The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Glendive Invitational July 11-12

 

Jade Steffan, Addison Steffan, Ella Norby, Madycen Sanders, Ave Norby, Ryleigh Kleinke High point winners (all photos submitted).

The Tiger Sharks had another fantastic meet swimming in the 3rd and final East of the East swim meet. They took first at the meet and brought home many top point spots. In the 8 and under girls division Addison Steffan took home high point; 9-10 Girls Madycen Sanders; 9-10 Boys Jade Steffan and Evan Erickson tied for high point; 11-12 Girls Ryleigh Kleinke and Ave Norby tied; 13-14 Girls Ella Norby; 15-19 Boys Seth Dodds. There were many personal bests set, which will help swimmers to qualify in the upcoming COVID classic. Our COVID Classic divisional meet will be held here in Sidney July 24-26. The top 8 in each event will have the opportunity to swim here in Sidney against the top 8 from East of the West Division. It has been a great season thus far, and so good for the youth in our community to have a chance to exercise, socialize, and work for personal bests. We are truly lucky we were able to have a season and the kids have grown so much in such a short amount of time during this season. 

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Glendive Invitational July 11-12

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 3rd Place.

Girls 100 Free Relay8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place; B Relay, 3rd Place; C Relay, 5th Place.

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place;

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place.

Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 2nd Place.

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place; B Relay, 2nd Place.

Boys 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd Place.

Event # 8 Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd Place

Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 2nd Place

Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Avery Sukut, 1st Place

Boys 100 IM 9-10: Evan Erickson, 1st Place; Jade Steffan, 2nd Place.

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Madycen Sanders, 2nd Place; Skylar Rodgers, 5th Place.

Girls 200 IM 11-12: Ave' Norby, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 2nd Place; Amara Iversen, 5th Place.

Boys 200 IM 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place.

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Lilly Herbst, 2nd Place.

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 5th Place; Toby Kleinke, 7th Place; Kamden Johnson, 8th Place.

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Addison Steffan, 1st Place; Harlee Moran, 4th Place; Braya Radke, 5th Place; Harper Danielson, 7th Place; Paisley Obergfell, 10th Place; Ella Laqua, 11th Place

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 2nd Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 4th Place; Colton Johns, 6th Place; Avery Schantz, 8th Place; Percy Iversen, 11th Place.

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Payton Bauer, 2nd Place; Skylar Rodgers, 6th Place.

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Parker Wunder, 5th Place; Quentin Waters, 9th Place.

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Morgan Kindopp, 2nd Place; Madison Kapp, 4th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 5th Place; Hallie Schantz, 8th Place.

Boys 50 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place.

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Shaniah Painter, 8th Place.

Girls 50 Free 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 5th Place; Railyn Herbst, 6th Place; Daisy Snow, 7th Place.

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Evan Erickson, 1st Place; Braydon Herbel, 2nd Place.

Girls 50 Breast 9-10L Payton Bauer, 3rd Place.

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Jason Sorteberg, 4th Place.

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Kylee Rodgers, 4th Place; Amara Iversen, 7th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 9th Place.

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 1st Place.

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st Place.

Girls 100 Breast 15-19: Avery Iversen, 2nd Place.

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 5th Place; Toby Kleinke, 7th Place; Kamden Johnson, 8th Place; Ryker Heckler, 11th Place.

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Addison Steffan, 1st Place; Avery Sukut, 4th Place; Harlee Moran, 5th Place; Harper Danielson, 6th Place; Braya Radke, 8th Place; Paisley Obergfell, 9th Place; Kylee Blekestad, 11th Place; Ella Laqua, 12th Place.

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Jade Steffan, 2nd Place; Evan Erickson, 3rd Place; Braydon Herbel, 4th Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 5th Place; Beckett Norby, 7th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 8th Place; Colton Johns, 10th Place; Avery Schantz, 11th Place.

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 4th Place.

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Parker Wunder, 4th Place; Jason Sorteberg, 7th Place; Quentin Waters, 9th Place.

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 2nd Place; Morgan Kindopp, 3rd Place; Madison Kapp, 6th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 7th Place; Kylee Rodgers 8th Place; Lexie Albright, 9th Place; Hallie Schantz, 12th Place.

Boys 100 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place; Caleb Kleinke, 6th Place.

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Lilly Herbst, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 4th Place; Shaniah Painter, 7th Place.

Boys 100 Free 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st Place.

Girls 100 Free 15-19: Avery Iversen, 4th Place; Daisy Snow, 5th Place.

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 3rd Place; Kamden Johnson, 6th Place; Toby Kleinke, 7th Place.

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Avery Sukut, 3rd Place; Harper Danielson, 4th Place; Paisley Obergfell, 5th Place;

Harlee Moran, 7th Place; Ella Laqua 9th Place; Kylee Blekestad, 12th Place.

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 2nd Place; Braydon Herbel, 3rd Place; Colton Johns, 4th Place; Avery Schantz, 5th Place; Percy Iversen 8th Place.

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Madycen Sanders, 1st Place; Payton Bauer, 3rd Place.

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Jason Sorteberg, 4th Place.

Girls 50 Back 11-12: Ave' Norby, 1st Place; Madison Kapp, 3rd Place; Amara Iversen, 4th Place; Kylee Rodgers, 7th Place; Hallie Schantz, 8th Place.

Boys 100 Back 13-14: Corben Holler, 2nd Place; Hunter Sanders, 3rd Place.

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Marett Schieber, 2nd Place; Lilly Herbst, 3rd Place; Maci Nelson, 4th Place.

Boys 100 Back 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st Place.

Girls 100 Back 15-19: Avery Iversen, 3rd Place.

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Addison Steffan, 2nd Place.

Boys 50 Fly 9-10: Jade Steffan, 1st Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 2nd Place.

Girls 50 Fly 9-10L Madycen Sanders, 1st Place.

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Parker Wunder, 1st Place.

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 2nd Place; RayElla Radke, 5th Place; Lexie Albright, 6th Place.

Boys 50 Fly 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 2nd Place; Caleb Kleinke, 3rd Place.

Boys 50 Fly 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st Place.

Girls 50 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 4th Place; Railyn Herbst, 6th Place.

Girls 200 Free 11-12: Ave' Norby, 1st Place; Lexie Albright, 4th Place.

Boys 200 Free 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place; Caleb Kleinke 5th Place.

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 3rd Place.

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place.

Evan Erickson and Jade Steffan high point winners.

Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place; B Relay, 2nd Place.

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 3rd Place

Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 2nd Place

Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place; B Relay, 2nd Place.

Boys 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place.

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks, 2nd Place

Girls 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks, 2nd Place

Boys 100 Fly 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 2nd Place.

Girls 100 Fly 15-19: Railyn Herbst, 3rd Place; Elizabeth Langwald, 4th Place.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 08/05/2020 16:35