The Roundup -

Williston Basin Speedway 10 Minute Bail Bonds – Kids Night Racing Results

 

August 18, 2021 | View PDF



IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

1st Place: Andrew Bertsch, Minot, ND, 146

2nd Place: Riese Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 144

3rd Place: Vance Tomlinson, Max, ND, 3T

4th Place: Rany Zufelt, Williston, ND, 88R

5th Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

6th Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

7th Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

1st Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

2nd Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

3rd Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

4th Place: Mike Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 2T

5th Place: Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

6th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

7th Place: Chris Tuchscherer, Burlington, ND, 73T

8th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

IMCA Northern Sportmod

A Feature 1

1st Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

2nd Place: Chase Alves, Casa Grande, AZ, 413X

3rd Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

4th Place: Luke Krogh, Dickinson, ND, 47K

5th Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

6th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

7th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

8th Place: Kelly Henderson, Minot, ND, 24

9th Place: Nick Lund, Crosby, ND, 13

10th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

11th Place: Tanner Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 00

12th Place: Chuck Peterson, Richey, MT, 70K

13th Place: Doug Green, Alexander, ND, 88X

IMCA Stockcar

A Feature 1

1st Place: Jake Nelson Williston, ND, 10J

2nd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

3rd Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

4th Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

5th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

6th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11

7th Place: Jason Kniffen, Minot, ND, 34

Junior Slingshots

A Feature 1

1st Place: Sage Borud, Williston, ND, 6

2nd Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

3rd Place: Ayden Hill, Williston, ND, 87A

4th Place: Denli Wendt, Williston, ND, 30

5th Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

6th Place: Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

7th Place: Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

8th Place: Hailey Mattox, Ray, ND, 11M

9th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 1W

10th Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/22/2021 07:40