Williston Basin Seedway Results Sept. 16

Dirt Late Models A Feature 1

1st, Lance Schill, Langdon, ND, 17X

2nd, Jim Harris, Estevan, SK, 17

3rd, Rob Odegard, Williston, ND, R30

4th, Jim Zaremski, Great Falls, MT, 68

5th, Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 1

6th, Steve Anderson, Emerado, ND, 9

7th, Blaine Doppler, Menoken, ND, 11M

8th, Beau Nave, Billings, MT, 00

9th, Logan Dowson, Glendive, MT, 4D

10th, Dillon Price, Glendive, MT, 308

11th, Morris Oberle, Lead, SD, 71

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

1st, Diezel Raynard, Lampman, SK, 97R

2nd, Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

3rd, Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

4th, Logan, Larsen, Williston, ND, 69X

5th, Ayden Bohannon, Williston, ND, 87A

6th, Beth Ann Goudy, Stoughton, SK, 12B

7th, Dustin Cheney, Benson, SK, 5C

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

1st, Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd, Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

3rd, Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

4th, Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

5th, Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

6th, Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

7th, Chris Tuchscherer, Burlington, ND, 73T

8th, Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

9th, Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1HZ

10th, Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

11th, Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

12th, Austin Caruthers, Williston, ND, 28C

13th, Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

14th, Tommy Lee, Williston, ND, 17X

15th, Chris Anderson, Minot, ND, 20+

16th, Phillip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

17th, Kendal Thomas, Tioga, ND, 711

18th, Rick Stiver, Williston, ND, 15S

IMCA Northern SportModsA Feature 1

1st, Shawn Keena, Bismarck, ND, X

2nd, CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

3rd, Tim Goodwin, Williston, ND, 89

4th, Christopher Zenz, Max, ND, 69Z

5th, Keenan Glasser, Estevan, SK, 22

6th, Drew Papke, Bismarck, ND, 60

7th, Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 4

8th, Justin Fichter, Estevan, SK, 13

9th, Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

10th, Devin, Seney, Surrey, ND, 91S

11th, Macaulay Nelson, Williston, ND, 125

12th, Jesse Long, Minot, ND, 35L

13th, Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

14th, Nathan Buchmann, Williston, ND, 406

15th, Dennis Chapman, Minot, ND, 27

16th, Zack Nelson, Williston, ND, 306

17th, Kenneth Prentice, Williston, ND, 24

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

1st, Brendon LaBatte, Weyburn, SK, 57

2nd, Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

3rd, Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

4th, Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

5th, Chris Horteness, Estevan, SK, 17H

6th, Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

7th, Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

8th, Keith Mattox, Ray, ND, 28M

9th, Jason Storbakken, Williston, ND, 16

10th, Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

1st, Karver Balerud, Minot, ND, 47

2nd, Landon Gaudrea, Williston, ND, 10X

3rd, Denli Wendt, Williston, ND, 30

4th, Sage Borud, Williston, ND, 6

5th, Gunner Raynard, Lampman, SK, 50

6th, Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

7th, Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

8th, Sawyer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

9th, Jacob Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

10th, Ellie Ruby, Minot, ND, 9ER

11th, Tucker Sebo, Minot, ND, 3

12th, Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 31X

13th, Jack Coughlin, Williston, ND, 114

14th, Korbyn Krogh, Dickinson, ND, 7K

15th, Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

9/17/2023 Williston Basin Seedway Results

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

1st, Jim Harris, Estevan, SK, 17

2nd, Steve Anderson, Emerado, ND, 9

3rd, Jim Zaremski, Great Falls, MT, 68

4th, Jeremiah La Due, Trenton, ND, 1

5th, Morris Oberle, Lead, SD, 71

6th, Ken Helman, Laurel, MT, 14

7th, Dylan Barnhardt, Washburn, ND, 28

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

1st, Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

2nd, Brennor Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 51X

3rd, Diezel Raynard, Lampman, SK, 97R

4th, Tyson Grinstead, Stanley, ND, 82T

5th, Logan Larsen, Williston, ND, 69X

6th, Beth Ann Goudy, Stoughton, SK, 12B

7th, Shawn Daleske, Sidney, MT, 59D

8th, Dawon Reese, Watford City, Williston, ND, 13R

9th, Dustin Cheney, Benson, SK, 5C

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

1st, Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

2nd, Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

3rd, Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake, ND, 5T

4th, Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

5th, Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

6th, Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

7th, Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

8th, Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

9th Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

10th, Chris Tuchscherer, Burlington, ND, 73T

11th, Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT,

12th, Tommy Lee, Williston, ND, 17X

13th, Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

14th, Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

15th, Delos Haugen, Burlington, ND, 47H

16th, Kandal Thomas, Tioga, ND, 711

IMCA Northern SportModsA Feature 1

1st, Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

2nd, Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

3rd, Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 4

4th, Justin Fitcher, EStevan, SK, 13

5th, Christopher Zenz, Max, ND, 69Z

6th, Tim Goodwin, Williston, ND, 89

7th, Keenan Glasser, Estevan, SK, 22

8th, Jeremy Knapkewicz, Williston, ND, 22K

9th, Nathan Buchmann, Williston, ND, 406

10th, Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

11th, Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

12th, Kenneth Prentice, Williston, ND, 24

13th, Jesse Long, Minot, ND, 35L

14th, Devin Seney, Surrey, ND, 91S

15th, Cory Carpenter, Williston, ND, L00

16th, Mason Rust, Lansford, ND, 27R

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

1st, Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

2nd, Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

3rd, Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

4th, Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

5th, Eric Anderson, Bismarck, ND, 8

6th, Bob Feugmann, Minot, ND, 76

7th, Jason Storbakken, Williston, ND, 16

8th, Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 28M

9th, Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

10th, Gary Goudy Sr., Stoughton, SK, 7

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

1st, Gunner Raynard, Lampman, SK, 50

2nd, Sawer Gaudreau, Williston, ND, 17

3rd, Denli Wedt, Williston, ND, 30

4th, Karver Balerud, Minot, ND, 47

5th, Jace Keller, Sidney, MT, J9

6th, Jacob Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

7th, Bayley Grile, Williston, ND, 26B

8th, Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

9th, Jack Coughlin, Williston, ND, 114

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 07/22/2024 10:36