The Roundup -

Dakota Classic Modified Tour Racing Results

 


Williston Basin Speedway Dakota Classic Modified Tour Racing Results, July 11

Modified

A Feature 1

1st Place: Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, IA, 11X

2nd Place: Ricky Alvarado, Delta, CO, WW1

3rd Place: Eddie Belec, Arvada, CO, 3B

4th Place: Ed Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 10

5th Place: Lucas Lamberies, Clintonville, WI, 0L

6th Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

7th Place: Tanner Black, Otis, KS, 44T

8th Place: Justin O’Brien, West Union, IA, 12J

9th Place: Michael Leach, Sun River, MT, 09

10th Place: Matt Aukland, Glyndon, MN, 12

11th Place: Tim Ward, Harcourt, IA, 4TW

12th Place: Jake McBirnie, Boone, IA, 82

13th Place: Paul Stone, Winton, CA, 66P

14th Place: Ethan Braaksma, Newton, IA, 111

15th Place: Jeremy Thornton, Casa Grande, AZ, 18JT

16th Place: Jeff Taylor, Batesville, AR, 5

17th Place: Alan Bohlman, Isanti, MN, 22

18th Place: Scott Gartner, Jamestown, ND, 0

19th Place: Jeremy Sorenson, Williston, ND, 1HZ

B Feature 1

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Ethan Braaksma, Newton, IA, 111

3rd Place: Alan Bohlman, Isanti, MN, 22

4th Place: Justin O’Brien, West Union, IA, 12J

5th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

6th Place: Joey Price, Great Falls, MT, 41

7th Place: Braxton Yeager, Green River, WY, 33BY

8th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

9th Place: Brandon Englot, Carlyle, SK, 44R

10th Place: Rich Bohlman, Tioga, ND, 4

B Feature 2

1st Place: Jeremy Sorenson, Williston, ND, 1HZ

2nd Place: Justin Medler, Minot, ND, 75M

3rd Place: Matt Aukland, Glyndon, MN, 12

4th Place: Paul Stone, Winton, CA, 66P

5th Place: Zach Frederick, Richardton, ND, 5F

6th Place: Jeremy Keller, Bismarck, ND, 11K

7th Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 11

8th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

9th Place: Mike Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 2T

B Feature 3

1st Place: Jason Wolla, Ray, ND, 27W

2nd Place: Jeremy Richey, Medford, OR, 15J

3rd Place: Tim Ward, Harcourt, IA, 4TW

4th Place: Wade Manning, Gillette, WY, 50

5th Place: Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

6th Place: Kelsie Foley, Tucson, AZ, 44K

7th Place: Dale Neitzel, Billings, MT, 83

8th Place: Bland Bohannon, Williston, ND, 87X

B Feature 4

1st Place: Scott Gartner, Jamestown, ND, 0

2nd Place: Brandon Clough, Wallace, NE, 20

3rd Place: Jeremy Thornton, Casa Grande, AZ, 18JT

4th Place: Logan Schmitz, Washburn, ND, 3S

5th Place: Austin Caruthers, Williston, ND, 28C

6th Place: Dick Brack, Longmont, CO, 2.0

7th Place: Chris Tuchscherer, Burlington, ND, 73T

8th Place: Danny Meier, Dunmore, AB, 90M

Stock Car

A Feature 1

1st Place: Matt Speckman’ Sleepy Eye, MN, 81

2nd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

3rd Place: Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, MN, 92

4th Place: Trent Grager, Sykeston, ND, 71

5th Place: Randy Klein, Enderlin, ND, 88XXX

6th Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

7th Place: Shelby Williams, Bonham, TX, 82

8th Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

9th Place: Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, AZ, 7M

10th Place: Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, MN, 74

11th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

12th Place: Brendon LaBatte, Weyburn, SK, 57

13th Place: Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

14th Place: Angel Munoz, Lamar, CO, 2M

15th Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

16th Place: Austin Daae, Estevan, SK, 17

17th Place: Jason Berg, Bismarck, ND, 46

18th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

19th Place: Kevin Roberts, Gresham, OR, 88

20th Place: Austin Brands, Boyden, IA, 117

21st Place: Shawn Volk, Lincoln, ND, S8

B Feature 1

1st Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

2nd Place: Angel Munoz, Lamar, CO, 2M

3rd Place: Chris McCurdy Jr, Phoenix, AZ, 23JR

4th Place: Austin Daae, Estevan, SK, 17

5th Place: Kevin Roberts, Gresham, OR, 88

6th Place: Austin Brands, Boyden, IA, 117

7th Place: Gabriel Deschamp, Bottineau, ND, 16D

8th Place: Brody Carlsrud, Moorhead, MN, B1

9th Place: Jason Storbakken, Epping, ND, 16

10th Place: Tyler Ashley, Bismarck, ND, 33

11th Place: Jeremy Swanson, Estevan, SK, 68

B Feature 2

1st Place: Shelby Williams, Bonham, TX, 82

2nd Place: Brendon LaBatte, Weyburn, SK, 57

3rd Place: Jason Berg, Bismarck, ND, 46

4th Place: Shawn Volk, Lincoln, ND, S8

5th Place: Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

6th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

7th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11D

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021