The Roundup -

Williston Basin Speedway Racing Results Regular Points Night July 23

 


Modified

A Feature 1

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

3rd Place: John Flory, Williston, ND, 19

4th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1HZ

5th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

6th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

7th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

8th Place: Bland Bohannon, Williston, ND, 87X

9th Place: LaDue, Trenton, ND, 11

10th Place: Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

11th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

Stock Car

A Feature 1

1st Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

2nd Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

3rd Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

4th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

5th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

6th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11

7th Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

8th Place: Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

Hobby Stock sponsored Green Lawn Carpet Care LLC

A Feature 1

1st Place: Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

2nd Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

3rd Place: Riese Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 144

4th Place: Shane Nehring, Williston, ND, X

5th Place: Dawson Reese, Williston, ND, 13R

6th Place: Logan Larsen, Williston, ND, 69

7th Place: Preston Duke, Williston, ND, 7

8th Place: Zack Nelson, Williston, ND, 306

Sport Mod sponsored Westlie Truck Center

A Feature 1

1st Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

2nd Place: Tanner Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 00

3rd Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

4th Place: Macaulay Nelson, Williston, ND, 125

5th Place: Tanner Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

6th Place: Tyler Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 44

7th Place: Kenneth Prentice, Williston, ND, 24

8th Place: Tom Daleske, Sidney, MT, 91

9th Place: Doug Green, Alexander, ND, 88X

10th Place: Kassie Erdman, Williston, ND, 28K

Slingshot sponsored Coca-Cola

A Feature 1

1st Place: Karver Balerud, Minot, ND, 47

2nd Place: Eric Hysjulien, Williston, ND, 87A

3rd Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

4th Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

5th Place: Sage Borud, Williston, ND, 6

6th Place: Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

7th Place: Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

8th Place: Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

9th Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

10th Place: Jack Coughlin, Williston, ND, 114

11th Place: Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 08/06/2022 15:09