The Roundup -

Sidney Swim Meet Results, June 25-26

 

Marie Holler The sharks had more than 74 swimmers at the Sidney meet June 25-26. Thanks to all the families and swimmers it went very well. They won the meet and brought home many top point trophies. Saturday was a bit chilly and the younger swimmers struggled to cut time. Sunday with the sun out it went much smoother and many swimmers cut some great time to place themselves up in their standings.

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Kamden Johnson, Caysen Beiswanger, Crew Falcon, Ryker Heckler; B Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks, 2nd Place, Kalen Kallevig, Walter Watson Esterby, Cash Copple, Gunnar Jensen

Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Bristol Schantz, Marrett Haralson, Ella Laqua Brylee Moran; B Relay, 6th Place, Braylin Johnson, Kate Lee, Tinley Hecker, Brystol Lee

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place, Braya Radke, Harlee Moran, Addison Steffan, Avery Sukut

Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Colton Johns, Braydon Herbel, Evan Erickson, Beckett Norby; B Relay, 3rd Place, Cooper Fulgham, Percy Iversen, Avery Schantz, Toryn Gonsalez

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 4th Place, Kinley Williams, Kendal Poland, Aspyn Sorteberg, Payton Bauer

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Zoey Garsjo, Avé Norby, Morgan Kindopp, Ryleigh Kleinke; B Relay, 6th Place, Amara Iversen, Madison Kapp, Hallie Schantz, Lexie Albright; C Relay, 6th Place, Mariyah Bauer, Emma Walter, Brooklyn Wunder

Boys 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 2nd Place, Paul Gonsalez, Caleb Kleinke, Hunter Sanders, Jason Sorteberg

Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 1st Place, Kylie Burnison, Avery Iversen, Lilly Herbst, Elizabeth Langwald

Boys 100 IM 8 & Under: Kamden Johnson, 1st Place

Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Brylee Moran, 1st Place

Boys 100 IM 9-10: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Wyatt Johns, 2nd Place

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Addison Steffan, 2nd Place; Avery Sukut, 3rd Place; Harper Danielson, 7th Place; Braya Radke, 8th Place

Boys 200 IM 11-12: Beckett Norby, 1st Place; Evan Erickson, 2nd Place

Girls 200 IM 11-12: Madycen Sanders, 1st Place; Micah Haralson, 3rd Place

Boys 200 IM 13-14: Jason Sorteberg, 3rd Place;

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 3rd Place; Zoey Garsjo, 5th Place; McKenna Haralson, 7th Place; Amara Iversen, 8th Place

Boys 200 IM 15-19: Hunter Sanders, 2nd Place

Girls 200 IM 15-19: Lilly Herbst, 4th Place

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Crew Falcon, 1st Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 2nd Place; Ryker Heckler, 2nd Place; Cash Copple, 4th Place; Gunnar Jensen, 8th Place; Kalen Kallevig, 6th Place; Walter Watson Esterby, 12th Place

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Ella Laqua, 1st Place; Bristol Schantz, 4th Place; Tinley Hecker, 6th Place; Marrett Haralson, 11th Place; Brystol Lee, 12th Place

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Isaac Perez, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Avery Sukut, 2nd Place; Harlee Moran, 4th Place; Paisley Obergfell; 5th Place; Braya Radke, 6th Place

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Evan Erickson, 2nd Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 5th Place; Braydon Herbel, 6th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Payton Bauer, 3rd Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 7th Place

Boys 50 Free 13-14: Parker Wunder, 2nd Place; Thor Fulgham, 3rd Place

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Morgan Kindopp, 6th Place; Mariyah Bauer, 11th Place; Hallie Schantz, 12th Place

Boys 50 Free 15-19: Corben Holler, 1st Place; Ethan Erickson, 2nd Place; Caleb Kleinke, 9th Place, Paul Gonsalez, 10th Place; Mathew Johnson, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 15-19: Ella Norby, 2nd Place; Elizabeth Langwald, 3rd Place; Lilly Herbst, 6th Place; Kylie Burnison, 7th Place

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Kamden Johnson, 1st Place; Ryker Heckler, 3rd Place

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Wyatt Johns, 1st Place

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Paisley Obergfell, 3rd Place; Harper Danielson, 7th Place; Braya Radke, 5th Place

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Braydon Herbel, 3rd Place; Evan Erickson, 4th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 10th Place

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Aspyn Sorteberg, 1st Place; Payton Bauer, 7th Place

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Thor Fulgham, 3rd Place; Jason Sorteberg, 4th Place

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Amara Iversen, 8th Place; Madison Kapp, 9th Place; Hallie Schantz, 10th Place

Boys 100 Breast 15-19: Hunter Sanders, 1st Place; Paul Gonsalez, 4th Place

Girls 100 Breast 15-19: Maci Nelson, 7th Place; Avery Iversen, 9th Place

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Ryker Heckler, 1st Place; Gunnar Jensen, 2nd Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 3rd Place; Kalen Kallevig, 7th Place; Cash Copple, 9th Place

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Brylee Moran, 2nd Place; Ella Laqua, 3rd Place; Bristol Schantz, 4th Place; Tinley Hecker, 5th Place; Brystol Lee, 10th Place; Marrett Haralson, 12th Place

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Wyatt Johns, 2nd Place; Isaac Perez, 9th Place

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Addison Steffan, 2nd Place; Avery Sukut, 3rd Place; Harlee Moran, 5th Place

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Beckett Norby, 1st Place; Jade Steffan, 2nd Place; Colton Johns, 4th Place; Cooper Fulgham, 5th Place; Percy Iversen, 7th Place

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Micah Haralson, 4th Place

Boys 100 Free 13-14: Parker Wunder, 1st Place

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; Ryleigh Kleinke, 2nd Place; Madison Kapp, 8th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 9th Place; Hallie Schantz, 12th Place

Boys 100 Free 15-19: Corben Holler, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Free 15-19: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Elizabeth Langwald, 2nd Place; Avery Iversen, 5th Place

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Kamden Johnson, 1st Place; Cash Copple, 2nd Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 3rd Place; Crew Falcon, 4th Place; Gunnar Jensen, 6th Place; Kalen Kallevig, 9th Place

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Ella Laqua, 3rd Place; Tinley Hecker, 4th Place; Brystol Lee, 5th Place; Bristol Schantz, 11th Place; Marrett Haralson, 12th Place

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Toby Kleinke, 2nd Place; Isaac Perez, 8th Place

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Paisley Obergfell, 3rd Place; Harper Danielson, 4th Place

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Beckett Norby, 2nd Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 3rd Place; Braydon Herbel, 4th Place; Colton Johns, 6th Place; Toryn Gonsalez; 9th Place; Cooper Fulgham, 10th Place; Percy Iversen, 11th Place

Girls 50 Back 11-12: Aspyn Sorteberg, 2nd Place; Madycen Sanders, 3rd Place

Boys 100 Back 13-14: Jason Sorteberg, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Avé Norby, 2nd Place; Mariyah Bauer, 6th Place; Madison Kapp, 7th Place; Emma Walter, 8th Place

Boys 100 Back 15-19: Corben Holler, 1st Place; Paul Gonsalez, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Back 15-19: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 3rd Place; Lilly Herbst, 4th Place

Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under: Crew Falcon, 1st Place

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Brylee Moran, 1st Place

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Harlee Moran, 2nd Place

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Jade Steffan, 2nd Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 3rd Place; Colton Johns, 6th Place

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: Madycen Sanders, 2nd Place; Payton Bauer, 6th Place

Boys 50 Fly 13-14: Parker Wunder, 1st Place; Thor Fulgham, 3rd Place

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 4th Place; Lexie Albright, 7th Place; Mariyah Bauer, 10th Place

Boys 50 Fly 15-19: Ethan Erickson, 2nd Place; Caleb Kleinke, 6th Place

Girls 50 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 2nd Place

Boys 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Kamden Johnson, Crew Falcon, Ryker Heckler, Caysen Beiswanger

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 2nd Place, Bristol Schantz, Brylee Moran, Marrett Haralson, Ella Laqua

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place, Paisley Obergfell, Addison Steffan, Harlee Moran, Avery Sukut

Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Braydon Herbel, Jade Steffan, Evan Erickson, Jaxcen Sanders; B Relay, 2nd Place, Toryn Gonsalez, Beckett Norby, Cooper Fulgham, Colton Johns

Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Aspyn Sorteberg, Madycen Sanders, Payton Bauer, Micah Haralson

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Morgan Kindopp, Zoey Garsjo, Ryleigh Kleinke, Avé Norby; C Relay, 4th Place, Emma Walter, Brooklyn Wunder, Kendal Poland, Mariyah Bauer

Boys 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay, 1st Place, Paul Gonsalez, Ethan Erickson, Caleb Kleinke, Jason Sorteberg

Girls 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay, 1st Place, Maci Nelson, Elizabeth Langwald, Avery Iversen, Lilly Herbst

Boys 200 Free 11-12: Jade Steffan, 2nd Place; Cooper Fulgham, 5th Place

Girls 200 Free 11-12: Micah Haralson, 5th Place

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 3rd Place; McKenna Haralson, 4th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 5th Place; Lexie Albright, 6th Place; Emma Walter, 7th Place

Boys 400 Free 15-19: Hunter Sanders, 1st Place; Caleb Kleinke, 2nd Place

Girls 400 Free 15-19: Maci Nelson, 1st Place; Marett Schieber, 3rd Place; Avery Iversen, 7th Place

Girls 100 Fly 13-14: Zoey Garsjo, 1st Place; Lexie Albright, 4th Place

Boys 100 Fly 15-19: Ethan Erickson, 2nd Place

Top point winners were Kamden Johnson 8 and under boys, Toby Kleinke 9-10 boys, Ryleigh Kleinke and Avé Norby tied for 13-14 girls, Ella Norby 15-19 girls.

Girls 100 Fly 15-19: Marett Schieber, 2nd Place

Mixed 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place, Harper Danielson, Paisley Obergfell, Toby Kleinke, Wyatt Johns

Mixed 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 2nd Place, Madycen Sanders, Micah Haralson, Jaxcen Sanders, Jade Steffan

Mixed 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, McKenna Haralson, RayElla Radke, Parker Wunder, Thor Fulgham

Mixed 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 1st Place, Maci Nelson, Ella Norby, Corben Holler, Ethan Erickson

Mixed 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place, Wyatt Johns, Toby Kleinke, Braya Radke, Harper Danielson

Mixed 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, RayElla Radke, Parker Wunder, Thor Fulgham, McKenna Haralson

Mixed 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay, Hunter Sanders, Corben Holler, Marett Schieber

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021