The Roundup -

Williston Basin Speedway Upper Missouri Valley Fair Night 2 Results June 25

 


Upper Missouri Valley Fair Night 1 Rain Out

Hobby Stock sponsored Green Lawn Carpet

Care LLC

A Feature 1

1st Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

2nd Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

3rd Place: Riese Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 144

4th Place: Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

5th Place: Jacob Robinson, Minot, ND, 13

6th Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

7th Place: Max Beeter, Minot, ND, 48

8th Place: Logan Larsen, Williston, ND, 69

Modified sponsored Williston Auto

A Feature 1

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Ed Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 10

3rd Place: Justin Medler, Minot, ND, 75M

4th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

5th Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 11

6th Place: Hank Berry, Sidney, MT, 25

7th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

8th Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

9th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

10th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

11th Place: Jason Wolla, Ray, ND, 27W

12th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1HZ

13th Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

14th Place: Austin Caruthers, Williston, ND, 28C

15th Place: Nick Fuchs, Williston, ND, 00

16th Place: Chris Anderson, Minot, ND, 57

Sport Mod sponsored

Westlie Truck Center

A Feature 1

1st Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

2nd Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

3rd Place: Makenzie Hagen, McGregor, ND, 10Z

4th Place: Terry Faul, Minot, ND, 14

5th Place: Christopher Zenz, Max, ND, 69Z

6th Place: Keenan Glasser, Estevan, SK , 22

7th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

8th Place: Tanner Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

9th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

10th Place: Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

11th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

12th Place: Macauley Nelson, Williston, ND, 125

13th Place: Tom Daleske, Sidney, MT, 91

14th Place: Tanner Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 00

15th Place: Kassie Erdman, Williston, ND, 28K

16th Place: Tyler Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 44

17th Place: Kenneth Prentice, Williston, ND, 24

18th Place: Frank Roice, ND, 79

19th Place: Doug Green, Alexander, ND, 88X

Stock Car sponsored Mountrail Williams Electric Co

A Feature 1

1st Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

2nd Place: Jason Storbakken, Epping, ND, 16

3rd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

4th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

5th Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

6th Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

7th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND , 11

8th Place: Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

9th Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

Slingshot sponsored Coca-Cola

A Feature 1

1st Place: Denli Wendt, Williston, ND, 30

2nd Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

3rd Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

4th Place: Hailey Mattox, Ray, ND, 11M

5th Place: Karver Balerud, Minot, ND, 47

6th Place: Ayden Hill, Williston, ND, 87A

7th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 31X

8th Place: Sage Borud, Williston, ND, 6

9th Place: Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

10th Place: Jack Coughlin, Williston, ND, 114

11th Place: Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

12th Place: Jacob Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021