The Roundup -

SWC Competes in Glendive

 

Logan Rogers, Sidney, turning Dalton Coughlin, Miles City, to his back. Rogers won 5-4 and placed 3rd.

The Sidney Wrestling Club competed at the Glendive Folkstyle Invitational on Saturday.

Boys Tots 32-34: Roan Smith's place is 5th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Boys Tots 34-38: Maverick Dean's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Tots 39-44: Brawley Eustice's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Boys Tots 47-50: Ivan Lear's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Tots 51-55: Axel Hoye's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Boys Tots 55-60: Otto Franzen's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Girls Tots 47-50: Lynly Hill's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 43-46: Jett Johnson's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 45-47: Colton Aguilar's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 48-48: Zander Weiland's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 50-53: Bradley Eustice's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 51-54: Levi Legg's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 51-55: Seger Hoff's place is 5th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 52-56: Braxton Bousquet's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 53-56: Rhett Williams's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 56-60: Renner Van Dam's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 64-66: Grayson Lopez's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 65-72: Grayson Vigoren's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 83-93: Gannon Hill's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Boys Bantam 113-118: Jaren McDanold's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Girls Bantam 76-80: Rosalie Stevenson's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Midget 52-59: Logan Rogers's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Midget 61-63: Marshall Dean's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Midget 64-68: Brady Eustice's place is 5th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Boys Midget 65-70: Cormac Reid's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Boys Midget 71-75: Jackson Escobedo's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points; Ryker Heckler's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Boys Midget 72-77: Toby Kleinke's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points; Caleb Franck's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Boys Midget 78-83: Ryker VonDerHeide's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points; Landon Franck's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Boys Midget 85-94: Esiau Legg's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Boys Midget 128-141: Jeremiah Hill's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Girls Midget 55-60: Oaklee Lonski's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Girls Midget 85-88: Olivia Swimley's place is 2nd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Novice 69-72: Hazen Foss's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Boys Novice 72-81: Max Kleinke's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Boys Novice 94-99: Brody Eustice's place is 5th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Boys Novice 105-117: Kash Mullin's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points; Brenner Mullin's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Boys Novice 148-160: Toryn Gonsalez's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Girls Novice 101-105: Alena Jasin's place is 2nd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Boys Schoolboy 74-82: Rylan McGahan's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Boys Schoolboy 84-94: Carson Propp's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Boys Schoolboy 126-134: Jason Sorteberg's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Girls Schoolboy 93-104: Kira McGhee's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Girls Schoolboy 115-122: Kiley McGhee's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Boys Cadet 169-186: Koltyn Mullin's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Team Results

1st Place: Baker Wrestling Club

2nd Place: Beach

3rd Place: Broadus Wrestling Club

4th Place: Buffalo Youth Wrestling

5th Place: Circle Matcats

6th Place: Circle Wrestling Team

7th Place: Glasgow Wrestling Club

8th Place: Glendive Mat Devils

9th Place: Havre Wrestling Club

10th Place: Mat Devils

11th Place: Miles City Wrestling Club

Esiau Legg (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tig Kalstrom (Baker Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0) Esiau Legg's place is 2nd in the Boys Midget 85-94.

12th Place: Mustang Wrestling Club

13th Place: Northeast Montana Wrestling Club

14th Place: Northeast MT

15th Place: Poplar Wrestling Club

16th Place: Sidney Wrestling Club

17th Place: Spearfish, SD

18th Place: Terry Wrestling Club

19th Place: Whitewood Wrestling Club

20th Place: Wolf Point Wrestling

21st Place: Wolf Point Wrestling Club

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 05/21/2022 22:12