The Roundup -

Tiger Sharks In Glasgow, July 16-17

 

(Photos submitted)

Great weekend for the Tiger Sharks in Glasgow despite the extremely hot weather of over 100 both days. They showed up, swam hard and brought home the first-place trophy. Kamden Johnson and Avé Norby both took home the high-point trophies for their age groups. We have one more regular season meet in Scobey before Divisionals in Plentywood.

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Glasgow Invitational 2021 July 16-17

Boys 100 IM 8 & Under: Kamden Johnson, 1st Place; Crew Falcon, 2nd Place

Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Brylee Moran, 2nd Place

Boys 100 IM 9-10: Wyatt Johns, 1st Place

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Harlee Moran, 4th Place; Harper Danielson, 6th Place

Boys 200 IM 11-12: Beckett Norby, 3rd Place

Girls 200 IM 11-12: Madycen Sanders, 2nd Place; Micah Haralson, 3rd Place

Boys 200 IM 13-14: Jason Sorteberg, 4th Place

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 3rd Place; Amara Iversen, 7th Place

Boys 200 IM 15 & Over: Ethan Erickson, 2nd Place; Hunter Sanders, 3rd Place

Girls 200 IM 15 & Over: Ella Norby, 4th Place

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Ryker Heckler, 4th Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 5th Place; Gunnar Jensen, 6th Place; Cash Copple, 9th Place

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Ella Laqua, 2nd Place; Brylee Moran, 6th Place; Brystol Lee, 13th Place

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Abel Carroll, 12th Place

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Braya Radke, 4th Place; Harlee Moran, 5th Place

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Evan Erickson, 2nd Place; Braydon Herbel, 3rd Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 4th Place; Cooper Fulgham, 8th Place

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Skylar Rodgers, 4th Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 9th Place; Payton Bauer, 6th Place

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 2nd Place; Kylee Rodgers, 5th Place; Madison Kapp, 8th Place; Mariyah Bauer, 10th Place

Boys 50 Free 15 & Over: Corben Holler, 2nd Place; Caleb Kleinke, 6th Place

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Kamden Johnson, 1st Place;

Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Brystol Lee, 2nd Place; Marrett Haralson, 5th Place; Olivia Swimley, 6th Place

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Wyatt Johns, 1st Place

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Braya Radke, 3rd Place; Harper Danielson, 5th Place;

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Braydon Herbel, 3rd Place; Evan Erickson, 5th Place

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Aspyn Sorteberg, 1st Place

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Jason Sorteberg, 4th Place; Thor Fulgham, 6th Place

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: RayElla Radke, 1st Place; Kylee Rodgers, 2nd Place; McKenna Haralson, 7th Place; Madison Kapp, 8th Place; Amara Iversen, 10th Place; Mariyah Bauer, 11th Place

Boys 100 Breast 15 & Over: Hunter Sanders, 2nd Place; Corben Holler, 3rd Place

Girls 100 Breast 15 & Over: Avery Iversen, 6th Place

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Ryker Heckler, 3rd Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 5th Place; Gunnar Jensen, 6th Place; Cash Copple, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Ella Laqua, 2nd Place

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Toby Kleinke; 1st Place; Wyatt Johns, 4th Place

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Braya Radke, 5th Place

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Beckett Norby, 2nd Place; Evan Erickson, 3rd Place

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Skylar Rodgers, 6th Place; Layla Petrik, 11th Place

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 2nd Place; Zoey Garsjo, 5th Place; Kylee Rodgers, 7th Place; Amara Iversen, 10th Place

Boys 100 Free 15 & Over: Caleb Kleinke, 6th Place

Girls 100 Free 15 & Over: Maci Nelson, 7th Place; Avery Iversen, 10th Place

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Kamden Johnson, 1st Place; Crew Falcon, 3rd Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 5th Place; Gunnar Jensen, 8th Place

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Ella Laqua, 3rd Place; Brystol Lee, 5th Place; Marrett Haralson, 9th Place; Olivia Swimley, 12th Place

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Aidan Carroll, 10th Place; Abel Carroll, 11th Place; Tristam Carroll, 12th Place

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Harper Danielson, 9th Place

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Beckett Norby, 2nd Place; Braydon Herbel, 3rd Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 4th Place; Cooper Fulgham, 7th Place

Girls 50 Back 11-12: Micah Haralson, 1st Place; Madycen Sanders, 3rd Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 4th Place; Layla Petrik, 9th Place

Girls 100 Back 13-14: McKenna Haralson, 5th Place; Madison Kapp, 9th Place; Mariyah Bauer, 11th Place

Boys 100 Back 15 & Over: Corben Holler, 1st Place

Girls 100 Back 15 & Over: Ella Norby, 3rd Place

Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under: Crew Falcon, 1st Place

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Brylee Moran, 2nd Place; Olivia Swimley, 5th Place

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Harlee Moran, 2nd Place

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Jaxcen Sanders, 1st Place

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: Madycen Sanders, 3rd Place; Payton Bauer, 8th Place; Skylar Rodgers, 9th Place

Boys 50 Fly 13-14: Thor Fulgham, 3rd Place

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 3rd Place; RayElla Radke, 5th Place; Zoey Garsjo, 6th Place

Boys 50 Fly 15 & Over: Ethan Erickson, 2nd Place; Caleb Kleinke, 7th Place

Girls 50 Fly 15 & Over: Ella Norby, 1st Place

Boys 200 Free 11-12: Cooper Fulgham, 8th Place

Girls 200 Free 11-12: Micah Haralson, 4th Place

Boys 200 Free 13-14: Thor Fulgham, 6th Place

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; McKenna Haralson, 5th Place

Boys 400 Free 15 & Over: Hunter Sanders, 2nd Place

Girls 400 Free 15 & Over: Maci Nelson, 6th Place; Avery Iversen, 11th Place

Girls 100 Fly 13-14: Avé Norby, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 2nd Place

Boys 100 Fly 15 & Over: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021