The Roundup -

Results For SWC Tournaments in Spearfish and Wolf Point

 


The Sidney Wrestling Club sent wrestlers in two directions this weekend to participate in wrestling competition. Twenty-six wrestlers from Sidney, Circle, Wolf Point, and Poplar traveled to Spearfish, South Dakota to compete in the Black Hills Nationals AAU World Folkstyle Championship on Saturday. Forty-two Sidney wrestlers traveled to Wolf Point on Saturday to participate in the Folkstyle Wrestling Invitational.

Black Hills National AAU World Folkstyle Championship Resluts:

Tot 40 – Eli Engstrom 8th Place • Tot 40 – Dawsen Baltrusch 2nd Place • Bantam 50 – Reece Graves 2nd Place • Midget 70 – Owen Lonski 8th Place • Novice 70 – Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 6th Place • Novice 75 – Tugg Taylor (Circle) 7th Place • Midget 85 – Nathan Romo 3rd Place • Midget 112 – Dallis Massey 3rd Place • Novice 75 – Aden Graves 2nd Place • Novice 80 – Tucker Nevins 6th Place • Novice 80 – Jordan Darby 7th Place • Novice 90 – Kolter Savik 6th Place • Novice 95 – Matt Hansen 6th Place • Novice 100 – Kolton Reid 6th Place • Novice HWT – Trey Schepens 3rd Place • Schoolboy 80 – Kade Graves 1st Place • Schoolboy 85 – Christian Dean 1st Place • Schoolboy 90 – Matt DeWitt (Wolf Point) 1st Place • Schoolboy 105 – Everett Jensen 6th Place • Schoolboy 125 – Jace Winter 2nd Place • Schoolboy 130 – Trey Taylor (Circle) 2nd Place • Schoolboy 150 – Trevor Hogan (Circle) 3rd Place • Schoolboy 160 – Tyson Sutherland (Poplar) 3rd Place

Wolf Point Invitational Results:

Tot: 38# – Kade Kutzler 4th Place • 41# – Ethan Eide 4th Place • 44# – Jude Waltner 4th Place • 45# – Brenner Mullin 3rd Place • 46# – Aiden Rudie 3rd Place • 48# – Silas Wichman 4th Place • 52# – Shay Severson 3rd Place 

Bantam: 36# – Carson Propp 1st Place • 36# – Cayden Hambro 2nd Place • 36# – Joshua Dilday 4th Place • 36# – Rylan McGahan 6th Place • 47# – Grady Bloesser 6th Place • 50# – Maliek Taylor 5th Place • 50# – Quentin Waters 6th Place • 55# – Tyson Savik 4th Place • 55# – Brody Keysor 5th Place • 57# – Ryker Wise 1st Place • 57# – Mason Hardin 3rd Place • 57# – Ty Schepens 4th Place • 57# – Morgan Reid 5th Place • 58# – Gavin Skoy 2nd Place • 58# – Beau Mullin 6th Place • 60# – Koltyn Mullin 3rd Place • 60# – Kayden Williams 5th Place • 63# – Brandin Stern 5th Place • 88# – Kaleb Kutzler 1st Place

Midget: 57# - Nathan Carlsen 6th Place • 60# - Kaden Savik 1st Place • 60# - Kale Houchen 5th Place • 70# - Deion Taylor 4th Place • 75# - Lily Waltner 5th Place • 82# - Dillon Skoy 3rd Place • 82# - Tyler Brost 5th Place • 124# - Caleb Kleinke 1st Place 

Novice: 54# - Kaden Wise 1st Place • 54# - Ben Carlsen 3rd Place • 74# - Cameron Mikesell 3rd Place • 78# - Shane Waltner 4th Place • 86# - Grady Nelson 4th Place • 106# - Easton Hopes 2nd Place • 106# - Shanti Taylor 4th Place • 106# - Cole Humphries 5th Place

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 12/06/2019 15:03