Sidney/Fairview Wrestlers Compete at Pat Weede Memorial Tourney in Gillette

Sidney Wrestling Results Pat Weede 2 Dec. 15-16

Match #1 Round 1: Rapid City Central defeated Sidney 41-38

150 - Jacoby Parker (Rapid City Central) won by technical fall over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney)16-1

157 - Ty Schepens (Sidney) won by tie-breaker over Tate Winter (Rapid City Central)-1 10-5

165 - Dylan Ulmer (Rapid City Central) won by fall over Brandon Pederson (Sidney) 2:21

175 - Hoyt Anderson (Rapid City Central) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached)

190 - Ian Hook (Rapid City Central) won by fall over Thor Fulgham (Sidney) 3:22

215 - Alex Wells (Rapid City Central) won by fall over Cooper Fulgham (Sidney) 0:25

285 - Caleb Kleinke (Sidney) won by fall over Kane Wirkus (Rapid City Central) 3:58

106 - Pierce Hurd (Rapid City Central) won by forfeit

113 - Tyson Syth (Sidney) won by forfeit

120 - Unknown (Unattached) won by fall over Connor Salazar (Rapid City Central)1:33

126 - Ryan Tschetter (Rapid City Central) won by fall over Brenner Mullin (Sidney) 2:42

132 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney) won by technical fall over Luther Morrison (Rapid City Central)16-0

138 - Brody Keysor (Sidney) won by fall over Adrian Good Iron (Rapid City Central) 1:27

144 - Reece Graves (Sidney) won by fall over Hadley Burrus (Rapid City Central) 0:32

Match #2 Round 2: Sidney defeated Bismark Century 47-31

165 - Brayden Morris (Bismark Century) won by fall over Brandon Pederson (Sidney) 0:45

175 - Tyler Meyers (Bismark Century) won by forfeit

190 - Grant Carlson (Bismark Century) won by major decision over Thor Fulgham (Sidney)12-4

215 - Ole Taylor (Bismark Century) won by fall over Cooper Fulgham (Sidney) 0:25

285 - Caleb Kleinke (Sidney) won by forfeit

106 - Tyson Syth (Sidney) won by fall over Tristan Martin (Bismark Century) 1:27

113 - Grady Iverson (Bismark Century) won by forfeit

120 - Unknown (Unattached) won by fall over Alijah Piatz (Bismark Century) 3:26

126 - Brenner Mullin (Sidney) won by fall over Seamus Kuklok (Bismark Century) 4:28

132 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney) won by technical fall over Carter Wylde (Bismark Century) 16-0

138 - Brody Keysor (Sidney) won by fall over Ethan Kuntz (Bismark Century) 1:41

144 - Reece Graves (Sidney) won by fall over Adam Wylde (Bismark Century) 0:51

150 - Hunter Helgeson (Bismark Century) won by decision over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney) 11-8

157 - Ty Schepens (Sidney) won by fall over Braxtyn Fisher (Bismark Century) 5:32

Match #3 Round 3: Moorcroft defeated Sidney 42-30

106 - Tyson Syth (Sidney) won by fall over Danner Wiseman (Moorcroft) 0:59

113 - Rebekah Anderson (Moorcroft) won by forfeit

120 - Dayne Humes (Moorcroft) won by Inj over 4:33

126 - Brenner Mullin (Sidney) won by fall over Kade Haynes (Moorcroft) 2:37

132 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney) won by fall won by fall over Cole Cantu (Moorcroft) 1:27

138 - Braydnn Terry (Moorcroft) won by decision over Brody Keysor (Sidney) Dec 7-6

144 - Reece Graves (Sidney) won by fall over Wyatt Cook (Moorcroft) 1:15

150 - Trenton Sheehan (Moorcroft) won by fall over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney) 1:09

157 - Ty Schepens (Sidney) won by decision over Unknown 9-5

165 - Brady Garoutte (Moorcroft) won by fall over Brandon Pederson (Sidney) 5:03

190 - Braizyn Humpal (Moorcroft) won by decision over Thor Fulgham (Sidney) 7-5

215 - Wyatt Allred (Moorcroft) won by fall over Cooper Fulgham (Sidney) 0:15

285 - Caleb Kleinke (Sidney) won by tie-breaker over Elyott Gorsuch (Moorcroft) 1 4-3

Match #4 Round 4: Thunder Basin High School defeated Sidney 54-24

106 - Tyson Syth (Sidney) won by fall over Rylan McCormick (TB) 2:48

113 - Breckin Henry (TB) won by forfeit

126 - Brenner Mullin (Sidney) won by fall over Rex Imus (TB) 1:41

132 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney) won by fall over Rylee Browen (TB) 1:38

138 - Ashton Leegaard (TB) won by major decision over Brody Keysor (Sidney) 17-7

144 - Antonio Avila (TB) won by decision over Reece Graves (Sidney) 7-2

150 - Lance Streifel (TB) won by technical fall over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney) 16-0

157 - Jais Rose (TB) won by fall over Ty Schepens (Sidney) 0:51

165 - Brandon Pederson (Sidney) won by fall over Landon Hofer (TB) 0:42

175 - Drayden Johnson (TB) won by forfeit

190 - Cort Catlin (TB) won by fall over Thor Fulgham (Sidney) 1:53

215 - Jaxson Viergets (TB) won by fall over Cooper Fulgham (Sidney) 0:14

285 - Kingston Hanson (TB) won by fall over Caleb Kleinke (Sidney) 1:50

Match #5 Round 6: Star Valley defeated Sidney 49-27

106 - Kimball Parry (Star Valley) won by decision over Tyson Syth (Sidney) 6-4

113 - Kayden Crookston (Star Valley) won by forfeit

120 - Levi Byrd (Star Valley) won by forfeit

126 - Caleb Morrison (Star Valley) won by fall over Brenner Mullin (Sidney) 1:34

132 - Tel Parry (Star Valley) won by major decision over Aaron Schmitz (Sidney) 14-1

138 - Brody Keysor (Sidney) won by decision over Kaleb Byrd (Star Valley) 4-0

144 - Reece Graves (Sidney) won by fall over Kyan Watson (Star Valley) 2:49

150 - Porter Merritt (Star Valley) won by fall over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney) 0:25

157 - Paxton Wolfley (Star Valley) won by fall over Ty Schepens (Sidney) 1:01

165 - Brandon Pederson (Sidney) won by forfeit

175 - Kal Burk (Star Valley) won by forfeit

190 - Damien Burgess (Star Valley) won by fall over Thor Fulgham (Sidney) 3:20

215 - Cooper Fulgham (Sidney) won by forfeit

285 - Caleb Kleinke (Sidney) won by fall over Easton Smith (Star Valley) 5:05

Match #6 Round 7: Powell defeated Sidney 48-36

106 - Wyatt Nicholson (Powell) won by fall over Tyson Syth (Sidney) 0:23

113 – Chevy Hill (Powell) won by forfeit

120 - Gabriel Whiting (Powell) won by forfeit

126 - Brenner Mullin (Sidney) won by fall over Tyler Wenzel (Powell) 3:34

132 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney) won by forfeit

138 - Brody Keysor (Sidney) won by fall over Wyatt Heffington (Powell) 0:58

144 - Reece Graves (Sidney) won by fall over Patrick Haney (Powell) 0:30

150 - Jeremy Harms (Powell) won by fall over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney) 0:36

157 - Ty Schepens (Sidney) won by fall over Reese Lowe (Powell) 0:54

165 - Brandon Pederson (Sidney) won by forfeit

175 - McKale Foley (Powell) won by forfeit

190 - Dusty Carter (Powell) won by fall over Thor Fulgham (Sidney) 3:19

215 - Jacob Eaton (Powell) won by fall over Cooper Fulgham (Sidney) 0:34

285 - Doug Bettger (Powell) won by fall over Caleb Kleinke (Sidney) 1:52

Match #1 Round 5: Sidney defeated Natrona County 45-33

190 - Tucker Sides (Natrona County) won by fall over Thor Fulgham (Sidney) 2:45

215 - Noah Sides (Natrona County) won by fall over Cooper Fulgham (Sidney) 0:55

285 - Logan Bouissey (Natrona County) won by ultimate tiebreaker over Caleb Kleinke (Sidney) 2-2

113 - Tyson Syth (Sidney) won by forfeit

120 - Tristen Tromble (Natrona County) won by forfeit

126 - Brenner Mullin (Sidney) won by forfeit

132 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney) won by fall over Jay Trujillo (Natrona County) 0:53

138 - Brody Keysor (Sidney) won by fall over Dominic Powell (Natrona County) 0:40

144 - Reece Graves (Sidney) won by fall over Wyatt Horner (Natrona County) 0:36

150 - Garrison Bertagnole (Natrona County) won by fall over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney) 5:14

157 - Ty Schepens (Sidney) won by decision over Aydan Fuller (Natrona County) 1-0

165 - Brandon Pederson (Sidney) won by forfeit

175 - Tyler Palermo (Natrona County) won by forfeit

Match #1 Round 8: Sidney defeated Campbell County 48-30

126 - Brenner Mullin (Sidney) won by fall over Braden Richey (Campbell County) 1:20

132 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney) won by fall over William Hohnholt (Campbell County) 3:01

138 - Brody Keysor (Sidney) won by forfeit

144 - Reece Graves (Sidney) won by fall over Fisher Smith (Campbell County) 1:42

150 - Mason Kuhbacher (Campbell County) won by fall over Jason Sorteberg (Sidney) 0:58

157 - Ty Schepens (Sidney) won by decision over Logan Johnson (Campbell County) 12-7

165 - Brandon Pederson (Sidney) won by forfeit

175 - Gavon Strohschein (Campbell County) won by forfeit

190 - Thor Fulgham (Sidney) won by decision over Andrew Kellison (Campbell County) 10-3

215 - Wade Garrett (Campbell County) won by fall over Cooper Fulgham (Sidney) 1:33

285 - Caleb Kleinke (Sidney) won by fall over Sheldon Rollo (Campbell County) 5:05

106 - Wyatt Garrett (Campbell County) won by forfeit

113 - Tyson Syth (Sidney) won by fall over Braydon Easley (Campbell County) 1:05

120 - Tayce Lake (Campbell County) won by forfeit

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 06/23/2024 20:05