The Roundup -

Sidney Tendo Tae Kwon Do School Hosts Meet With Williston Tae Kwon Do & Judo Academy May 15

 

On Saturday, May 15 The Sidney Sidney Tendo Tae Kwon Do School hosted a meet With Williston Tae Kwon Do and Judo Academy. Pictured are members from Williston Tae Kwon Do and Judo Academy and Sidney Tae Kwon Do School. (Submitted photo)

On Saturday, May 15 the Sidney Tendo Tae Kwon Do School hosted a meet with the Williston Tae Kwon Do and Judo Academy. Completion in forms and sparring were held.

The full results are as follows.

Forms

Orange/Green Belts: 1st Place: Tori Kyhl, Sidney; 2nd Place: Addler Singer, Williston; 3rd Place: Harlee Moran, Sidney; 3rd Place: Emmitt Adams, Williston.

Green/Blue Belts: 1st Place: Zaiden Singer, Williston; 2nd Place: Laika Johnson, Williston; 3rd Place: Cullin Hughes, Williston; 3rd Place: Easton Ostby, Williston.

Yellow Belts: 1st Place: Levi Hartman, Williston; 2nd Place: Holden Boehler, Sidney; 3rd Place: Michael Dougerety, Williston.

Brown Belts: 1st Place: Ridge Johnson, Williston; 2nd Place: Christian Krolak, Williston; 3rd Place: Adilynn Baxter, Sidney; 3rd Place: Cayden Hughes, Williston.

Black Belts: 1st Place: Jaden Kallar, Williston; 2nd Place: Michael Hughes, Williston; 3rd Place: Elyza Klever, Williston; 3rd Place: Carter Abbott, Williston.

Yellow Older Boys Belts: 1st Place: Micah Hartman, Williston; 2nd Place: Austin Marmin, Williston

Sparring

Yellow/Orange Belts: 1st Place: Levi Hartman, Williston; 2nd Place: Emmitt Adams, Williston; 3rd Place: Michael Dougerety, Williston.

Green Belts: 1st Place: Easton Ostby, Williston; 2nd Place: Adler Singer, Williston; 3rd Place: Brylee Moran, Sidney.

Blue/Brown Belts: 1st Place: Adilynn Baxter, Sidney; 2nd Place: Laika Johnson, Williston; 3rd Place: Cullen Hughes, Williston.

Older Boys: 1st Place: Austin Marmin, Williston; 2nd Place: Micah Hartman, Williston; 3rd Place: Christian Krolak, Williston.

Black Belts: 1st Place: Elyza Klever, Williston; 2nd Place: Carter Abbott, Williston; 3rd Place: Faith Clark, Sidney.

Brown/Blue Belts: 1st Place: Ridge Johnson, Williston; 2nd Place: Caydin Hughes, Williston; 3rd Place: Zaiden Singer, Williston

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021