The Roundup -

Williston Basin Speedway Dakota Classic Modified Tour SRD Motorsports Night At The Races July 13 Results

 


IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

1st Place: Tanner Black, Otis, KS, 44T

2nd Place: Tim Ward, Harcourt, IA, 4TW

3rd Place: Dominic Ursetta, Arvada, CO , 6

4th Place: Cody Laney, Torrance, 5L

5th Place: Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, IA, 11X

6th Place: Steven Pfeifer, Minot, ND, 11

7th Place: Dakota Sproul, Hays, KS, 08

8th Place: Jake McBirnie, Boone, IA, 82

9th Place: Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, AZ, 5M

10th Place: Justin O'Brien, West Union, IA, 12J

11th Place: Kelsie Foley, Tucson, AZ, 44K

12th Place: Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, IA, 72C

13th Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6S

14th Place: Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, NV, 48K

15th Place: Greg Gustus, Brighton, CO, 14G

16th Place: Eddie Belec, Arvada, CO, 3

17th Place: Casey Arneson, Fargo, ND, 2A

18th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

19th Place: Jaxon Saathoff, Beatrice, NE, 96J

20th Place: Collen Winebarger, Corbett, OR, S

21st Place: Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, CA, 174

22nd Place: Drew Christianson, Minot, ND, 29ER

23rd Place: Bricen James, Albany, OR, 13

B Feature 1

1st Place: Ricky Alvarado, Delta, CO, WW1

2nd Place: Cody Laney, Torrance, CA, 5L

3rd Place: Kelsie Foley, Tucson, AZ, 44K

4th Place: Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

5th Place: Drew Christianson, Minot, ND, 29ER

6th Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 1

7th Place: Dale Neitzel, Billings, MT, 83

8th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

9th Place: Austin Caruthers, Williston, ND, 28C

B Feature 2

1st Place: Lucas Lamberies, Clintonville, WI , 0L

2nd Place: Jake McBirnie, Boone, IA, 82

3rd Place: Tripp Gaylord, Lakewood, CO, 77T

4th Place: Eric Sinness, Williston, ND, 88

5th Place: Greg Gustus, Brighton, CO, 14G

6th Place: Scott Gartner, Jamestown, ND, 0

7th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

8th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12B

B Feature 3

1st Place: Dakota Sproul, Hays, KS, 08

2nd Place: Collen Winebarger, Corbett, OR, S

3rd Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6S

4th Place: Jeff Taylor, Cave City, AR, 5JT

5th Place: Bricen James, Albany, OR, 13

6th Place: Paul Stone, Winton, CA, 66P

7th Place: Mike Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 2T

8th Place: Chris Tuchscherer, Burlington, ND, 73T

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

1st Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

2nd Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

3rd Place: Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK, 5

4th Place: Mike Swallers, Minot, ND, 11S

5th Place: Angel Munoz, Lamar, CO, 2M

6th Place: Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, AZ, 7M

7th Place: Rob Stenvold, Minot, ND, 12

8th Place: Travis Ulmer, Mandan, ND, 3

9th Place: Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, AZ, 133

10th Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

11th Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

12th Place: Gabriel Deschamp, Bottineau, ND, 16

13th Place: Jason Kniffen, Minot, ND, 34

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 07/24/2021 07:39