The Roundup -

Keith Steinbeisser Memorial Livestock Judging Competition

 

November 6, 2019 | View PDF

FFA Individual placers were (L-R) Carlee Jones, 3rd place, Miles City FFA 2; Skyler David, 2nd place, Miles City FFA 1; Sophie David, 1st place, Miles City FFA 2.

The Keith Steinbeisser Memorial Livestock Judging competition was held at Dynneson Feedlot on Oct. 6.

Keith Steinbeisser Memorial Livestock Judging Results

Livestock Judging Novice

High Teams

Placing Total Team

1 1468 Golden Valley/Wibaux

2 1402 Richland

3 942 Custer 1

4 709 Roosevelt

5 679 Richland 1

6 663 Dawson

7 359 Sandhill Rangers

8 358 Roosevelt 2

High Individuals

1 388 Tayler Feiring / Golden Valley/Wibaux

2 368 Carly Buxbaum / Richland

3 368 Jack Tvedt/ Golden Valley/Wibaux

4 362 TC Berwick / Roosevelt

5 360 Felix Becker/ Richland 1

6 359 Lindsey Johnson / Sandhill Rangers

7 358 Holden Salivar / Roosevelt 2

8 357 Delaney Tvedt / Golden Valley/Wibaux

9 357 Kendal Vitt / Richland

10 355 Halle Domek / Golden Valley/Wibaux

11 353 Reegan Anderson I Richland

12 348 Ryan Benogochea / Dawson

13 347 Cody Olson I Roosevelt

14 341 Ted Jeffers I Custer 1

15 324 Leddy Larson / Richland

16 319 Gavin Schieber / Richland 1

17 315 Brody Stroh / Dawson

18 302 Molly Webb / Custer 1

19 299 Trevor Jeffers/ Custer 1

Teams: 8 Contestants: 32

Livestock Judging Junior

High Teams

Placing Total Team

1 1683 Golden Valley Jr 1

2 1662 Custer Jr. 1

3 1304 Roosevelt Jr.

4 1212 Golden Valley Jr. 2

5 1191 Prairie/Dawson Junior

High Individuals

1 463 Lucus Brown / Golden Valley Jr 1

2 461 Gus Tvedt/ Golden Valley Jr. 2

3 450 Maddie Schieber/ Roosevelt Jr.

4 439 Addy Webb I Custer Jr. 1

5 437 Kaylee Olson I Roosevelt Jr.

6 424 Harley Feiring / Golden Valley Jr 1

7 417 Paige Shaw/ Custer Jr. 1

8 417 Tally Berwick/ Roosevelt Jr.

9 413 Riley Jones I Custer Jr. 1

10 410 Connley Hoagland / Prairie/Dawson

11 400 Abbie Eaton / Prairie/Dawson Junior

12 399 Bronson Manhort / Golden Valley Jr 1

13 397 Kiefer Ernest / Golden Valley Jr 1

14 393 Justin Jones I Custer Jr. 1

15 386 Levi Hecker/ Golden Valley Jr. 2

16 381 Morganne VanDyke / Prairie/Dawson

17 365 David Hecker/ Golden Valley Jr. 2

Teams: 5 Contestants: 21

Livestock Judging Senior

High Teams

Placing Total Team

1 1853 Custer Sr. 1

2 1800 Golden Valley Sr

3 1756 Richland Sr. 1

4 1720 Richland Sr. 2

5 1629 Sandhill Rangers Sr.

6 1285 Dawson 4H Sr

High Individuals

1 482 Libby Twitchell/ Custer Sr. 1

2 480 Elise Anderson / Custer Sr. 1

3 464 Abby Hecker / Golden Valley Sr

4 462 Chance Manhort / Golden Valley Sr

5 460 CJ Nevins / Richland Sr. 1

6 460 Olivia Klein / Richland Sr. 2

7 455 Sage Zook I Custer Sr. 1

8 446 Kade Manhort / Golden Valley Sr

9 445 Cooper McNally / Richland Sr. 1

10 440 Britta Brenner/ Dawson 4H Sr

11 436 Rylee Penrod / Custer Sr. 1

12 435 Terry Reese I Richland Sr. 2

13 431 Ayla Yoder/ Sandhill Rangers Sr.

14 430 Emma Torgerson/ Richland Sr. 1

15 428 Dillon Manhort / Golden Valley Sr

16 426 Layne Meek / Dawson 4H Sr

17 421 Ali Merritt/ Richland Sr. 1

18 420 Layne Johnson / Sandhill Rangers Sr.

19 419 Kelty Raciborski / Dawson 4H Sr

20 418 Carly Friedrich / Sandhill Rangers Sr.

21 417 Lane Papka / Richland Sr. 2

22 408 Tucker Nevins/ Richland Sr. 2

23 360 Jay Yoder I Sandhill Rangers Sr.

Teams: 6 Contestants: 25

Livestock Judging FFA

High Teams

Placing Total Team

1 1830 Miles City FFA 1

2 1810 Miles City FFA 2

3 1694 Dawson FFA

4 1212 Dawson FFA 2

High Individuals

1 489 Sophie David / Miles City FFA 2

2 472 Skyler David / Miles City FFA 1

3 466 Carlee Jones/ Miles City FFA 2

4 465 Laney Jones / Miles City FFA 1

5 459 Loren Voss / Dawson FFA

6 452 Abby Nowicki / Miles City FFA 1

Senior 4-H first place winners (L-R) Libby Twitchell, Elise Anderson, Sage Zook, Rylee Penrod, Custer Senior 1.

7 441 Brandi Gruba / Miles City FFA 1

8 438 Cody Jo Shaw / Miles City FFA 2

9 417 Tylor Lemieu x / Miles City FFA 2

10 414 Emily Netwig / Dawson FFA

11 411 Chay Vandyke / Dawson FFA

12 411 Ryleigh Mittlestead I Dawson FFA 2

13 410 April Matkin/ Dawson FFA

14 410 Taylor Sherman / Dawson FFA 2

15 391 Sheldon Rod / Dawson FFA 2

Teams: 4 Contestants: 16

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 11/21/2019 12:44