Tiger Sharks Bring Home 1st Place Trophy from Glendive Meet

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Glendive Invitational, June 18-19

Boys 8 & Under 100 Free: 1st Place, Caysen Beiswanger, Kamden Johnson, Crew Falcon, Ryker Heckler

Girls 8 & Under 100 Free: 1st Place, Olivia Swimley, Marrett Haralson, Ella Laqua, Brylee Moran

Girls 9-10 100 Free: 1st Place, Avery Sukut, Braya Radke, Addison Steffan, Harlee Moran

Boys 11-12 200 Free: 1st Place, Braydon Herbel, Jade Steffan, Beckett Norby, Evan Erickson

Event # 6 Girls 11-12 200 Free: 1st Place, Micah Haralson, Madycen Sanders, Skylar Rodgers, Payton Bauer

Boys 13-14 200 Free: 2nd Place, Jason Sorteberg, Colton Johns, Thor Fulgham, Parker Wunder

Girls 13-14 200 Free: 1st Place, RayElla Radke, Zoey Garsjo, Morgan Kindopp, Ryleigh Kleinke; 3rd Place: Lexie Albright, McKenna Haralson, Amara Iversen, Kylee Rodgers; 5th Place, Emma Walter, Hallie Schantz, Mariyah Bauer, Brooklyn Wunder

Boys 15-19 200 Free: 2nd Place, Paul Gonsalez, Hunter Sanders, Corben Holler, Ethan Erickson

Girls 15-19 200 Free: 2nd Place, Avery Iversen, Lilly Herbst, Ella Norby, Maci Nelson

Boys 8 & Under 100 Medley: 1st Place, Kamden Johnson, Crew Falcon, Ryker Heckler, Caysen Beiswanger

Girls 9-10 100 Medley: 1st Place, Harper Danielson, Addison Steffan, Avery Sukut, Paisley Obergfell

Boys 11-12 200 Medley: 1st Place, Braydon Herbel, Evan Erickson, Jade Steffan, Beckett Norby; 2nd Place, Toryn Gonsalez, Colton Johns, Cooper Fulgham, Avery Schantz

Girls 13-14 200 Medley: 1st Place, Morgan Kindopp, Zoey Garsjo, Ryleigh Kleinke, Avé Norby, 2nd Place, Amara Iversen, RayElla Radke, Lexie Albright, McKenna Haralson; 6th Place, Kylee Rodgers, Brooklyn Wunder, Hallie Schantz, Mariyah Bauer

Boys 15-19 200 Medley: 2nd Place, Thor Fulgham, Ethan Erickson, Parker Wunder, Paul Gonsalez

Girls 15-19 200 Medley: 3rd Place, Avery Iversen, Ella Norby, Maci Nelson, Lilly Herbst

Mixed 9-10 100 Free: 1st Place, Harper Danielson, Paisley Obergfell, Toby Kleinke, Wyatt Johns

Mixed 9-10 100 Medley: 1st Place, Wyatt Johns, Braya Radke, Harlee Moran, Toby Kleinke

Sidney Tiger Sharks Individual Results Glendive Invitational, June 18-19

Lexie Albright: Girls 13-14 50 Fly, 10th Place; Girls 13-14 200 Free, 3rd Place; Girls 13-14 100 Fly, 2nd Place

Mariyah Bauer: Girls 13-14 100 Back, 5th Place; Girls 13-14 50 Fly, 11th Place

Payton Bauer: Girls 11-12 50 Free, 4th Place; Girls 11-12 50 Breast, 4th Place; Girls 11-12 100 Free, 5th Place

Caysen Beiswanger: Boys 8 & Under 25 Free, 4th Place; Boys 8 & Under 50 Free, 5th Place; Boys 8 & Under 25 Back, 6th Place

Cash Copple: Boys 8 & Under 25 Free, 11th Place; Boys 8 & Under 50 Free, 11th Place; Boys 8 & Under 25 Back, 11th Place;

Harper Danielson: Girls 9-10 100IM, 8th Place; Girls 9-10 50 Free, 8th Place: Girls 9-10 50 Breast, 6th Place

Ethan Erickson: Boys 15-19 50 Free, 1st Place; Boys 15-19 100 Free, 1st Place; Boys 15-19 50 Fly, 1st Place

Evan Erickson: Boys 11-12 50 Free, 5th Place; Boys 11-12 50 Breast, 4th Place: Boys 11-12 50 Fly, 3rd Place

Crew Falcon: Boys 8 & Under 25 Free, 2nd Place; Boys 8 & Under 25 Back, 2nd Place; Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly, 1st Place

Cooper Fulgham: Boys 11-12 50 Back, 8th Place; Boys 11-12 200 Free, 4th Place

Sidney Tiger Sharks [STS-MT]

PointsPlaceEventTime F/P/S Improv

Thor Fulgham: Boys 13-14 50 Free, 3rd Place; Boys 13-14 100 Free, 4th Place; Boys 13-14 50 Fly, 4th Place

Zoey Garsjo: Girls 13-14 200 IM, 3rd Place; Girls 13-14 50 Fly, 4th Place; Girls 13-14 100 Fly, 1st Place

Paul Gonsalez: Boys 15-19 50 Free, 10th Place; Boys 15-19 100 Breast, 2nd Place; Boys 15-19 100 Back, 2nd Place

Toryn Gonsalez: Boys 11-12 50 Breast, 8th Place: Boys 11-12 50 Back, 9th Place

Marrett Haralson: Girls 8 & Under 25 Free, 8th Place; Girls 8 & Under 50 Free, 10th Place; Girls 8 & Under 25 Back, 6th Place

McKenna Haralson: Girls 13-14 200 IM, 5th Place; Girls 13-14 100 Free, 9th Place; Girls 13-14 200 Free, 1st Place

Micah Haralson: Girls 11-12 200, 2nd Place; Girls 11-12 50 Back, 2nd Place; Girls 11-12 200 Free, 1st Place

Ryker Heckler: Boys 8 & Under 25 Free, 3rd Place; Boys 8 & Under 50 Free, 2nd Place; Boys 8 & Under 25 Back, 9th Place

Braydon Herbel: Boys 11-12 50 Free, 7th Place; Boys 11-12 50 Breast, 2nd Place; Boys 11-12 50 Back, 3rd Place

Lilly Herbst: Girls 15-19 200 IM, 3rd Place; Girls 15-19 50 Free, 10th Place; Girls 15-19 100 Back, 2nd Place

Corben Holler: Boys 15-19 200 IM, 2nd Place

Amara Iversen: Girls 13-14 200 IM, 8th Place; Girls 13-14 100 Breast, 7th Place

Avery Iversen: Girls 15-19 100 Breast, 5th Place; Girls 15-19 100 Free, 9th Place; Girls 15-19 400 Free: 6th Place

Gunnar Jensen: Boys 8 & Under 50 Free, 9th Place; Boys 8 & Under 25 Back, 12th Place

Colton Johns: Boys 11-12 100 Free, 7th Place; Boys 11-12 50 Back, 5th Place;

Kamden Johnson: Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast, 2nd Place; Boys 8 & Under 50 Free, 3rd Place; Boys 8 & Under 25 Back, 3rd Place

Wyatt Johns: Boys 9-10 50 Free, 5th Place; Boys 9-10 50 Breast, 3rd Place; Boys 9-10 100 Free; 5th Place

Morgan Kindopp: Girls 13-14 50 Free: 1st Place; Girls 13-14 100 Breast, 1st Place; Girls 13-14 100 Free, 2nd Place

Ryleigh Kleinke: Girls 13-14 50 Free, 2nd Place; Girls 13-14 100 Free, 3rd Place; Girls 13-14 50 Fly, 1st Place

Toby Kleinke: Boys 9-10 50 Free, 2nd Place; Boys 9-10 50 Back, 3rd Place

Ella Laqua: Girls 8 & Under 25 Free, 1st Place; Girls 8 & Under 50 Free, 3rd Place; Girls 8 & Under 25 Back, 2nd Place

Brylee Moran: Girls 8 & Under 100 IM, 2nd Place; Girls 8 & Under 25 Free, 3rd Place; Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly, 2nd Place

Harlee Moran: Girls 9-10 100 IM, 6th Place: Girls 9-10 50 Free, 3rd Place; Girls 9-10 50 Fly, 3rd Place

Maci Nelson: Girls 15-19 100 Breast, 4th Place; Girls 15-19 100 Free, 6th Place; Girls 15-19 400 Free, 4th Place

Avé Norby: Girls 13-14 100 Free, 5th Place; Girls 13-14 100 Back, 2nd Place

Beckett Norby: Boys 11-12 200 IM, 1st Place; Boys 11-12 50 Free, 6th Place; Boys 11-12 100 Free, 4th Place

Ella Norby: Girls 15-19 50 Free, 4th Place; Girls 15-19 100 Back, 1st Place; Girls 15-19 400 Free, 3rd Place

Paisley Obergfell: Girls 9-10 50 Free, 5th Place; Girls 9-10 50 Breast, 1st Place; Girls 9-10 50 Back, 5th Place

Braya Radke: Girls 9-10 50 Free, 4th Place; Girls 9-10 50 Breast, 4th Place

RayElla Radke: Girls 13-14 200 IM, 2nd Place; Girls 13-14 100 Breast, 2nd Place; Girls 13-14 50 Fly, 3rd Place

Kylee Rodgers: Girls 13-14 50 Free, 8th Place; Girls 13-14 100 Breast, 5th Place; Girls 13-14 100 Free, 8th Place

Skylar Rodgers: Girls 11-12 50 Free, 3rd Place; Girls 11-12 100 Free, 4th Place; Girls 11-12 50 Fly, 3rd Place

Madycen Sanders: Girls 11-12 200 IM, 1st Place; Girls 11-12 50 Back, 3rd Place; Girls 11-12 50 Fly: 1st Place

Avery Schantz: Boys 11-12 50 Breast, 6th Place; Boys 11-12 200 Free, 3rd Place

Hallie Schantz: Girls 13-14 100 Breast, 12th Place; Girls 13-14 100 Back, 6th Place

Aspyn Sorteberg: Girls 11-12 50 Free, 6th Place; Girls 11-12 50 Breast, 1st Place; Girls 11-12 100 Free, 6th Place

Jason Sorteberg: Boys 13-14 200, 1st Place; Boys 13-14 100 Breast, 2nd Place; Boys 13-14 100 Back, 1st Place

Addison Steffan: Girls 9-10 100 Free, 1st Place; Girls 9-10 50 Back, 2nd Place; Girls 9-10 50 Fly, 2nd Place

Jade Steffan: Boys 11-12 50 Free, 2nd Place; Boys 11-12 100 Free, 3rd Place; Boys 11-12 50 Fly, 2nd Place

Avery Sukut: Girls 9-10 100 IM, 3rd Place; Girls 9-10 50 Free, 2nd Place; Girls 9-10 50 Back, 4th Place

Olivia Swimley: Girls 8 & Under 50 Free, 11th Place; Girls 8 & Under 25 Back, 10th Place; Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly, 3rd Place

Emma Walter: Girls 13-14 200 Free, 4th Place

Kinley Williams: Girls 9-10 100 Free, 8th Place; Girls 9-10 50 Back; 11th Place

Brooklyn Wunder: Girls 13-14 50 Free, 11th Place; Girls 13-14 100 Free, 10th Place; Girls 13-14 200 Free, 2nd Place

Parker Wunder: Boys 13-14 50 Free, 2nd Place; Boys 13-14 100 Free, 3rd Place; Boys 13-14 50 Fly, 2nd Place

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 04/08/2024 10:34