Williston Basin Speedway WBRA Championship Night Results, Aug. 26

 

August 30, 2023 | View PDF

Kyler Satran comes in first in the IMCA Hobby Stocks division. Satran was also this year's Williston Basin Speedway track winner.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

1st Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

2nd Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

3rd Place: Taylor Heaton, Baker, MT, 11H

4th Place: Jevin Damm, Epping, ND, 6T9

5th Place: Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

6th Place: Logan Larsen, Williston, ND, 69X

7th Place: Ayden Bohannon, Williston, ND, 87A

8th Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

IMCA Modifieds

1st Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

3rd Place: Justin Medler, Minot, ND, 75M

4th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

5th Place: Bland Bohannon, Williston, ND, 87X

6th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

7th Place: Marcus Tomlinson. Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

8th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1HZ

9th Place: Chris Tuchscherer, Burlington, ND, 73T

10th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

11th Place: Ed Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 10

12th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

13th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

14th Place: Lee, Williston, ND, 17X

15th Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

16th Place: Kendal Thomas, Tioga, ND, 711

17th Place: Rick Stiyer, Williston, ND, 15S

18th Place: Richard Bohlman, Tioga, ND, 4

IMCA Northern Sportsmods

1st Place: Keenan Glasser, Estevan, SK, 22

2nd Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

3rd Place: Tanner Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

4th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

5th Place: Shawn Green, Minot, ND, 7S

6th Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

7th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

8th Place: Tim Goodwin, Williston, ND, 89

9th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

10th Place: Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

11th Place: Jeremy Knapkewicz, Williston, ND, 22K

12th Place: Luke Asselin, Williston, ND, 09

13th Place: Drew Papke, Bismarck, ND, 60

14th Place: Nathan Buchmann, Williston, ND, 406

15th Place: Doug Green, Alexander, ND, 88X

16th Place: Macaulay Nelson, Williston, ND, 125

17th Place: Brandon Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

18th Place: Cory Carpenter, Williston, ND, L00

19th Place: Zack Nelson, Williston, ND, 306

IMCA Stock Cars

1st Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

2nd Place: Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

3rd Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

4th Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

5th Place: Jason Storbakken, Williston, ND, 16

6th Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

7th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

8th Place: Cody St Croix, Kenmare, ND, 19

9th Place: Jordan Durward, Grand Forks, ND, 2D

10th Place: Keith Mattox, Ray, ND, 28M

11th Place: Jacob Storbakken, Williston, ND, 16C

12th Place: Blaine Durward, Cornelius, NC, 12D

Junior Slingshots

1st Place: Jacek Ashworth, 33J

2nd Place: Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

3rd Place: Landon Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 10X

4th Place: Eli Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 221EH

5th Place: Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

6th Place: Hailey Mattox, Ray, ND, 11M

7th Place: Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

8th Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 31X

9th Place: Cashton Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6X

10th Place: Gunner Raynard, Lampman, SK, 50

11th Place Jack Coughlin, Williston, ND, 114

Non-Winged Sprints

1st Place: Ross Cummings, Minot, ND, 16

2nd Place: Dusty Lawson, Minot, ND, 20L

3rd Place: Colton Young, Devils Lake, ND, 4

4th Place: Jesse Long, Minot, ND, 35L

5th Place: Tee Young, Devils Lake, ND, 15B

6th Place: Randy Blotsky, Williston, ND, 7XX

7th Place: Cory Palm, Bismarck, ND, 21

8th Place: Kevin Lawson, Minot, ND, 20

9th Place: Aiden Wagner, Minot, ND, 11

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2023

Rendered 09/30/2023 01:56