The Roundup -

2021 State Meet Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Columbia Falls July 31-Aug. 1

 

August 11, 2021 | View PDF

8 and under state champion relay teams. Back row: Wyatt Johns, Camden Johnson, Crew Falcon, Toby Kleinke. Front row: Paisley Obergfell, Ella Laqua, Harper Danielson, Braya Radke. (Photos submitted)

The Sidney Tiger Sharks had 2 high point trophies at the State Meet in Columbia Falls, July 31-Aug. 1. Toby Kleinke 8 and under boys; and Morgan Kindopp 11-12 girls which ended up being a 3 way tie.

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Wyatt Johns, Kamden Johnson, Crew Falcon, Toby Kleinke

Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Paisley Obergfell, Ella Laqua, Harper Danielson, Braya Radke

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place, Braydon Herbel, Toryn Gonsalez, Avery Schantz, Beckett Norby

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place, Addison Steffan, Aspyn Sorteberg, Avery Sukut, Skylar Rodgers

Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 3rd Place, Jade Steffan, Quentin Waters, Jaxcen Sanders, Evan Erickson

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks, 1st Place, Kylee Rodgers, McKenna Haralson, RayElla Radke, Morgan Kindopp

Boys 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd Place, Ethan Erickson, Parker Wunder, Hunter Sanders, Corben Holler

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 3rd Place, Zoey Garsjo, Marett Schieber, Avé Norby, Ryleigh Kleinke

Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 6th Place, Elizabeth Langwald, Railyn Herbst, Avery Iversen, Hadley Garsjo

Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Harper Danielson, 2nd Place; Brylee Moran, 8th Place

Boys 100 IM 9-10: Beckett Norby, 2nd Place; Colton Johns, 13th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 17th Place

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Addison Steffan, 6th Place; Avery Sukut, 12th Place; Harlee Moran, 14th Place

Girls 200 IM 11-12: RayElla Radke, 3rd Place; Micah Haralson, 8th Place; McKenna Haralson, 9th Place; Madycen Sanders, 10th Place

Boys 200 IM 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 2nd Place

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Avé Norby, 3rd Place; Zoey Garsjo, 4th Place; Lilly Herbst, 10th Place; Amara Iversen, 11th Place

Boys 200 IM 15-19: Seth Dodds, 2nd Place

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Wyatt Johns, 6th Place; Crew Falcon, 9th Place

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 2nd Place

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 3rd Place

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 5th Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 10th Place

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd Place; Kylee Rodgers, 8th Place

Boys 50 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 2nd Place; Parker Wunder, 10th Place

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 7th Place

Girls 50 Free 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 5th Place

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 1st Place

Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Paisley Obergfell, 1st Place; Harper Danielson, 8th Place

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Braydon Herbel, 1st Place; Avery Schantz, 8th Place

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Aspyn Sorteberg, 2nd Place

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 3rd Place; Kylee Rodgers, 7th Place

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 3rd Place; Paul Gonsalez, 8th Place

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Marett Schieber, 4th Place; Maci Nelson, 11th Place

Girls 100 Breast 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 6th Place

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Wyatt Johns, 8th Place; Kamden Johnson, 10th Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 12th Place

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place; Paisley Obergfell, 3rd Place

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 3rd Place; Avery Schantz, 9th Place; Braydon Herbel, 11th Place

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 8th Place

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place

Boys 100 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 3rd Place

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 7th Place

Girls 100 Free 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 5th Place

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke,1st Place; Kamden Johnson, 2nd Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 6th Place; Crew Falcon, 7th Place

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Harper Danielson, 3rd Place; Paisley Obergfell, 5th Place

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Braydon Herbel, 5th Place; Colton Johns, 8th Place; Avery Schantz, 10th Place

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Addison Steffan, 5th Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 8th Place; Avery Sukut, 10th Place

Girls 50 Back 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 10th Place

Boys 100 Back 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place; Hunter Sanders, 4th Place

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Marett Schieber, 4th Place; Avé Norby, 5th Place; 1 Lilly Herbst, 6th Place

Boys 100 Back 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st Place; Caleb Kleinke, 8th Place

Girls 100 Back 15-19: Avery Iversen, 10th Place

Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under: Crew Falcon, 5th Place

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Brylee Moran, 7th Place

Boys 50 Fly 9-10: Colton Johns, 12th Place

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Addison Steffan, 5th Place; Skylar Rodgers, 10th Place; Harlee Moran, 12th Place

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Evan Erickson, 5th Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 6th Place; Jade Steffan, 7th Place

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: RayElla Radke, 3rd Place; Lexie Albright, 7th Place

Boys 50 Fly 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 3rd Place; Parker Wunder, 7th Place

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 2nd Place

Boys 50 Fly 15-19: Caleb Kleinke, 9th Place

Girls 50 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 8th Place; Railyn Herbst, 12th Place

Boys 200 Free 11-12: Evan Erickson, 6th Place

Girls 200 Free 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 8th Place; Lexie Albright, 13th Place; Micah Haralson, 14th Place

Boys 200 Free 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 3rd Place; Parker Wunder, 9th Pace

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Avé Norby, 4th Place; Maci Nelson, 7th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 13th Place; Madison Kapp, 14th Place

Boys 400 Free 15-19: Seth Dodds, 4th Place

Boys 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 2nd Place, Kamden Johnson, Wyatt Johns, Toby Kleinke, Crew Falcon

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Harper Danielson, Paisley Obergfell, Braya Radke, Ella Laqua

Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place, Colton Johns, Braydon Herbel, Beckett Norby, Avery Schantz

Morgan Kindopp

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place, Avery Sukut, Aspyn Sorteberg, Addison Steffan, Skylar Rodgers

Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 3rd Place, Jaxcen Sanders, Jason Sorteberg, Jade Steffan, Evan Erickson

Boys 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Corben Holler, Hunter Sanders, Ethan Erickson, Parker Wunder

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd Place, Avé Norby, Marett Schieber, Ryleigh Kleinke, Zoey Garsjo

Girls 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay, 8th Place, Hadley Garsjo, Avery Iversen, Elizabeth Langwald, Railyn Herbst

Boys 100 Fly 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 4th Place

Girls 100 Fly 13-14: Zoey Garsjo, 3rd Place; Marett Schieber, 4th Place

Girls 100 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 4th Place; Railyn Herbst, 7th Place

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/23/2021 16:52