The Roundup -

Williston Basin Speedway Racing Results

 

August 4, 2021 | View PDF

The Williston Basin Speedway held an auction for Bras For a Cause on July 31 during the SRD Motorsports Night at the Races. Above is Williston Sportmod driver Brady Bjella (left) holds up a door from his car for Bruce Johnson (right) to auction off.

Williston Basin Speedway SRD Motorsports Night at the Races & Bras for a Cause Auction, July 31.

The next races will be the 10 Minute Bail Bonds and Kids Night on August 14 followed by the Rabe Cote Memorial Race and Coca Cola Championship on August 28.

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

3rd Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

4th Place: Eric Sinness, Williston, ND, 88

5th Place: John Flory, Williston, ND, 19

6th Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

7th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

8th Place: Bland Bohannon, Williston, ND, 87X

9th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

10th Place: Dillon Price, Glendive, MT, 308

11th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

12th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

13th Place: Richard Bohlman, Tioga, ND, 4

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

1st Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

2nd Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

3rd Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

4th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11

5th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

6th Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

7th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

8th Place: Jason Kniffen, Minot, ND, 34

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

1st Place: Andrew Bertsch, Minot, ND, 146

2nd Place: Riese Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 144

3rd Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

4th Place: Scott Joern, Minot, ND, 52

5th Place: Vance Tomlinson, Max, ND, 3T

6th Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

7th Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

8th Place: Troy Bertsch, Minot, ND, 148

9th Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

10th Place: Rany Zufelt, Williston, ND, 88R

IMCA Northern Sportmod

A Feature 1

1st Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

2nd Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

3rd Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

4th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

5th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

6th Place: Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

7th Place: Robby Rosselli, Minot, ND, 0

8th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

9th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

10th Place: Christopher Zenz, Max, ND, 69Z

11th Place: Doug Green, Alexander, ND, 88X

12th Place: Nick Lund, Crosby, ND, 13

Junior Slingshots

A Feature 1

1st Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

Travis Hagen, 14T, Williston, started in 8th place and ended in first place in the IMCA Modified division.

2nd Place: Denli Wendt, Williston, ND, 30

3rd Place: Ayden Hill, Williston, ND, 87A

4th Place: Nathan Trupe, Homestead, ND, 11

5th Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

6th Place: Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

7th Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

8th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 1W

9th Place: Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021