Area Sports Action

Sidney Eagles Track and Field Results, Glendive, April 1

Sidney Eagles Track and Field kicked off the start of their 2023 season in Glendive at the Dawson County Triangular on Saturday April 1. Results for the meet are as follows:

Boys:

100m: 3rd Place: Joseph Yadon 12.32; 6th Place: Nicolas Farrow 12.92; 14th Place: Grady Swenson 15.46

200m: 8th Place: Nicolas Farrow 26.72; 8th Place: Parker Verhasselt 27.74; 11th Daxton Brower 29.35; 12th Place: Grady Swanson 32.54

400m: 2nd Place: Koda Glanton 1:00.42; 3rd Place: Brandon Pederson 1:03.06

800m: 3rd Place: Koda Glanton 2:35.49; 4th Place: Jhonatan Delgado 2:36.54; 5th Place: Brandon Pederson 2:37.82

1600m: 7th Place: Carter Heggem 4:55.09; 10th Place: Dyson Romo 5:23.38; 12th Place: Jhonatan Delgado 6:45.45

3200m: 2nd Place: Carter Heggem 10:36.13; 6th Place: Dyson Romo 11:50.47

110m Hurdles: 1st Place: Nathan Carlsen 19.20

300m Hurdles: 2nd Place: Nathan Carlsen 49.76

4x400m relay: 3rd Place: 4:18.26 Joseph Yadon, Nathan Carlsen, Nicolas Farrow, Parker Verhasselt

High Jump: 3rd Place: Daxton Brower 4’ 10”

Long Jump: 8th Place: Daxton Brower 15’ 10.25”; 9th Place: Grady Swenson 12’ 7”

Shot put: 8th Place: Kalen Price 29’ 5i”; 9th Place: Brady Collins 29’ 3.5i”; 12th Place: Christian Rasmussen 26’ 9”; 13th Place: Jordan Lorenz 26’ 4.5”; 16th Place: Gabe Enriquez 24’ 5.5”; 17th Place: Aaron Filler 20’ 5.5i”

Discus: 9th Place: Brady Collins 73’ 6”; 10th Place: Joseph Yadon 71’ 8”; 11th Place: Jordan Lorenz 68’ 4”; 14th Place: Christian Rasmussen 56’ 8i”; 15th Place: Gabe Enriquez 52” 2”; 16th Place: Aaron Filler 36’

Girls:

100m: 6th Place: Leah Mossmayer 16.19

200m: 8th Place: Leah Mossmayer 33.88

800m: 3rd Place: McKenna Haralson 3:05.48

1600m: 3rd Place: McKenna Haralson 6:45.45

Long Jump: 6th Place: Leah Mossmayer 11’ 8.75”

Shot put: 2nd Place: Avé Norby 28’ 1i”; 5th Place: Kylie Schoepp 24’ 6”; 6th Place: Emma Walter 24” 2.5”; 8th Place: Jacqueline Gonzalez 22’ 7”; 9th Place: Madison Thompson 20’ 5”

Discus: 1st Place: Avé Norby 77’; 4th Place: Kylie Schoepp 65’ 6”; 8th Place: Emma Walter 55’ 1”, 9th Place: Jacqueline Gonzalez 54’ 6”; 10th Place: Madison Thompson 41’ 10”

Javelin: 1st Place: Kylie Schoepp 79’ 9”; 5th Place: Avé Norby 57’ 3”

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 04/08/2024 10:24