The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks 1st in Glasgow

 

Pictured (L-R) Beckett Norby, Ella Norby, Marett Scheiber and Braya Radke (photos submitted).

Sidney Tiger Sharks competed in Glasgow this weekend. There were 44 swimmers sent from Sidney and took 1st overall. There were four high point winners: Braya Radke, Beckett Norby, Marett Schieber and Ella Norby. Swimmers cut some great time in the longer events this weekend. They are off to a great start. Next weekend, they will be heading to Roundup.

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Glasgow Meet June 19 & 20:

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 2nd Place; Toby Kleinke (8) Ryker Heckler (7) Crew Falcon (7) Caysen Beiswanger (7)

Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place; Braya Radke (8) Harper Danielson (8) Ella Laqua (7) Paisley Obergfell (8)

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 3rd Place; Braydon Herbel (10) Colton Johns (10) Wyatt Johns (8) Beckett Norby (10)

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 3rd Place; Payton Bauer (10) Aspyn Sorteberg (10) Bristol Schantz (7) Skylar Rodgers (10)

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 2nd Place; Madycen Sanders (11) Mariyah Bauer (12) RayElla Radke (12) Kylee Rodgers (12)

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo (13) Marett Schieber (14) Avé Norby (13) Ryleigh Kleinke (13)

Girls 200 Free Relay15 & Over: A Relay, 1st Place; Elizabeth Langwald (16) Avery Iversen (16) Railyn Herbst (16) Ella Norby (15)

Girls 200 IM 11-12: RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Madycen Sanders, 5th Place

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Avé Norby, 2nd place; Zoey Garsjo, 3rd Place; Amara Iversen, 6th Place; Lilly Herbst, 9th Place

Boys 200 IM 15 & Over: Seth Dodds, 3rd Place

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Wyatt Johns, 4th Place; Crew Falcon, 7th Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 10th Place

Event # 22 Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place; Paisley Obergfell, 6th Place; Ella Laqua, 12th Place

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st Place

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Payton Bauer, 4th Place: Skylar Rodgers, 7th Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 6th Place

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Jade Steffan, 8th Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Kylee Rodgers, 4th Place; McKenna Haralson, 10th Place

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 15 & Over: Ella Norby, 2nd Place; Railyn Herbst, 7th Place; Avery Iversen, 8th Place

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 2nd Place

Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Harper Danielson, 2nd Place

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Braydon Herbel, 3rd Place; Avery Schantz, 6th Place

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Aspyn Sorteberg, 1st Place; Skylar Rodgers, 8th Place; Payton Bauer, 10th Place

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Kylee Rodgers, 3rd Place

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 4th Place; Amara Iversen, 7th Place

Girls 100 Breast 15 & Over: Avery Iversen, 5th Place; Elizabeth Langwald, 7th Place

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 4th Place; Toby Kleinke, 5th Place; Ryker Heckler, 10th Place; Crew Falcon, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place; Paisley Obergfell, 5th Place; Harper Danielson, 7th Place; Ella Laqua, 11th Place

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st Place: Braydon Herbel, 6th Place; Colton Johns, 10th Place; Avery Schantz, 11th Place

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 7th Place; Payton Bauer, 10th Place

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Jade Steffan, 6th Place

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Kylee Rodgers, 6th Place

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 6th Place; Lilly Herbst, 9th Place; Hallie Schantz, 10th Place; Emma Walter, 12th Place

Boys 100 Free 15 & Over: Seth Dodds, 4th Place

Girls 100 Free 15 & Over: Elizabeth Langwald, 4th Place

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 2nd Place; Crew Falcon, 6th Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 11th Place

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Paisley Obergfell, 3rd Place; Harper Danielson, 4th Place; Ella Laqua, 12th Place

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Beckett Norby, 2nd Place; Braydon Herbel, 5th Place; Colton Johns, 8th Place

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Aspyn Sorteberg, 1st Place

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Jaxcen Sanders, 6th Place; Jason Sorteberg, 7th Place

Girls 50 Back 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 7th Place; Madycen Sanders, 11th Place

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st Place; Avé Norby, 2nd Place

Boys 100 Back 15 & Over: Seth Dodds, 1st Place

Girls 100 Back 15 & Over: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Avery Iversen, 3rd Place

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place

Boys 50 Fly 9-10: F Colton Johns, 4th Place

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Jaxcen Sanders, 3rd Place; Jade Steffan, 5th Place

66 Girls 50 Fly 11-12: RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Madycen Sanders, 6th Place

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 2nd Place; Zoey Garsjo, 4th Place

Girls 50 Fly 15 & Over: Elizabeth Langwald, 5th Place; Railyn Herbst, 6th Place

Girls 200 Free 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 3rd Place

Ella Norby, Marett Schieber, Liz Langwald, Beckett Norby, Ryleigh Kleinke, Zoey Garsjo, Mckenna Haralson, RayElla Radke, Emma Walter, Ave Norby, Front: Braya Radke, Toby Kleinke.

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Avé Norby, 2nd Place; Maci Nelson, 7th Place; Emma Walter, 11th Place

Girls 400 Free 15 & Over: Ella Norby, 1st Place

Boys 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place; Crew Falcon (7) Wyatt Johns (8) Toby Kleinke (8) Ryker Heckler (7)

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place; Paisley Obergfell (8) Harper Danielson (8) Braya Radke (8) Ella Laqua (7)

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place; Payton Bauer (10) Aspyn Sorteberg (10) Skylar Rodgers (10) Bristol Schantz (7)

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place; Avé Norby (13) Marett Schieber (14) Zoey Garsjo (13) Ryleigh Kleinke (13)

Girls 200 Medley Relay 15 & Over: A Relay, 1st Place; Ella Norby (15) Avery Iversen (16) Elizabeth Langwald (16) Railyn Herbst (16)

Girls 100 Fly 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 3rd Place

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 12/04/2021 17:43