Tougher Than Dirt Tour

Williston Basin Speedway Tougher Than Dirt Tour Results June 8

IMCA Hobby Stocks

1st Place: Tanner Clough, Wallace, NE, 20

2nd Place: Brandon Bombardo, New Prague, MN, 51B

3rd Place: Connor Hansen, Torquay, SK, 15

4th Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

5th Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

6th Place: Jason Ruby, Minot, ND, 23

7th Place: Chris Rangeloff, Bismarck, ND, #9

8th Place: Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

9th Place: Trever Haas, Mandan, ND, 99H

10th Place: Tim Anderson, Minot, ND, 44

11th Place: Alex Tvedt, Minot, ND, 103

12th Place: Hudson Hooker, Rugby, ND, 004

13th Place: Ayden Hill, Williston, ND, 87A

14th Place: Austin Kayton, Homestead, MT, 61

15th Place: Jevin Damm, Epping, ND, 6T9

16th Place: Brett Green, Minot, ND, 25

17th Place: Logan Larsen, Williston, ND, 69X

18th Place: Jay Loughman, Rugby, ND, 7

19th Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

IMCA Modifieds

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Justin Medler, Minot, ND, 75M

3rd Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

4th Place: Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

5th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

6th Place: Ed Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 10

7th Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

8th Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

9th Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

10th Place: Austin Caruthers, Williston, ND, 28C

11th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

12th Place: Tommy Lee, Williston, ND, 17X

13th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

14th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1HZ

15th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

16th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

17th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

18th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

IMCA Northern SportMods A Feature 1

1st Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

2nd Place: Gabriel Deschamp, Bottineau, ND, 21

3rd Place: Kelly Henderson, Minot, ND, 24

4th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

5th Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

6th Place: Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 4

7th Place: Leevi Runge, Lampman, SK, 25

8th Place: Christopher Zenz, Max, ND, 69Z

9th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

10th Place: Robby Rosselli, Minot, ND, 0

11th Place: Makenzie Hagen, McGregor, ND, 10Z

12th Place: Bruce King, Minot, ND, 2A

13th Place: Justin Fichter, Estevan, SK, 13

14th Place: Tanner Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

15th Place: Tim Goodwin, Williston, ND, 89

16th Place: Lance Lochthowe, Minot, ND, 5

17th Place: Chuck Peterson, Richey, MT, 70K

18th Place: Dennis Chapman, Minot, ND, 271

19th Place: Jeremy Knapkewicz, Williston, ND, 22

20th Place: Jordan Albright, Willow City, ND, 42E

21st Place: Macaulay Nelson, Williston, ND, 125

22nd Place: Nathan Buchmann, Williston, ND, 406

23rd Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

IMCA Northern SportMods B Feature 1

1st Place: Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

2nd Place: Jeremy Knapkewicz, Williston, ND, 22

3rd Place: Chuck Peterson, Richey, MT, 70K

4th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

IMCA Stock Cars

1st Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

2nd Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

3rd Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

4th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

5th Place: Keith Mattox, Ray, ND, 28M

6th Place: Gary Goudy Sr, Stoughton, SK, 7

7th Place: Gary Goudy Jr, Stoughton, SK, 12G

Junior Slingshots

1st Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

2nd Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

3rd Place: Hailey Mattox, Ray, ND, 11M

4th Place: Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

5th Place: Jacob Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

6th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 31X

7th Place: Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 05/18/2024 04:25