Tougher Than Dirt

Williston Basin Speedway Tougher Than Dirt Tourney Results, June 10

Hobby Stock sponsored Green Lawn Carpet Care LLC

A Feature 1

1st Place: Riese Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 144

2nd Place: Brock Beeter, Minot, ND, 99H

3rd Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

4th Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

5th Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

6th Place: Vance Tomlinson, Max, ND, 3T

7th Place: Jay Loughman, Rugby, ND, 7

8th Place: Alex Tvedt, Minot, ND, 103

9th Place: Tim Anderson, Minot, ND, 44

10th Place: Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

11th Place: Chris Rangeloff, Bismarck, ND, #9

12th Place: Jacob Robinson, Minot, ND, 13

13th Place: Logan Larsen, Williston, ND, 69

14th Place: Max Beeter, Minot, ND, 48

15th Place: Dawson Reese, Williston, ND, 13R

16th Place: Austin Kayton, Mesa, AZ, 16

Modified sponsored Williston Auto

A Feature 1

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

3rd Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

4th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

5th Place: Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

6th Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

7th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

8th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1HZ

9th Place: Austin Caruthers, Williston, ND, 28C

10th Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 11

11th Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

12th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

13th Place: Chris Tuchscherer, Burlington, ND, 73T

14th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

15th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

16th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

17th Place: Nick Fuchs, Williston, ND, 00

Sport Mod sponsored Westlie Truck Center

A Feature 1

1st Place: Chase Alves, Casa Grande, AZ, 14A

2nd Place: Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, ND, 49

3rd Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

4th Place: Cody Erickson, Ulen, MN, 1X

5th Place: Chase Conway, Westhope, ND, 2

6th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

7th Place: Gabriel Deschamp, Bottineau, ND, 21

8th Place: Christopher Zenz, Max, ND, 69Z

9th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

10th Place: Caden Roberts, Dickinson, ND, 14

11th Place: Brandyn Johnson, Homestead, MT, 316

12th Place: Tanner Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

13th Place: Dennis Chapman, Minot, ND, 27

14th Place: Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

15th Place: Tom Daleske, Sidney, MT, 16

16th Place: Shelby Alves, Casa Grande, AZ, 1S

17th Place: Makenzie Hagen, McGregor, ND, 10Z

18th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

19th Place: Justin Fichter, 13

20th Place: Tyler Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 44

B Feature 1

1st Place: Christopher Zenz, Max, ND, 69Z

2nd Place: Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

3rd Place: Justin Fichter, 13

4th Place: Tanner Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

5th Place: Chuck Peterson, Richey, MT, 70K

6th Place: Doug Green, Alexander, ND, 88X

7th Place: Macauley Nelson, Williston, ND, 125

Stock Car sponsored Mountrail Williams Electric Co

A Feature 1

1st Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

2nd Place Austin Daae, Estevan, SK, 17

3rd Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

4th Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

5th Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

6th Place: Jace Iverson, Tioga, ND, 5

7th Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

8th Place: Casey Binstock, Dickinson, ND, 22

9th Place: Jason Kniffen, Minot, ND, 34

10th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

Slingshot sponsored Coca-Cola

1st Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

2nd Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

3rd Place: Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

4th Place: Hailey Mattox, Ray, ND, 11M

5th Place: Denli Wendt, Williston, ND, 30

6th Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

7th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 31X

8th Place: Ayden Hill, Williston, ND, 87A

9th Place: Jacob Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

10th Place: Jack Coughlin, Williston, ND, 114

11th Place: Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 04/16/2024 06:48