The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Plentywood Invitational July 10 & 11

 


The Sidney Tiger Sharks had a great meet this weekend at Plentywood. They took 55 swimmers to Plentywood. It was a smaller meet, but the sharks looked strong in the water. Many swimmers cut a lot of time this weekend and are priming for a good showing for the upcoming Sidney meet and then divisionals in Lewistown the following weekend. There is high hopes for the swimmers and planning on all of them making it to State, especially if they continue to cut time the way they have been. There were many high point winners and 2nd and 3rd place winners.

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place; Wyatt Johns, Caysen Beiswanger, Crew Falcon, Toby Kleinke; B Relay, 3rd Place, Gunnar Jensen, Isaac Perez, Cash Copple, Ryker Heckler

Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Paisley Obergfell, Ella Laqua, Harper Danielson, Braya Radke; B Relay, 2nd Place, Brylee Moran, Olivia Swimley, Brystol Lee, Bristol Schantz

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks, 1st Place, Braydon Herbel, Avery Schantz, Colton Johns, Beckett Norby

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place, Skylar Rodgers, Avery Sukut, Payton Bauer, Addison Steffan; B Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks, 5th Place, Kylee Blekestad, Kate Lee, Marrett Haralson, Harlee Moran

Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Jade Steffan Quentin Waters, Evan Erickson, Thor Fulgham

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Kylee Rodgers, Micah Haralson, Lexie Albright, Morgan Kindopp

Boys 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Ethan Erickson, Paul Gonsalez, Hunter Sanders, Corben Holler

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Maci Nelson, Zoey Garsjo, Avé Norby, Ryleigh Kleinke; B Relay, 3rd Place, Amara Iversen, Emma Walter, Hallie Schantz, Madison Kapp

Boys 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 2nd Place, Caleb Kleinke, Cooper Fulgham, Toryn Gonsalez, Seth Dodds

Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 1st Place, Ella Norby, Avery Iversen, Elizabeth Langwald, Hadley Garsjo

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Payton Bauer, 5th Place; Avery Sukut, 7th Place; Harlee Moran, 8th Place

Girls 200 IM 11-12: RayElla Radke, 1st Place

Boys 200 IM 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place; Hunter Sanders, 2nd Place

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; Amara Iversen, 4th Place

Girls 200 IM 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 1st Place

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Wyatt Johns, 2nd Place; Crew Falcon, 8th Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 9th Place: Ryker Heckler, 12th Place

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place; Paisley Obergfell, 3rd Place; Ella Laqua, 6th Place; Brylee Moran, 7th Place; Bristol Schantz, 10th Place

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st Place; Braydon Herbel, 3rd Place; 1.59; Avery Schantz, 5th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 9th Place

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Payton Bauer, 3rd Place; Addison Steffan, 5th Place; Skylar Rodgers, 8th Place; Avery Sukut, 11th Place;

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Thor Fulgham, 1st Place; Evan Erickson, 4th Place; Jade Steffan, 5th Place; Quentin Waters, 8th Place

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; Kylee Rodgers, 3rd Place

Boys 50 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place; Paul Gonsalez, 6th Place

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 2nd Place; Madison Kapp, 4th Place; Amara Iversen, 6th Place; Hallie Schantz, 7th Place; Emma Walter, 9th Place

Boys 50 Free 15-19: Caleb Kleinke, 9th Place

Girls 50 Free 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 5th Place; Avery Iversen, 8th Place

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 1st Place

Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Paisley Obergfell, 1st Place; Harper Danielson, 2nd Place

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Braydon Herbel, 1st Place

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 2nd Place

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Thor Fulgham, 2nd Place; Evan Erickson, 4th Place

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Kylee Rodgers, 3rd Place; Micah Haralson, 9th Place

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 1st Place; Paul Gonsalez, 3rd Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Maci Nelson, 4th Place; Amara Iversen, 7th Place

Girls 100 Breast 15-19: Avery Iversen, 3rd Place

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Wyatt Johns, 3rd Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 8th Place; Crew Falcon, 9th Place; Ryker Heckler, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place; Harper Danielson, 2nd Place; Brylee Moran, 6th Place; Ella Laqua, 7th Place; Bristol Schantz, 8th Place; Brystol Lee, 11th Place

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st Place; Avery Schantz, 3rd Place; Colton Johns, 4th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 6th Place

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 4th Place

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Evan Erickson, 3rd Place; Jade Steffan, 4th Place; Quentin Waters, 7th Place; Cooper Fulgham, 9th Place

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; McKenna Haralson, 5th Place; Lexie Albright, 6th Place; Micah Haralson, 8th Place

Boys 100 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place; Paul Gonsalez, 6th Place

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 2nd Place; Maci Nelson, 3rd Place; Madison Kapp, 5th Place; Hallie Schantz, 6th Place; Emma Walter, 8th Place

Boys 100 Free 15-19: Seth Dodds, 2nd Place; Caleb Kleinke, 11th Place

Girls 100 Free 15-19: Ella Norby, 2nd Place; Avery Iversen, 6th Place

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 4th Place; Crew Falcon, 7th Place; Ryker Heckler, 8th Place; Gunnar Jensen; 11th Place

Event # 52 Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Paisley Obergfell, 1st Place; Harper Danielson, 2nd Place; Ella Laqua, 5th Place; Brystol Lee, 6th Place; Brylee Moran, 9th Place; Bristol Schantz, 11th Place

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st Place; Colton Johns, 4th Place

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Addison Steffan, 2nd Place; Payton Bauer, 5th Place; Harlee Moran, 8th Place; Kylee Blekestad, 12th Place

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Cooper Fulgham, 6th Place

Girls 50 Back 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 4th Place; Kylee Rodgers, 6th Place

Boys 100 Back 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Avé Norby, 2nd Place; Hallie Schantz, 4th Place

Boys 100 Back 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st Place

Girls 100 Back 15-19: Ella Norby, 1st Place

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place

Boys 50 Fly 9-10: Colton Johns, 2nd Place

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Addison Steffan, 3rd Place; Harlee Moran, 6th Place

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Jade Steffan, 2nd Place; Thor Fulgham, 4th Place

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: RayElla Radke, 1st Place; Lexie Albright, 4th Place

Boys 50 Fly 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 3rd Place; Zoey Garsjo, 4th Place

Boys 50 Fly 15-19: Seth Dodds, 2nd Place; Caleb Kleinke, 4th Place

Girls 50 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 4th Place

Boys 200 Free 11-12: Cooper Fulgham, 3rd Place

Girls 200 Free 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 1st Place; Lexie Albright, 3rd Place; Micah Haralson, 4th Place

Boys 200 Free 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 2nd Place; Zoey Garsjo, 3rd Place; Emma Walter, 5th Place

Girls 400 Free 15-19: Ella Norby, 1st Place

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place; B Relay, 2nd Place

Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place, Colton Johns, Braydon Herbel, Beckett Norby, Avery Schantz

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 3rd Place, Avery Sukut, Payton Bauer, Addison Steffan, Skylar Rodgers

Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 2nd Place, Quentin Waters, Evan Erickson, Jade Steffan, Thor Fulgham

Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, McKenna Haralson, Morgan Kindopp, RayElla Radke, Kylee Rodgers; B Relay, 5th Place, Harlee Moran, Micah Haralson, Lexie Albright, Kylee Blekestad

Boys 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Corben Holler, Hunter Sanders, Ethan Erickson, Paul Gonsalez

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Avé Norby, Maci Nelson, Zoey Garsjo, Ryleigh Kleinke; B Relay, 4th Place, Hallie Schantz, Madison Kapp, Amara Iversen, Emma Walter

Boys 100 Fly 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 1st Place

Girls 100 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 2nd Place

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021