The Roundup -

Williston Basin Speedway Racing Results Regular Points Night, Aug. 13

 

August 17, 2022 | View PDF



Hobby Stock sponsored Green Lawn Carpet

Care LLC

1st Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

2nd Place: Max Beeter, Minot, ND, 48

3rd Place: Riese Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 144

4th Place: Shane Nehring, Williston, ND, X

5th Place: Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

6th Place: Logan Larsen, Williston, ND, 69

7th Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

8th Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

9th Place: Dawson Reese, Williston, ND, 13R

10th Place: Preston Duke, Williston, ND, 7

11th Place: Zack Nelson, Williston, ND, 306

Modified

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

3rd Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

4th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1HZ

5th Place: Mike Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 2T

6th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

7th Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

8th Place: Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

9th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

10th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

11th Place: Chris Anderson, Minot, ND, 57Sport Mod sponsored Westlie Truck Center

Sport Mod sponsored Westlie Truck Center

1st Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

2nd Place: Luke Krogh, Dickinson, ND, 47KSport Mod sponsored Westlie Truck Center

3rd Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

4th Place: Terry Faul, Minot, ND, 14

5th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

6th Place: Tanner Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

7th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

8th Place: Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

9th Place: Tyler Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 44

10th Place: Tanner Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 00

11th Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

12th Place: Doug Green, Alexander, ND, 88X

13th Place: Tom Daleske, Sidney, MT, 91

14th Place: Brandyn Johnson, Homestead, MT, 316

Stock Car

1st Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

2nd Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11

3rd Place: Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

4th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

5th Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

6th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

7th Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

8th Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

9th Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

Slingshot sponsored Coca-Cola

1st Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

2nd Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

3rd Place: Denli Wendt, Williston, ND, 30

4th Place: Sage Borud, Williston, ND, 6

5th Place: Eric Hysjulien, Williston, ND, 87A

6th Place: Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

7th Place: Jacob Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

8th Place: Hailey Mattox, Ray, ND, 11M

9th Place: Korbyn Krogh, Dickinson, ND, 7K

10th Place: Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

11th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 31X

12th Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

13th Place: Jack Coughlin, Williston, ND, 114

14th Place: Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021