The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks 2021 Eastern Divisional, Lewistown

 

There were four high point winners: Paisley Obergfell, 8 & under girls; Toby Kleinke, 8 & under boys; Beckett Norby, 9-10 boys; Corben Holler,13-14 boys division.

The Sharks took first! The Sidney Tiger Sharks took 62 swimmers to Lewistown on July 24-25 and of those 62, 56 will be making the trek across the state to Columbia Falls this next weekend. Many Sharks made it to state in all three of their events. During the divisional meet it was a close call between Sidney and Lewistown but the Sharks were victorious by about 200 points. There were four high point winners: Paisley Obergfell, 8 & under girls; Toby Kleinke, 8 & under boys; Beckett Norby, 9-10 boys; Corben Holler,13-14 boys division.

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 2nd, Wyatt Johns, Kamden Johnson, Crew Falcon, Toby Kleinke

Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st, Paisley Obergfell, Ella Laqua, Harper Danielson, Braya Radke

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd, Braydon Herbel, Toryn Gonsalez, Avery Schantz, Beckett Norby

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd, Addison Steffan, Aspyn Sorteberg, Avery Sukut, Skylar Rodgers

Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 3rd, Jade Steffan, Quentin Waters, Jaxcen Sanders, Evan Erickson

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st, Kylee Rodgers, McKenna Haralson, RayElla Radke, Morgan Kindopp

Boys 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd, Ethan Erickson, Parker Wunder, Hunter Sanders, Corben Holler

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd, Zoey Garsjo, Marett Schieber, Avé Norby, Ryleigh Kleinke

Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 3rd, Elizabeth Langwald, Railyn Herbst, Avery Iversen, Hadley Garsjo

Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Harper Danielson, 2nd; Brylee Moran, 4th

Boys 100 IM 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st; Colton Johns, 8th; Toryn Gonsalez, 11th

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Addison Steffan, 6th; Avery Sukut, 8th; Harlee Moran, 12th

Girls 200 IM 11-12: RayElla Radke, 2nd; McKenna Haralson, 4th; Madycen Sanders, 7th; Micah Haralson, 8th.

Boys 200 IM 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 2nd

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Avé Norby, 2nd; Zoey Garsjo, 3rd; Amara Iversen, 6th; Lilly Herbst, 7th

Boys 200 IM 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st; Wyatt Johns, 4th; Crew Falcon, 7th; Ryker Heckler, 8th

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st; Ella Laqua, 6th; Bristol Schantz, 10th

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 4th; Aspyn Sorteberg, 7th; Avery Sukut, 12th

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Jaxcen Sanders, 10th; Quentin Waters, 12th.

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd; Kylee Rodgers, 6th; Lexie Albright, 10th

Boys 50 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st; Parker Wunder, 7th

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st; Zoey Garsjo, 6th

Boys 50 Free 15-19: Caleb Kleinke, 12th

Girls 50 Free 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 6th; Avery Iversen, 10th

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 2nd

Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Paisley Obergfell, 1st; Harper Danielson, 4th; Brylee Moran, 7th

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Braydon Herbel, 5th; Avery Schantz, 6th; Toryn Gonsalez, 8th

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Aspyn Sorteberg, 1st

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Evan Erickson, 7th; Jade Steffan, 11th; Jason Sorteberg, 12th

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd; RayElla Radke, 3rd; Kylee Rodgers, 5th

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 3rd; Paul Gonsalez, 6th

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st; Maci Nelson, 6th; Amara Iversen, 10th; Madison Kapp, 12th

Girls 100 Breast 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 5th; Avery Iversen, 10th; Railyn Herbst, 11th

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st; Wyatt Johns, 3rd; Kamden Johnson, 6th; Caysen Beiswanger, 7th;

Ryker Heckler, 8th

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 2nd; Paisley Obergfell, 4th; Ella Laqua, 7th; Bristol Schantz, 10th

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st; Braydon Herbel, 7th; Avery Schantz, 9th

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 6th

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Jade Steffan, 9th; Quentin Waters, 11th

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd

Boys 100 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st; Paul Gonsalez, 10th

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st; Maci Nelson, 6th; Lilly Herbst 9th

Girls 100 Free 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 4th; Elizabeth Langwald, 9th

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st; Kamden Johnson, 4th; Crew Falcon, 5th; Caysen Beiswanger, 6th; Gunnar Jensen, 9th; Ryker Heckler, 11th

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Paisley Obergfell, 1st; Harper Danielson, 3rd; Ella Laqua, 8th; Brystol Lee, 10th; Bristol Schantz, 12th

Boys 50 Back 9-10; Braydon Herbel, 3rd; Colton Johns, 4th; Avery Schantz, 6th

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Aspyn Sorteberg, 2nd; Addison Steffan, 5th; Avery Sukut, 8th

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Jaxcen Sanders, 9th; Jason Sorteberg, 10th

Girls 50 Back 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 5th; Kylee Rodgers, 8th; Madycen Sanders, 11th

Boys 100 Back 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st; Hunter Sanders, 2nd; Paul Gonsalez, 7th

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Marett Schieber, 2nd; Avé Norby, 3rd; Lilly Herbst, 6th; Amara Iversen, 10th

Boys 100 Back 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st; Caleb Kleinke, 5th

Girls 100 Back 15-19: Avery Iversen, 6th

Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under: Crew Falcon, 3rd

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Brylee Moran, 2nd

Boys 50 Fly 9-10: Colton Johns, 4th

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Addison Steffan, 4th; Skylar Rodgers, 7th; Harlee Moran, 8th

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Jaxcen Sanders, 4th; Evan Erickson, 5th; Jade Steffan, 6th

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: RayElla Radke, 1st; Lexie Albright, 6th; Madycen Sanders, 8th

Boys 50 Fly 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 3rd; Parker Wunder, 5th

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 3rd

Boys 50 Fly 15-19: Caleb Kleinke, 5th

Girls 50 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 4th; Railyn Herbst, 6th

Boys 200 Free 11-12: Evan Erickson, 7th

Girls 200 Free 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 7th; Micah Haralson, 9th; Lexie Albright, 10th

Boys 200 Free 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 3rd; Parker Wunder, 6th

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Avé Norby, 2nd; Maci Nelson, 6th; Brooklyn Wunder, 11th; Madison Kapp, 12th

Boys 400 Free 15-19: Seth Dodds, 3rd

Boys 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 2nd,Kamden Johnson, Wyatt Johns, Toby Kleinke, Crew Falcon

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st, Harper Danielson, Paisley Obergfell, Braya Radke, Ella Laqua

Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd, Colton Johns, Braydon Herbel, Beckett Norby, Avery Schantz

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd, Avery Sukut, Aspyn Sorteberg, Addison Steffan, Skylar Rodgers

Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 3rd, Jaxcen Sanders, Jason Sorteberg, Jade Steffan, Evan Erickson

Boys 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st, Corben Holler, Hunter Sanders, Ethan Erickson, Parker Wunder

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd, Avé Norby, Marett Schieber, Ryleigh Kleinke, Zoey Garsjo

Girls 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay, 3rd, Hadley Garsjo, Avery Iversen, Elizabeth Langwald, Railyn Herbst

Boys 100 Fly 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 3rd

Girls 100 Fly 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st; Zoey Garsjo, 2nd

Girls 100 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 3rd; Railyn Herbst, 4th

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021