Williston Basin Speedway Racing Results May 25 First Responder Night

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

1st Place: Taylor Heaton, Baker, MT, 11H

2nd Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

3rd Place: Kaiden Tuchscherer, Estevan, SK, 91T

4th Place: Connor Hansen, Torquay, SK, 15

5th Place: Ethan Neu, Fairview, MT, 51E

6th Place: Aiden Paul, Dickinson, ND, 27A

7th Place: Caleb Storbakken, Williston, ND, 16C

8th Place: Matt Sorenson, Williston, ND, 110

9th Place: Sage Borud, Williston, ND, 6B

10th Place: Jonathan Taylor, Tioga, ND, 5

11th Place: Jay Larsen, Willison, ND, 2L

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

1st Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

2nd Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

3rd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

4th Place: John Flory, Williston, ND, 19

5th Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

6th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

7th Place: Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1J

8th Place: Ed Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 10

9th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

10th Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

11th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

12th Place: Rick Stiyer, Williston, ND, 15S

13th Place: Tommy Lee, Williston, ND, 17X

14th Place: Kendal Thomas, Tioga, ND, 711

IMCA Northern Sportmods

A Feature 1

1st Place: Tim Goodwin, Williston, ND, 89

2nd Place: Bruce King, Minot, ND, 2A

3rd Place: Keenan Glasser, Estevan, SK, 22

4th Place: Tanner Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

5th Place: Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 4

6th Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

7th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

8th Place: Cole Slaubaugh, Wolford, ND, 858

9th Place: Cole Hanshew Minot, ND, 82

10th Place: Robby Rosselli, Minot, ND, 0

11th Place: Luke Asselin Williston, ND, 09

12th Place: Macaulay Nelson, Williston, ND, 125

13th Place: Doug Green, Alexander, ND, 88X

14th Place: Dave Rivinius, Minot, ND, 35

15th Place: Cory Carpenter, Williston, ND, L00

IMCA Stock Cars

A Feature 1

1st Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

2nd Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27T

3rd Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

4th Place: Troy Heupel, Williston, ND, 4T

5th Place: Jason Storbakken, Williston, ND, 16

6th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

7th Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

8th Place: Bob Fuegmann, Minot, ND, 76

9th Place: Jevin Damm, Epping, ND, 6T9

10th Place: Corey Hemphill, Yuma, AZ, 16L

Junior Slingshots

A Feature 1

1st Place: Weston Uranker, Williston, ND, 31X

2nd Place: Eli Turnbull, Estevan, SK, 221EH

3rd Place: Brogan Wagner, Weyburn, SK, 30

4th Place: Cashton Schroeder, Williston, ND, 16

5th Place: Jacob Campbell, Watford City, ND, 99

6th Place: Zack Campbell, Watford City, ND, 15

7th Place: Jack Coughlin, Williston, ND, 114

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 06/12/2024 09:51