The Roundup -

American Legion All Class Fall Roundup Results Williston Basin Speedway Sept. 17-18

 

September 22, 2021 | View PDF

(L-R) Travis Hagen, Williston, 14T, and Wayne Johnson, Minot, 4J, have a close finish during the IMCA Modified feature race on Sept. 18. Johnson finished first and Hagen finished second.

Friday, Sept. 17 Results

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

1st Place: Andrew Bertsch, Minot, ND, 146

2nd Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

3rd Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

4th Place: Cody Dignan, Burlington, ND, 04

5th Place: Phillip Grile, Williston, ND, 15W

6th Place: Kenneth Prentice, Williston, ND, 133

7th Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

8th Place: Dawson Reese, Williston, ND, 13R

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Ed Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 10

3rd Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

4th Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

5th Place: Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

6th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

7th Place: Hank Berry, Sidney, MT, 25

8th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 213

9th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

10th Place: Dillon Price, Glendive, MT, 308

11th Place: Chris Tuchscherer, Burlington, ND, 73T

12th Place: Austin Caruthers, Williston, ND, 28C

13th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

IMCA Northern Sportmod

A Feature 1

1st Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

2nd Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

3rd Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

4th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

5th Place: Nick Lund, Crosby, ND, 13

6th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

7th Place: Tyler Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 777

8th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

9th Place: Chuck Peterson, Richey, MT, 70K

10th Place: Tom Daleske, Sidney, MT, 91

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

1st Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

2nd Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

3rd Place: Keith Mattox, Ray, ND, 28M

4th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11

5th Place: Bob Fuegmann, Minot, ND, 76

6th Place: Mike Swallers, Minot, ND, 11S

7th Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

8th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

9th Place: Tyler Bartholomew, Dickinson, ND, 85

10th Place: Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, AZ, 133

Junior Slingshots

A Feature 1

1st Place: Carver Balerud, ND, 47

2nd Place: Sage Borud, Williston, ND, 6

3rd Place: Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

4th Place: Denli Wendt, Williston, ND, 30

5th Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

6th Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

7th Place: Hailey Mattox, Ray, ND, 11M

8th Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

9th Place: Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

10th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 1W

Saturday, Sept. 18

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

1st Place: Andrew Bertsch, Minot, ND, 146

2nd Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

3rd Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

4th Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

5th Place: Cody Dignan, Burlington, ND, 04

6th Place: Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 11F

7th Place: Kenneth Prentice, Williston, ND, 133

8th Place: Phillip Grile, Williston, ND, 15W

9th Place: Dawson Reese, Williston, ND, 13R

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

1st Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

2nd Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

3rd Place: Jason Wolla, Ray, ND, 27W

4th Place: Justin Medler, Minot, ND, 75M

5th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 213

6th Place: Ed Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 10

7th Place: John Flory, Williston, ND, 19

8th Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

9th Place: Dillon Price, Glendive, MT, 308

10th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

11th Place: Eric Sinness, Williston, ND, 88

12th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

13th Place: Mike Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 2T

14th Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 1

15th Place: Makenzie Hagen, McGregor, ND, 14Z

16th Place: Delos Haugen, Burlington, ND, 47

17th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

18th Place: Richard Bohlman, Tioga, ND, 4

IMCA Northern Sportmod

A Feature 1

1st Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

2nd Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

3rd Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

4th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

5th Place: Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 889

6th Place: Logan Schmitz, Washburn, ND, 3S

7th Place: Nick Lund, Crosby, ND, 13L

8th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

9th Place: Chuck Peterson, Richey, MT, 70K

10th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

11th Place: Tom Daleske, Sidney, MT, 91

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

1st Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

2nd Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

3rd Place: Bob Fuegmann, Minot, ND, 76

4th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11

5th Place: Keith Mattox, Ray, ND, 28M

6th Place: Mike Swallers, Minot, ND, 11S

7th Place: Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, AZ, 133

8th Place: John Gartner Jr, Mandan, ND, 147

9th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

10th Place: Tyler Bartholomew, Dickinson, ND, 85

11th Place: Brooke Bartholomew, Dickinson, ND, 27R

12th Place: Roger Pinckney, Alexander, ND, 44T

Junior Slingshots

A Feature 1

1st Place: Carver Balerud, ND, 47

2nd Place: Denli Wendt, Williston, ND, 30

3rd Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

4th Place: Sage Borud, Williston, ND, 6

5th Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

6th Place: Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

7th Place: Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

8th Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

9th Place: Hailey Mattox, Ray, ND, 11M

10th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 1W

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021