The Roundup -

Sidney Barrel Daze

 

Sidney Barrel Daze 2020 Participants. (Photo submitted)

The Sidney Barrel Daze 2020 was held at the Richland County Fairgrounds on June 13-14.

1D-Results

1st Place: 15: Lindsay Kruse on Crown N Fame

2nd Place: 22: Chelsea Shirk on Pimps A Playboy

3rd Place: 112: Roxanne Ripley on RR French Silk Pie

4th Place: 37: Hadli Anderson on Eye Appeal Gold (Jasper)

5th Place: 76: Casey Wagner on Frenchmans Flit

6th Place: 116: Cheyanne Carl on Chili

7th Place: 82: Tara Stimpson on Painted Fling

2D-Results

1st Place: 28: Trista Hovde on Flying Blue Roses

2nd Place: 23: Carol Breuer on Streakin Firewater (Boogie)

3rd Place: 3: Cassandra Bauske on Ima French Wonder

4th Place: 52: Cathy Roesier on Otta Be Dusty

5th Place: 64: Victoria Netzer on Don’t Judge This Guy

6th Place: 36: Tara Stimpson on SL Fire Up Cash

7th Place: 73: Lindsay Kruseon JR Littlebit A Wink

8th Place: 106: Jessica Ruffing on Ima Bay Goumet

9th Place: 141: Iriey Anderson on JusTurninForCash

10th Place: 112: Mckenzy Averett on Sister

11th Place: 24: Casey Wagner on Chicke Fame

12th Place: 29: Sara Faulkner on Shiney New Midges

13th Place: 47: Tina Graham on Light Up Lil Bit

3D Results

1st Place: 5: Carrie Smith on Be Dazzle Blankus

2nd Place: 102: Devynn Schillinger on Streakin For Liberty

3rd Place: 18: Lana Schillinger on Fresh Minted Cash

4th Place: 21: Jaycie Rau on HP Machisno Sunrise

5th Place: 66: Carrie Smith on Captain By Design

6th Place: 62: Kate Hatter on Feature Me N Speed (Frosty)

7th Place: 114: Julianne Richins on Famous American Rose

8th Place: 44: Brenda Fisketjon on One Gold Zen

9th Place: 83: Paige Twitchell on Rocket Shadow Blurr (Blurr)

10th Place: 75: Chelsea Shirk on Guys Im Not Easy

11th Place: 130: Tracy Ellig on Sonny N Quick

12th Place: 51: Ava Dempewolf on Red

13th Place: 31: June Tibbetts on Laced With Talent

14th Place: 79: Sara Faulkner on Rojo Irish Pug (Eddie)

15th Place: 46: Charlene Netzer on Badlands Doc Walker

16th Place: 2: Cathy Roesler on No Fools Nuggette

17th Place: 89: Rowan Ellingson on Missin Quick Charm

18th Place: 165: Presley Powell on Hills View Gotta Glass

19th Place: 95: Lacey Mott on Ruby

20th Place: 91: Lana Tibbetts on HezaSharpdressadman

21st Place: 56: Amanda Johnson on Sadies Six Shooter

22nd Place: 1: Trista Anderson on Bud

23rd Place: 59: Autumn Dempewolf on Classy

24th Place: 55: Cassandra Bauske on Guys Dream Girl

25th Place: 123: Lori Vance on SmartNEasy 101

26th Place: 97: Taylor Shipman on Striking Fame

4D-Results

1st Place: 96: Tana Staal on Jet Black Panther

2nd Place: 81: Tina Graham on TM Frenchmans Moon

3rd Place: 50: Boyd Rasmussen on Town Grid

4th Place: 77: Mickie Stuart on Frenchmans High Tide

5th Place: 10: Tisha Larsen on Boons Shiner

6th Place: 90: Karla Leonard on Sugars Quick Fame

7th Place: 9: Tina Graham on Mark Me Firey Macho

8th Place: 99: Alexis Canen on BW BulletproofBlonde

9th Place: 35: Rhoda McDonald on Mister Mo Blue

10th Place: 69: Ryley Bice on JKC Smart Frenchman

11th Place: 40: Dace Dempewolf on Windy

12th Place: 4: Janet Pauley on Ms Streakin Corona

13th Place: 86: Tana Counts on Le Blue Streak

14th Place: 154: Cheyanne Cart on Abe

15th Place: 30: Madison Phelps on Remington

16th Place: 70: Jana Thornton on Royal Quick Choice

17th Place: 134: Kris Vilas on Hottie

18th Place: 67: RaeLynn Roesler on Ima Jetn Wonder

19th Place: 84: Iriey Anderson on Hazel

20th Place: 131: Kristen Larson on San Peppys Black Tux

21st Place: 74: Jaycie Rau on DNS Oak Buck

22nd Place: 19: Boyd Rasmussen on Big Horn Easy Grace

23rd Place: 68: Sophia Hanson on Mandis First

5D-Results

1st Place: 7: Justine Vondal on Trigger

2nd Place: 49: Elysia Huber on StreakinTom Cat

3rd Place: 100: Robin Miller on Flowing Sun Sport

4th Place: 78: Bailey Devette on TLJ Dulacat

5th Place: 127: Kendel Hofer on KL Limitless Love

6th Place: 26: Jody Hintz on Red Rim Fire

7th Place: 61: Linda Vigen on Famous Buggy

8th Place: 58: Janet Pauley on TK Kate Corona

9th Place: 146: Mckenzy Averett on Jamie

10th Place: 34: Lora Lee Anderson on TS Dizzy Frenchman

11th Place: 111: Jette Peterka on Smart Colony Get R

12th Place: 98: Jess McGill on Cheeka

13th Place: 121: Deanna Anderson on Victor

14th Place: 94: Amber Nieuwsma on Eye Openers Jess

15th Place: 32: Talli Else on High Tech Express (Cotton)

16th Place: 72: Kris Vilas on Roan Dog

17th Place: 48: Tisha Larsen on JL Red Cupid

18th Place: 85: Charice Kidd on Rio Rowdee Reese

19th Place: 137: Emily Feilmeier on PC Boons Tassy (Penelope)

20th Place: 133: Lainey Powell on Hills View Gotta Glass

21st Place: 115: Talli Else on Fast Prize Jet

22nd Place: 45: Lindy Lu Evridge on DownSide Moolah

23rd Place: 147: Alexis Canen on MRI Lookout Speedy

24th Place: 71: Britta Ryan on Tess

25th Place: 80: Lydia Sundgren on Twinkie

26th Place: 57: Halley Drent on RNR Fancy Dual Cash

27th Place: 42: Corinne Canen on Cat’s Spring

28th Place: 110: LeAnna Vance on Really Flashy Frost

29th Place: 119: Stacy Scheid on Turbo

30th Place: 122: Bethany Hapeman on TC Driftwood Angel

31st Place: 63: Jamie Binstock on JD Two Eyed Caballero

32nd Place: 88: Ashley Lee on Khaki Dun It

33rd Place: 12: Kate Hatter on Roddin N Rollin (Zip)

34th Place: 43: Tayla Dean on Justhideandseekpepto

35th Place: 38: Makenzy Averett on Bonnie

36th Place: 13: McKenzy Dean on Charlie

37th Place: 118: Ava Dempewolf on Emme

38th Place: 93: Kate Hatter on Dox Bingos Playboy

39th Place: 87: Madison Phelps on GW Splash A Lane

40th Place: 104: Lana Woolsey on TM Sugar Jet (Jetta)

41st Place: 41: Lana Tibbetts on Lady With Talent

42nd Place: 117: Presley Powell on Shami Feathers

43rd Place: 126: Brenda Long on Boots

44th Place: 54: Julie Lander on Dynamite Firewater

45th Place: 124: Cory Jo Nehring on Wild Women

46th Place: 113: Hannah Hafner on Stormin at Sundown

47th Place: 107: Hailee Witkowski on Crusin For A Bruisin

48th Place: 109: Leona Axelson on Dual Leo Legacy

49th Place: 92: Lora Lee Anderson on Royal Flash Pacifi

50th Place: 16: Rayna Rice on Horse

Sidney Barrel Daze 2020 Youth

1D-Results

1st Place: 37: Hadli Anderson on Eye Appeal Gold (Jasper)

2nd Place: 116: Cheyanne Carl on Chili

3rd Place: 28: Triste Hovde on Flying Blue Roses

4th Place: 83: Paige Twitchell on Rocket Shadow Blurr (Blurr)

2D-Results

1st Place: 89: Rowan Ellingson on Missin Quick Charm

2nd Place: 165: Presley Powell on Hills View Gotta Glass

3rd Place: 1: Aftyn Welsh on Miley

4th Place: 69: Ryley Bice on JKC Smart Frenchman

5th Place: 40: Dace Dempewolf on Windy

6th Place: 154: Cheyanne Carl on Abe

7th Place: 30: Madison Phelps on Remington

3D-Results

1st Place: 68: Sophia Hanson on Mandis First

2nd Place: 133: Lainey Powell on Hills View Gotta Glass

3rd Place: 42: Corinne Canen on Cat’s Spring

4th Place: 8: Kaston Hofer on Shilo

5th Place: 87: Madison Phelps on GW Splash A Lane

6th Place: 117: Presley Powell on Shami Feathers

7th Place: 124: Cory Jo Nehring on Wild Women

8th Place: 10: Cambre Faulkner on Drifter

9th Place: 8: Beindle Mott on Mouse

10th Place: 4: Nakona Fischer on TJS Desert Darner

11th Place: 107: Hailee Witkowski on Cruisin For A Bruisin

12th Place: 12: Oliva Marten on Nelly

13th Place: 10: Kannan Hofer on Pancake

14th Place: 5: Kinsey Rasmussen on CJ

Sidney Barrel Daze 2020 Senior

1D-Results

1st Place: 112: Roxanne Ripley on RR French Silk Pie

2nd Place: 52: Cathy Roesler on Otta Be Dusty

2D-Results

1st Place: 114: Julianne Richins on Famous American Rose

2nd Place: 44: Brenda Fisketjon on One Gold Zen

3rd Place: 31: June Tibbetts on Laced With Talent

4th Place: 46: Charlene Netzer on Badlands Doc Walker

5th Place: 2: Cathy Roesler on No Fools Nuggette

6th Place: 91: Lana Tibbetts on HezaSharpdressedman

3D-Results

1st Place: 96: Tana Staal on Jet Black Panther

2nd Place: 35: Rhonda McDonald on Mister Mo Blue

3rd Place: 4: Janet Pauley on Ms Streakin Corona

4th Place: 86: Tana Counts on Le Blue Streak

5th Place: 61: Linda Vigen on Famous Buggy

6th Place: 58: Janet Pauley on TK Kate Corona

7th Place: 34: Lora Lee Anderson on TS Dizzy Frenchman

8th Place: 104: Lana Woolsey on TM Sugar Jet (Jetta)

9th Place: 41: Lana Tibbets on Lady With Talent

10th Place: 92: Lora Lee Anderson on Royal Flash Pacifi

Sidney Barrel Daze 2020 Church Race

1D-Results

1st Place: 15: Lindsay Kruse on Crown N Fame

2nd Place: 22: Chelsea Shirk on Pimps A Playboy

3rd Place: 37: Hadli Anderson on Eye Appeal Gold (Jasper)

4th Place: 76: Casey Wagner on Frenchmans Flit

2D-Results

1st Place: 3: Cassandra Bauske on Ima French Wonder

2nd Place: 73: Lindsay Kruse on JR Littlebit A Wink

3rd Place: 141: Iriey Anderson in JustTurninForCash

4th Place: 24: Casey Wagner on Chicke Fame

3D-Results

1st Place: 5: Carrie Smith on Be Dazzle Blankus

2nd Place: Devynn Schillinger on Streakin For Liberty

3rd Place: 18: Lana Schillinger on Fresh Minted Cash

4th Place: 21: Jaycie Rau on HP Machisno Sunrise

5th Place: 66: Carrie Smith on Captain By Design

6th Place: 62: Kate Hatter on Feature Me N Speed (Frosty)

7th Place: 114: Julianne Richins on Famous American Rose

8th Place: 83: Paige Twitchell on Rocket Shadow Blurr (Blurr)

9th Place: 31: June Tibbetts on Laced With Talent

10th Place: 2: Cathy Roesler on No Fools Nuggette

11th Place: 91: Lana Tibbetts on HezaSharpdressedman

12th Place: 1: Trista Anderson on Bud

4D-Results

1st Place: 96: Tana Staal on Jet Black Panther

2nd Place: 10: Tisha Larsen on Boons Shiner

3rd Place: 35: Rhoda McDonald on Mister Mo Blue

4th Place: 40: Dace Dempewolf on Windy

5th Place: 4: Janet Pauley on Ms Streakin Corona

6th Place: 86: Tana Counts on Le Blue Streak

7th Place: 74: Jaycie Rau on DNS Oak Buck

8th Place: 68: Sophia Hanson on Mandis First

9th Place: 26: Jody Jintz on Red Rim Fire

10th Place: 34: Lora Lee Anderson on TS Dizzy Frenchman

11th Place: 111: Jette Peterka on Smart Colony Get R

12th Place: 85: Charice Kidd on Rio Rowdee Reese

13th Place: 57: Halley Drent on RNR Fancy Dual Cash

14th Place: 122: Bethany Hapeman on TC Driftwood Angel

15th Place: 12: Kate Hatter on Roddin N Rollin (Zip)

16th Place: 93: Kate Hatter on Dox Bingos Playboy

17th Place: 41: Lana Tibbetts on Lady With Talent

18th Place: 126: Brenda Long on Boots

19th Place: 92: Lora Lee Anderson on Royal Flash Pacifi

Sidney Barrel Daze 2020 WPRA

1st Place: 15: Lindsay Kruse on Crown N Fame

2nd Place: 76: Casey Wagner on Frenchmans Flit

3rd Place: 82: Tara Stimpson on Painted Fling

4th Place: 23: Carol Breuer on Streakin Firewater (Boogie)

5th Place: 52: Cathy Roesler on Otta Be Dusty

6th Place: 64: Victoria Netzer on Dont Judge This Guy

7th Place: 31: June Tibbitts on Laced With Talent

8th Place: 9: Tina Graham on Mark Me Firey Macho

9th Place: 134: Kris Vilas on Hottie

10th Place: 48: Tisha Larsen on JL Red Cupid

11th Place: 80: Lydia Sundgren on Twinkie

12th Place: 54: Julie Lander on Dynamite Firewater

13th Place: 33: Becky Halverson on SmoothAsAGirlCanGet

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 09/22/2020 02:14