armstrong, 50.98, Fergus

5. Teigan Taylor, 51.10, Fairview

6. June LePage, 52.24, Fergus

7. Annie Kaul, 52.52, Plentywood

8. Keandra Martell, 52.70, Poplar

9. Alora Baker, 53.09, Custer County

10. Audrey Sampsen, 53.91, Plentywood

11. Sierra Nagle, 54.81, Circle

12. Sophie Kreider, 55.06, Garfield County

13. Chloe Tudor, 56.00, Plevna

14. Brynn Loehding, 58.34, Carter County

15. Blaire Westby, 58.34, Glasgow

16. Hanna Franz, 58.88, Fergus

17. Kira Beck, 59.24, Glasgow

18. Madeline Black, 59.25, Circle

19. Emily See, 1:00.19, Glasgow

20. Joy Willams, 1:04.04, Scobey

21. Emilia Cuppy, 1:04.63, Baker

4x100 Relay

1. Rylee Armstrong, Elsie Crouse, Aspen Montgomery, June LePage; 52.54, Fergus

2. Tamera O'Learry, Sadie Filius, Loy Waid, Kennedy Hampton; 52.82, Havre

3. Tiana Carney, Jazmine Toups, Jane Harrison, Madison Wahl; 53.71, Dawson County

4. Anna Allen, Taylor Stewart, Emma Doty, Olivia Schoepp; 54.11, Sidney

5. Blaire Westby, Samantha Tryan, Eve Stone, He'lena Stulc; 54.84; Glasgow

6. Karys Lamb, Alexa Fishell, Mia Handran, Taylor Leischner; 55.00, Scobey

7. Landynn White, Madeline Black, Kayli Haynie, Grace Gackle; 55.22, Circle

8. Bailey Nowicki, Alora Baker, Zaylee Ziebarth, Jayli Stratton; 55.84, Custer County

9. Kallee Hopes, Madison Lustig, Taylor McPherson, Abby Berry; 55.93, Fairview

10. Josie Kolstad, Kylie Rodenberg, Katelyn MacDonald, Jewel Olson; 56.34, Wolf Point

11. Sophia Schumacher, Sophia Tudor, Dacy Buerkle, Chloe Tudor; 58.98, Plevna

12. Mandy Fuhrmann, Joy Willams, Anna Williams, Kinsey Anderson; 1:00.83, Scobey

13. Carolyne Christoffersen, Makaylee Elvsaas, Emma Barrick, Jaeleigh Davidson; 1:02.84, Froid-Medicine Lake

4x400 Relay

1. Tamera O'Learry, Sadie Filius, Kyanna Jarvis, Loy Waid; 4:19.96, Havre

2. Mikah James, Jazmine Toups, Jane Harrison, Madison Wahl; 4:27.54, Dawson County

3. Bailey Nowicki, Alora Baker, Veronica Turck, Isabelle Walley; 4:35.85, Custer County

4. Taylor Leischner, Mia Handran, Kasslyn Baldry, Gracee Lekvold; 4:36.94, Scobey

5. Landynn White, Kayli Haynie, Sierra Nagle, Grace Gackle; 4:37.15, Circle

6. Jaylen Baxter, Taylor Stewart, Emma Doty, Olivia Schoepp; 4:42.39, Sidney

7. June LePage, Aspen Montgomery, Winnie Phansombun, Hanna Franz; 4:43.12, Fergus

8. Hannah Beach, Ryleigh Mittelstead, Izzy Siegle, Abby Stinnett; 4:57.73, Dawson County

9. Brodie Hager, Ellie Brown, Cora Whicker, Zaylee Ziebarth; 5:07.41, Custer County

Shot Put - 4kg

1. Kylie Zimmer, 44-01.50, Fergus

2. Ali Merritt, 34-11.00, Sidney

3. Christianna Wall, 34-03.00, Sidney

4. Ryann Moline, 33-05.50, Circle

5. Carolyne Christoffersen, 33-05.00, Froid-Medicine Lake

6. Micah Anderson, 32-06.00, Bainville

7. Aniya Ross, 32-04.00, Fergus

8. Emma Brensdal, 32-02.50, Plentywood

9. Maggie Daniels, 30-08.00, Havre

10. Emily Nentwig, 30-06.00, Dawson County

Discus - 1kg

1. Kylie Zimmer, 143-08, Fergus

2. Jadyn Gackle, 120-04, Fairview

3. Ali Merritt, 118-07, Sidney

4. Ryann Moline, 112-07, Circle

5. Katie Wise, 92-02, Fergus

6. Christianna Wall, 91-11, Sidney

7. Emma Brensdal, 91-06, Plentywood

8. Keandra Martell, 89-08, Poplar

9. Sophia Dulin, 89-01, Baker

10. Teagan Escarcega, 86-11, Poplar

Javelin - 600g

1. Jaylen Baxter, 115-02, Sidney

2. Katelyn MacDonald, 114-09, Wolf Point

3. Emily Shumaker, 108-09, Baker

4. Ryann Moline, 106-02, Circle

5. Haley Harding, 100-09, Custer County

6. Shayla Fawcett, 100-00, Plentywood

7. Zandora Longtree, 99-09, Hinsdale

8. Taylor Stewart, 95-07, Sidney

9. Grayce Hitchcock, 93-07, Havre

10. Carrie Taylor, 92-08, Scobey

High Jump

1. Liv Wangerin, 5-00.00, Plentywood

2. Audrey Sampsen, 4-10.00, Plentywood

3. Karys Lamb, 4-08.00, Scobey

4. Alora Baker, 4-06.00 , Custer County

4. Keeley Stempel, 4-06.00, Circle

4. Saraya Afrank, 4-06.00, Baker

7. Kyanna Jarvis, 4-06.00, Havre

7. Eve Stone, 4-06.00, Glasgow

7. Aniya Ross, 4-04.00, Fergus

9. Katie Tooke, 4-04.00, Carter County

9. Erin Backes, 4-04.00, Custer County

9. Sheree Cook, 4-04.00SR, Glasgow

9. ShaeLyn Williams, 4-04.00, Richey-Lambert

9. Mandy Fuhrmann, 4-04.00, Scobey

9. Krystan Hofla, 4-04.00, Garfield County

16. Peyton Janeway, 4-02.00, Baker

16. Alexa Fishell, 4-02.00, Scobey

16. Madeline Black, 4-02.00, Circle

19. Milia Lucido, 4-00.00, Dawson County

19. Emily Anderson, 4-00.00, Scobey

Pole Vault

1. Madison Wahl, 10-00.00, Dawson County

2. Kaitlyn McColly, 9-06.00, Hinsdale

3. Teigan Taylor, 9-06.00, Fairview

4. Brielle Gorder, 8-06.00, Sidney

5. Codi Nagle, 8-00.00, Dawson County

6. Annie Kaul, 7-06.00, Plentywood

7. Tyann Graham, 7-06.00, Glasgow

8. Megan Frank, 7-00.00, Dawson County

9. Kya Gilmore, 7-00.00, Custer County

10. Hanna Franz, 7-00.00, Fergus

11. Jane Harrison, 7-00.00, Dawson County

12. Kira Beck, 7-00.00, Glasgow

13. Blaire Westby, 7-00.00, Glasgow

14. Eve Stone, 6-06.00, Glasgow

15. Christianna Wall, 6-06.00, Sidney

16. Payton Braut, 6-00.00, Scobey

16. Katelyn MacDonald, 6-00.00, Wolf Point

16. Olivia Schoepp, 6-00.00, Sidney

Long Jump

1. Sadie Filius, 15-11.00, Havre

2. Liv Wangerin, 15-10.00, Plentywood

3. Taylor Stewart, 15-07.00, Sidney

4. Codi Nagle, 15-06.50, Dawson County

5. Kennedy Hampton, 15-03.00, Havre

6. Maggie Pluhar, 15-03.00, Garfield County

7. Peyton Janeway, 15-02.75, Baker

8. Kyanna Jarvis, 14-07.00, Havre

9. Hanna Franz, 14-06.50, Fergus

10. Kallee Hopes, 14-05.00, Fairview

Triple Jump

1. Kaitlyn McColly, 34-00.50, Hinsdale

2. Aniya Ross, 31-10.50, Fergus

3. Rylee Armstrong, 31-00.00, Fergus

4. Leah Beery, 30-03.75, Circle

5. Liv Wangerin, 30-01.75, Plentywood

6. Hanna Franz, 30-00.00, Fergus

7. Sophie Kreider , 29-11.00, Garfield County

8. Karys Lamb, 29-10.50, Scobey

9. Taylor McPherson, 29-08.25, Fairview

10. Krystan Hofla , 29-04.50, Garfield County

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 05/05/2021 07:01