The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results, Lewistown Invitational, July 13-14

 


The Tigersharks took 35 swimmers to Lewistown this weekend and they did some great racing. There was a lot of time cutting and I was extremely proud of them. Next weekend we are heading to Glendive.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Free: Beckett Norby, 1st place; Colton Johns, 9th place.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Free: Skylar Rodgers, 3rd place; Addison Steffan, 6th place.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Back: Beckett Norby, 2nd place; Colton Johns, 6th place; Wyatt Johns, 7th place.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Back: Addison Steffan, 4th place; Braya Radke, 12th place.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Free: Beckett Norby, 2nd place.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Free: Skylar Rodgers, 3rd place; Addison Steffan, 5th place.

Girls 8 & Under 100 IM: Skylar Rodgers, 1st place.

Boys 9-10 100 IM: Evan Erickson, 3rd place.

Girls 9-10 100 IM: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd place; RayElla Radke, 4th place; Micah Haralson, 9th place.

Boys 9-10 50 Free: Jade Steffan, 8th place; Thor Fugham, 10th place.

Girls 9-10 50 Free: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd place; Kylee Rodgers, 6th place; Lexie Albright, 9th place.

Boys 9-10 50 Fly: Jade Steffan, 2nd place.

Girls 9-10 50 Fly: Lexie Albright, 3rd place; Micah Haralson, 7th place.

Boys 9-10 50 Back: Jade Steffan, 4th place; Thor Fulgham, 6th place; Cooper Fulgham, 10th place; Kirby Izler, 12th place.

Girls 9-10 50 Back: Kylee Rodgers, 4th place.

Boys 9-10 50 Breast: Evan Erickson, 6th place.

Girls 9-10 50 Breast: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd place; RayElla Radke, 3rd place.

Boys 9-10 100 Free: Evan Erickson, 6th place; Thor Fulgham, 9th place.

Girls 9-10 100 Free: Kylee Rodgers, 3rd place; Lexie Albright, 5th place; RayElla Radke, 7th place; Micah Haralson, 10th place.

Boys 11-12 200 IM: Ethan Erickson, 3rd place; Hunter Sanders, 4th place.

Girls 11-12 200 IM: Amara Iversen, 5th place.

Boys 11-12 50 Free: Corben Holler, 2nd place; Parker Wunder, 6th place.

Girls 11-12 50 Free: Ryleigh Kleinke, 3rd place; Avé Norby, 5th place; Lily Herbst, 9th place.

Boys 11-12 50 Fly: Hunter Sanders, 3rd place.

Girls 11-12 50 Fly: Avé Norby, 7th place.

Boys 11-12 50 Back: Corben Holler, 3rd place.

Girls 11-12 50 Back: Avé Norby, 2nd place; Lily Herbst, 4th place; Madison Kapp, 8th place.

Boys 11-12 50 Breast: Hunter Sanders, 4th place; Paul Gonsalez, 7th place.

Girls 11-12 50 Breast: Amara Iversen, 6th place; Madison Kapp, 7th place.

Boys 11-12 100 Free: Ethan Erickson, 3rd place; Corben Holler, 4th place; Paul Gonsalez, 8th place; Parker Wunder, 9th place.

Girls 11-12 100 Free: Ryleigh Kleinke, 3rd place; Lily Herbst, 5th place; Madison Kapp, 7th place.

Girls 13-14 200 IM: Ella Norby, 6th place.

Boys 11-12 200 Free: Ethan Erickson, 2nd place; Parker Wunder, 4th place; Paul Gonsalez, 5th place.

Girls 11-12 200 Free: Ryleigh Kleinke, 3rd place; Amara Iversen, 10th place; Olivia Sverdrup, 12th place.

Boys 13-14 50 Free: Mason Kindopp, 5th place; Caleb Kleinke, 7th place.

Girls 13-14 50 Free: Ella Norby, 3rd place; Elizabeth Langwald, 4th place; Railyn Herbst, 8th place;

Girls 13-14 50 Fly: Elizabeth Langwald, 5th place.

Boys 13-14 100 Free: Mason Kindopp, 5th place; Caleb Kleinke, 8th place.

Girls 13-14 100 Free: Avery Iversen, 8th place.

Girls 13-14 100 Fly: Railyn Herbst, 3rd place; Elizabeth Langwald, 4th place.

Boys 13-14 100 Breast: Mason Kindopp, 2nd place.

Girls 13-14 100 Breast: Avery Iversen, 7th place.

Girls 13-14 100 Back: Ella Norby, 4th place; Avery Iversen, 10th place.

Boys 13-14 200 Free: Caleb Kleinke, 6th place.

Girls 13-14 200 Free: Railyn Herbst, 6th place.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 10/21/2019 12:36