Sidney Tiger Sharks Compete At Scobey Invitational, July 22-23

 

Photos submitted

What a weekend for the Sharks. We had our last regular season meet in Scobey and the Sharks did great. We took about 60 swimmers and they put up some very impressive times. Taking top points for their age group was Kamden Johnson 8 under, Morgan Kindopp and Avé Norby tied for top points in 13-14 girls, Ethan Erickson took home top points for 15-19 boys and Ella Norby took high points in 15-19 girls division. We had 2 relays break the pool record and Morgan Kindopp broke the pool record in the 100 breast. The Sharks took first overall. We are hoping to keep this momentum going into the weekend at divisionals in Plentywood.

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Scobey Invitational, July 22-23

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Kamden Johnson, Ryker Heckler, Crew Falcon, Caysen Beiswanger

Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Brystol Lee, Bristol Schantz, Ella Laqua, Brylee Moran

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place, Aidan Carroll, Tristam Carroll, Ronan Carroll, Abel Carroll

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place, Paisley Obergfell, Braya Radke, Addison Steffan, Avery Sukut

Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Braydon Herbel, Beckett Norby, Evan Erickson, Jade Steffan; B Relay, 3rd Place, Toryn Gonsalez, Cooper Fulgham, Colton Johns, Avery Schantz

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Madycen Sanders, Micah Haralson, Skylar Rodgers, Aspyn Sorteberg

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Kylee Rodgers, Avé Norby, Morgan Kindopp, Zoey Garsjo; B Relay, 4th Place, Amara Iversen, McKenna Haralson, Madison Kapp, RayElla Radke

Boys 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 1st Place, Paul Gonsalez, Caleb Kleinke, Parker Wunder, Ethan Erickson

Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 3rd Place, Avery Iversen, Lilly Herbst, Ella Norby, Maci Nelson

Boys 100 IM 8 & Under: Kamden Johnson, 1st Place

Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Brylee Moran, 2nd Place; Ella Laqua, 4th Place; Olivia Swimley, 5th Place

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Avery Sukut, 2nd Place; Addison Steffan, 3rd Place; Harlee Moran, 8th Place; Braya Radke, 9th Place; Harper Danielson, 10th Place

Boys 200 IM 11-12: Beckett Norby, 1st Place

Girls 200 IM 11-12: Madycen Sanders, 1st Place; Micah Haralson, 2nd Place

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 3rd Place; McKenna Haralson, 4th Place; Amara Iversen, 7th Place

Boys 200 IM 15-19: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place

Girls 200 IM 15-19: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Lilly Herbst, 3rd Place

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Caysen Beiswanger, 1st Place; Cash Copple, 2nd Place; Crew Falcon, 3rd Place; Gunnar Jensen, 7th Place; Ronan Carroll, 11th Place

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Ella Laqua, 1st Place; Brylee Moran, 5th Place; Tinley Hecker, 6th Place; Brystol Lee, 9th Place

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Isaac Perez, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Avery Sukut, 1st Place; Paisley Obergfell, 4th Place; Braya Radke, 7th Place

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Evan Erickson, 2nd Place; Cooper Fulgham, 5th Place

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Skylar Rodgers, 3rd Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 4th Place

Boys 50 Free 13-14: Parker Wunder, 2nd Place

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 5th Place; Kylee Rodgers, 8th Place; Amara Iversen, 11th Place

Boys 50 Free 15-19: Caleb Kleinke, 4th Place; Paul Gonsalez, 5th Place

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Kamden Johnson, 2nd Place

Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Brystol Lee, 4rd Place; Bristol Schantz, 5th Place; Marrett Haralson, 8th Place; Olivia Swimley, 10th Place

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Wyatt Johns, 1st Place

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Avery Sukut, 2nd Place; Paisley Obergfell, 3rd Place; Braya Radke, 5th Place; Harper Danielson, 6th Place

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Braydon Herbel, 1st Place; Evan Erickson, 3rd Place; Avery Schantz, 5th Place; Colton Johns, 6th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 9th Place

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Aspyn Sorteberg, 1st Place

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Jason Sorteberg, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Kylee Rodgers, 5th Place

Boys 100 Breast 15-19: Paul Gonsalez, 3rd Place

Girls 100 Breast 15-19: Avery Iversen, 5th Place

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Crew Falcon, 1st Place; Ryker Heckler, 2nd Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 3rd Place; Gunnar Jensen, 5th Place; Ronan Carroll, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Tinley Hecker, 4th Place; Bristol Schantz, 7th Place

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Wyatt Johns, 3rd Place; Isaac Perez, 8th Place

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Harlee Moran, 2nd Place

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Evan Erickson, 2nd Place; Beckett Norby, 3rd Place; Braydon Herbel, 4th Place; Jade Steffan, 5th Place; Cooper Fulgham, 10th Place

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Skylar Rodgers, 3rd Place

Boys 100 Free 13-14: Parker Wunder, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; L Madison Kapp, 4th Place; Kylee Rodgers, 6th Place, Lexie Albright, 7th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 10th Place

Boys 100 Free 15-19: Caleb Kleinke, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Free 15-19: Maci Nelson, 3rd Place; Avery Iversen, 7th Place

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Kamden Johnson, 1st Place; Cash Copple, 2nd Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 3rd Place; Ryker Heckler, 5th Place; Gunnar Jensen, 6th Place; Ronan Carroll, 10th Place

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Ella Laqua, 1st Place; Brystol Lee, 3rd Place; Tinley Hecker, 5th Place

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Isaac Perez, 6th Place; Aidan Carroll, 7th Place; Abel Carroll, 9th Place; Tristam Carroll, 10th Place

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Addison Steffan, 1st Place; Harper Danielson, 4th Place

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Beckett Norby, 2nd Place; Braydon Herbel, 3rd Place; Colton Johns, 5th Place; Cooper Fulgham, 6th Place; Avery Schantz, 7th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 8th Place

Girls 50 Back 11-12: Micah Haralson, 1st Place; Madycen Sanders, 3rd Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 4th Place

Boys 100 Back 13-14, Jason Sorteberg, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Emma Walter, 8th Place

Boys 100 Back 15-19: Caleb Kleinke, 1st Place; Paul Gonsalez, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Back 15-19: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Lilly Herbst, 3rd Place; Maci Nelson, 4th Place

Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under: Crew Falcon, 1st Place

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Bristol Schantz, 3rd Place; Brylee Moran, 4th Place

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Addison Steffan, 2nd Place; Harlee Moran, 3rd Place

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Jade Steffan, 2nd Place; Colton Johns, 7th Place

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: Madycen Sanders, 2nd Place; Skylar Rodgers, 6th Place

Boys 50 Fly 13-14: Parker Wunder, 1st Place; Thor Fulgham, 2nd Place

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Lexie Albright, 6th Place

Boys 50 Fly 15-19: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place

Girls 50 Fly 15-19: Ella Norby, 1st Place

Boys 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Kamden Johnson, Crew Falcon, Caysen Beiswanger, Cash Copple

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place, Avery Sukut, Addison Steffan, Braya Radke, Paisley Obergfell

Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Braydon Herbel, Jade Steffan, Evan Erickson, Beckett Norby; B Relay, 2nd Place, Avery Schantz, Colton Johns, Cooper Fulgham, Toryn Gonsalez

Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Aspyn Sorteberg, Madycen Sanders, Skylar Rodgers, Micah Haralson

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, RayElla Radke, Zoey Garsjo, Morgan Kindopp, Avé Norby; B Relay, 3rd Place; Kylee Rodgers, Amara Iversen, Madison Kapp, McKenna Haralson

Boys 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay, 1st Place, Ethan Erickson, Parker Wunder, Caleb Kleinke, Paul Gonsalez

Girls 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay, 2nd Place; Lilly Herbst, Maci Nelson, Ella Norby, Avery Iversen

Boys 200 Free 11-12: Jade Steffan, 2nd Place; Avery Schantz, 6th Place; Cooper Fulgham, 7th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 8th Place

Girls 200 Free 11-12: Micah Haralson, 2nd Place

Boys 200 Free 13-14: Thor Fulgham, 3rd Place

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 3rd Place; McKenna Haralson, 5th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 6th Place; Emma Walter, 9th Place

Boys 400 Free 15-19: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place

Girls 400 Free 15-19: Maci Nelson, 1st Place; Lilly Herbst, 3rd Place; Avery Iversen, 4th Place

Girls 100 Fly 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 2nd Place; Lexie Albright, 9th Place

Mixed 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place, Harper Danielson, Cash Copple, Wyatt Johns, Harlee Moran

Mixed 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place; Lexie Albright, Layla Petrik, Thor Fulgham, Jason Sorteberg

Mixed 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place, Wyatt Johns, Harlee Moran, Ryker Heckler, Harper Danielson

Mixed 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd Place, T Jason Sortebergm Thor Fulgham, Lexie Albright, Brooklyn Wunder


 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021