Williston Basin Speedway Tougher Than Dirt Tour Racing Results June 6

IMCA Northern SportMods

A Feature 1

1st Place: Gabriel Deschamp, Bottineau, ND, 21

2nd Place: Tim Goodwin, Williston, ND, 89

3rd Place: Robby Rosselli, Minot, ND, 0

4th Place: Keenan Glasser, Estevan, SK, 22

5th Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

6th Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

7th Place: Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 4

8th Place: Leevi Runge, Lampman, SK, 25

9th Place: Jesse Long, Minot, ND, 35L

10th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

11th Place: Quentin Skjerdal, Weyburn, SK, 19

12th Place: Dustyn Mayer, Frobisher, SK, 11

13th Place: Kelly Henderson, Minot, ND, 24

14th Place: Mike Hudson, Weyburn, SK, 55H

15th Place: Brandon Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

IMCA Northern SportMods

B Feature 1

1st Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

2nd Place: Dustyn Mayer, Frobisher, SK, 11

3rd Place: Brandon Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

4th Place: Mike Hudson, Weyburn, SK, 55H

5th Place: Nathan Buchmann, Williston, ND, 406

Top 5 transfer

6th Place: Cole Slaubaugh, Wolford, ND, 858

7th Place: Cory Carpenter, Williston, ND, L00

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

1st Place: Connor Hansen, Torquay, SK, 15

2nd Place: Morgan Olmstead, Overton, NE, 88

3rd Place: Diezel Raynard, Lampman, SK, 97R

4th Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

5th Place: Taylor Heaton, Baker, MT, 11H

6th Place: Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

7th Place: Hudson Hooker, Rugby, ND, 004

8th Place: Chris Rangeloff, Bismarck, ND, #9

9th Place: Cash Saxon Lampman, SK, 99

10th Place: Caleb Storbakken, Williston, ND, 16C

11th Place: Thomas Goldsberry, Minot, ND, 19T

12th Place: Tyson Grinstead, Bismark, ND, 82T

13th Place: Ty Saxon, 41

14th Place: Beth Ann Goudy, Stoughton, SK, 12B

15th Place: Shawn Daleske, Sidney, MT, 59D

16th Place: Sage Borud, Williston, ND, 6B

17th Place: Jay Larsen, Willison, ND, 2L

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

3rd Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

4th Place: John Flory, Williston, ND, 19

5th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1J

6th Place: Tommy Lee, Williston, ND, 17X

7th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

8th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

9th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

10th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

11th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

12th Place: Troy Girolamo, Williston, ND, 2G

13th Place: Kendal Thomas, Tioga, ND, 711

14th Place: Rick Stiyer, Williston, ND, 15S

15th Place: Eric Mason, Williston, ND, 28E

IMCA Stock Cars

A Feature 1

1st Place: Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

2nd Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

3rd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

4th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

5th Place: Jason Storbakken, Williston, ND, 16

6th Place: Corey Hemphill, Yuma, AZ, 16L

7th Place: Kyle Damm, Epping, ND, 6T9

Junior Slingshots

A Feature 1

1st Place: Jacob Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

2nd Place: Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

3rd Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 31X

4th Place: Cashton Schroeder, Williston, ND, 16

5th Place: Jack Coughlin, Williston, ND, 114

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 06/16/2024 00:49