Tougher Than Dirt Tour

 

The Tougher Than Dirt Tour points night was held at the Williston Basin Speedway on June 8. Pictured above is Joe Flory, Williston, 20, taking the checkered flag ahead of Mike Hagen, Williston, 27X in the IMCA Stock Car division.

Williston Basin Speedway Tougher Than Dirt Tour Results June 8

IMCA Hobby Stocks

1st Place: Tanner Clough, Wallace, NE, 20

2nd Place: Brandon Bombardo, New Prague, MN, 51B

3rd Place: Connor Hansen, Torquay, SK, 15

4th Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

5th Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

6th Place: Jason Ruby, Minot, ND, 23

7th Place: Chris Rangeloff, Bismarck, ND, #9

8th Place: Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

9th Place: Trever Haas, Mandan, ND, 99H

10th Place: Tim Anderson, Minot, ND, 44

11th Place: Alex Tvedt, Minot, ND, 103

12th Place: Hudson Hooker, Rugby, ND, 004

13th Place: Ayden Hill, Williston, ND, 87A

14th Place: Austin Kayton, Homestead, MT, 61

15th Place: Jevin Damm, Epping, ND, 6T9

16th Place: Brett Green, Minot, ND, 25

17th Place: Logan Larsen, Williston, ND, 69X

18th Place: Jay Loughman, Rugby, ND, 7

19th Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

IMCA Modifieds

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Justin Medler, Minot, ND, 75M

3rd Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

4th Place: Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

5th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

6th Place: Ed Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 10

7th Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

8th Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

9th Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

10th Place: Austin Caruthers, Williston, ND, 28C

11th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

12th Place: Tommy Lee, Williston, ND, 17X

13th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

14th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1HZ

15th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

16th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

17th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

18th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

IMCA Northern SportMods A Feature 1

1st Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

2nd Place: Gabriel Deschamp, Bottineau, ND, 21

3rd Place: Kelly Henderson, Minot, ND, 24

4th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

5th Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

6th Place: Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 4

7th Place: Leevi Runge, Lampman, SK, 25

8th Place: Christopher Zenz, Max, ND, 69Z

9th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

10th Place: Robby Rosselli, Minot, ND, 0

11th Place: Makenzie Hagen, McGregor, ND, 10Z

12th Place: Bruce King, Minot, ND, 2A

13th Place: Justin Fichter, Estevan, SK, 13

14th Place: Tanner Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

15th Place: Tim Goodwin, Williston, ND, 89

16th Place: Lance Lochthowe, Minot, ND, 5

17th Place: Chuck Peterson, Richey, MT, 70K

18th Place: Dennis Chapman, Minot, ND, 271

19th Place: Jeremy Knapkewicz, Williston, ND, 22

20th Place: Jordan Albright, Willow City, ND, 42E

21st Place: Macaulay Nelson, Williston, ND, 125

22nd Place: Nathan Buchmann, Williston, ND, 406

23rd Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

IMCA Northern SportMods B Feature 1

1st Place: Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

2nd Place: Jeremy Knapkewicz, Williston, ND, 22

3rd Place: Chuck Peterson, Richey, MT, 70K

4th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

IMCA Stock Cars

1st Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

2nd Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

3rd Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

4th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

5th Place: Keith Mattox, Ray, ND, 28M

6th Place: Gary Goudy Sr, Stoughton, SK, 7

7th Place: Gary Goudy Jr, Stoughton, SK, 12G

Junior Slingshots

1st Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

2nd Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

3rd Place: Hailey Mattox, Ray, ND, 11M

4th Place: Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

5th Place: Jacob Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

6th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 31X

7th Place: Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024

Rendered 02/29/2024 14:30