Class C State Track Meet

 

The Montana State Class C Track & Field Meet was held in Laurel May 27. Pictured are Savage's Brooke Reuter (left) and Cambry Conradsen (right) during the 100m final. Reuter placed 1st with a time of 12.61 and Conradsen placed 5th with a time of 13.17. (Photos by Keri McPherson Photography)

Class A & C State High School Track & Field Results

Class A GirlsTeam Results: Sidney, 8

Class C GirlsTeam Results: Savage, 47; Fairview, 15; Froid-Medicine Lake, 8

Class A Boys Team Results: Sidney 15

Class C Boys Team Results: Culbertson, 18; Froid-Medicine-Lake, 8; Fairview, 5; Bainville, 3.

GIRLS CLASS A INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

800 meters: Ryleigh Kleinke, Sidney, 4th, 2:23.09

Pole Vault: Morgan Kindopp, Sidney, 4th, 10-05.

GIRLS CLASS C INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 meters : Brooke Reuter, Savage, 1st, 12.61; Cambrey Conradsen, Savage, 5th, 13.17*

200 meters: Brooke Reuter, Savage, 1st, 25.55; Cambry Conradsen, Savage, 4th, 26.35*

400 meters: Brooke Reuter, Savage, 3rd, 58.83

100 relay: Savage, 2nd; (Teah Conradsen, Cambry Conradsen, Mylee Reuter, Brooke Reuter) 4:12.23. Fairview, 3rd, (Carly Buxbaum, Taylor McPherson, Kallee Hopes, Macy Tjelde)

400 relay: Savage, 4th, (Teah Conradsen, Mylee Reuter, Brooke Reuter, Cambry Conradson) Fairview, 5th, (Carly Buxbaum, Taylor McPherson, Macy Tjelde, Kallee Hopes) 4:14.84

Pole Vault: Kambre Kloker, Fairview, 3rd, 9-06

Long Jump: Brooke Reuter, Savage, 5th, 16-06

Shot Put: Carolyne Christoffersen, Froid-Lake, 2nd,39-3.5; Kallee Hopes, Fairview, 6th, 34-05

BOYS CLASS A INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Pole Vault: Daniel Stevens, Sidney, 4th, 12-06

Discus: Chace Waters, Sidney, 3rd, 151-06

BOYS CLASS C INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100: Mason Dethman, Froid/Medicine Lake, 5th, 11.64

200: Mason Dethman, Froid/Medicine Lake, 4th, 23.40

Start of the Mens Class C 100 meter prelim race. Froid-Medicine Lake's Mason Dethman took 5th in the finals with a time of 11.64a.

100 relay: Froid/Medicine Lake 5th ( Daniel Fonz, Landen Kelm, Max Engelke, Mason Dethman), 44.85

High Jump: Charles Butikofer, Bainville, 5th, 6.00; Samuel Butikofer, Bainville, 5th, 6.00

Shot Put: Justice Bengochea, Culbertson, 2nd, 49-09.73; Hunter Sharbono, Fairview, 4th, 47-04.75

Discus: Justice Bengochea, Culbertson, 5th, 143.06; Hunter Sharbono, Fairview, 6th, 142.09

Javelin: Kobe Nickoloff, Culbertson, 2nd, 163.-11

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024